| Teams | Pontefract Collieries | Matches | Season 2008/09

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
17th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateJordan Stokes 8pen
Richard Lopes 28pen
Ryan Johnson 80
3-1Att: 28HT: 2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam White 23
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
17th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateJordan Stokes 8pen
Richard Lopes 28pen
Ryan Johnson 80
3-1Att: 28HT: 2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam White 23
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
19th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-4Att: 33HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Handley 12og
Matthew Wragg 35
Scott Somerville 48, 86
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
19th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-4Att: 33HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Handley 12og
Matthew Wragg 35
Scott Somerville 48, 86
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
24th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 18, 26
Carl Wilson 88
3-1Att: 36HT: 2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainHindson 21
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
24th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 18, 26
Carl Wilson 88
3-1Att: 36HT: 2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainHindson 21
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
28th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 88
1-1Att: 35 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 35
28th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 88
1-1Att: 35 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 35
29th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsTerry Bailey 18, 31, 57
Michael Seed 33
Ryan Southward 39
Craig Thorpe 67
Matt Haigh 83
Kyle Pearson 85
8-0Att: 20HT: 4-0 Scotter United
Scotter Utd
Att: 20
HT: 4-0
29th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsTerry Bailey 18, 31, 57
Michael Seed 33
Ryan Southward 39
Craig Thorpe 67
Matt Haigh 83
Kyle Pearson 85
8-0Att: 20HT: 4-0 Scotter United
Scotter Utd
Att: 20
HT: 4-0
August
August
2nd Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Edwards 76
1-4Att: 42HT: 0-3 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 4
Gavin Allott 28, 82
Doc Roslyn 44
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
2nd - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Edwards 76
1-4Att: 42HT: 0-3 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 4
Gavin Allott 28, 82
Doc Roslyn 44
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
9th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 4
1-4Att: 71HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 34
Jermaine Hollis 43
Malc Brown 86
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
9th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 4
1-4Att: 71HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 34
Jermaine Hollis 43
Malc Brown 86
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
16th FACEP Consett
ConsettGary Ormston 42
Matthew Moffat 55, 84
Karl Baston 77
Steven Brown 90
5-1Att: 128HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsGareth Burton 31
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Consett
ConsettGary Ormston 42
Matthew Moffat 55, 84
Karl Baston 77
Steven Brown 90
5-1Att: 128HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsGareth Burton 31
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
19th LC1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 49HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 25
Ben Gilbert 85
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 49HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 25
Ben Gilbert 85
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 34, 48
Matthew Wilkinson 53
3-2Att: 75HT: 1-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne James 45
Wayne Crossley 80
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 34, 48
Matthew Wilkinson 53
3-2Att: 75HT: 1-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne James 45
Wayne Crossley 80
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
25th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 32pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 32pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
30th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsNicky Handley 15
Craig Rouse 32
Dean Lackie 35
Sean Hammonds 40
4-1Att: 61HT: 4-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamSimon Welton 90
Att: 61
HT: 4-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsNicky Handley 15
Craig Rouse 32
Dean Lackie 35
Sean Hammonds 40
4-1Att: 61HT: 4-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamSimon Welton 90
Att: 61
HT: 4-0
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMatthew Wilkinson 45
Craig Elliott 84
2-2Att: 120HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Price 9, 82
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMatthew Wilkinson 45
Craig Elliott 84
2-2Att: 120HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Price 9, 82
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
6th FAV1Q Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownAustin Johnson 1
Nicholas Mohan 15
John Ryan 22
Luke Bythway 36
Liam McPhilips 74
5-0Att: 78HT: 4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 78
HT: 4-0
6th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownAustin Johnson 1
Nicholas Mohan 15
John Ryan 22
Luke Bythway 36
Liam McPhilips 74
5-0Att: 78HT: 4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 78
HT: 4-0
13th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Swift 22, 89
2-1Att: 194HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam White 35pen
Att: 194
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLee Swift 22, 89
2-1Att: 194HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam White 35pen
Att: 194
HT: 1-1
16th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Long 15
Dean Helliwell 38
2-1Att: 50HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 51
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Long 15
Dean Helliwell 38
2-1Att: 50HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 51
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsBen Gilbert 10, 88
Tom Heaton 86og
3-1Att: 48HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughTom Hardy 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsBen Gilbert 10, 88
Tom Heaton 86og
3-1Att: 48HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughTom Hardy 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRobert Devoy 28
Chris Darby 81og
2-3Att: 34HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam White 20
Ben Gilbert 24
Josh Stacey 76
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
27th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRobert Devoy 28
Chris Darby 81og
2-3Att: 34HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam White 20
Ben Gilbert 24
Josh Stacey 76
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
October
October
4th NCEL1 Askern
AskernCurtis Walker 18
1-0Att: 43HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernCurtis Walker 18
1-0Att: 43HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
11th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 47
Scott Wharton 70
Mark Lafferty 75og
3-4Att: 61HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsSean Hammonds 35, 43
Ben Gilbert 50
Craig Rouse 65
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
11th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 47
Scott Wharton 70
Mark Lafferty 75og
3-4Att: 61HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsSean Hammonds 35, 43
Ben Gilbert 50
Craig Rouse 65
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
18th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsSean Hammonds 8
Josh Stacey 64
2-2Att: 62HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 79, 83
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsSean Hammonds 8
Josh Stacey 64
2-2Att: 62HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 79, 83
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
21st WST2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Carr 28
1-2Att: 84HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 43pen
Adam White 88
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Carr 28
1-2Att: 84HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 43pen
Adam White 88
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
25th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalLewis Croucher 3
1-3Att: 51HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam White 9
Ben Gilbert 60
Craig Rouse 90pen
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalLewis Croucher 3
1-3Att: 51HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam White 9
Ben Gilbert 60
Craig Rouse 90pen
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
28th WRCC1 Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 38HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJosh Stacey 22
James Tomlinson 32
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
28th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 38HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJosh Stacey 22
James Tomlinson 32
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
November
November
1st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Nelson 3og
Josh Stacey 28
Ben Gilbert 67
3-0Att: 56HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Nelson 3og
Josh Stacey 28
Ben Gilbert 67
3-0Att: 56HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
8th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Long 3
Mark Lafferty 82
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Long 3
Mark Lafferty 82
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
15th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Nodder 87
1-4Att: 55HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam White 10
Craig Rouse 23, 88
Michael Long 37
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
15th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Nodder 87
1-4Att: 55HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam White 10
Craig Rouse 23, 88
Michael Long 37
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
19th LC2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDarren Hanslip 50
1-2Att: 18HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Long 15
Kevin Duckworth 80
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
19th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDarren Hanslip 50
1-2Att: 18HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Long 15
Kevin Duckworth 80
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
22nd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDean Lackie 38
1-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDean Lackie 38
1-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-4Att: 25HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsBen Gilbert 1
Mark Lafferty 40, 60pen
Gareth Lewins 81
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
29th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-4Att: 25HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsBen Gilbert 1
Mark Lafferty 40, 60pen
Gareth Lewins 81
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
December
December
2nd WRCC2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDean Lackie 19
1-7Att: 43HT: 1-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKarl Amos 38
Jordan Maltas 50
Joe Pinnock 56
Jermaine Manners 74, 76
Christian Silkstone 85
Jason Tiplady 87
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
2nd - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDean Lackie 19
1-7Att: 43HT: 1-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKarl Amos 38
Jordan Maltas 50
Joe Pinnock 56
Jermaine Manners 74, 76
Christian Silkstone 85
Jason Tiplady 87
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
6th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJason Bentley 43, 67pen
2-4Att: 43HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownNathan White 47
Gareth Barlow 55
Ryan Hibbard 69
Shaun Baker 74
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJason Bentley 43, 67pen
2-4Att: 43HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownNathan White 47
Gareth Barlow 55
Ryan Hibbard 69
Shaun Baker 74
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
16th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 31
Richard Medcalf 85
2-0Att: 334HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 334
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 31
Richard Medcalf 85
2-0Att: 334HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 334
HT: 1-0
20th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1Att: 41HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernDaniel Ferguson 29
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1Att: 41HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernDaniel Ferguson 29
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
27th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 48
1-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 62
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 48
1-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 62
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
January
January
13th WST3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 34HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 90
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 34HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 90
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
17th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Long 36
1-3Att: 48HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul James 53
Andrew Sunley 70
Chris Harkin 72
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Long 36
1-3Att: 48HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul James 53
Andrew Sunley 70
Chris Harkin 72
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
24th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMarc Townsend 29
1-2Att: 144HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Long 39
Gareth Lewins 66
Att: 144
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMarc Townsend 29
1-2Att: 144HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Long 39
Gareth Lewins 66
Att: 144
HT: 1-1
31st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 80pen
1-0Att: 84HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
31st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 80pen
1-0Att: 84HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
February
February
18th LC3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Romaniw 24og
Jamie Barnwell 50
David Ingram 107
3-2
(aet)Att: 69HT: 1-190: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Turner 23
Craig Rouse 56
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
18th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Romaniw 24og
Jamie Barnwell 50
David Ingram 107
3-2
(aet)Att: 69HT: 1-190: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Turner 23
Craig Rouse 56
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
21st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1Att: 46HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 77
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1Att: 46HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 77
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
28th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 13
1-3Att: 38HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 45
Liam Morris 50
Lee Gregory 80
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
28th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 13
1-3Att: 38HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 45
Liam Morris 50
Lee Gregory 80
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownChristopher Wdowczyk 52
Wayne Crossley 71
2-2Att: 34HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJosh Stacey 11, 46
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownChristopher Wdowczyk 52
Wayne Crossley 71
2-2Att: 34HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJosh Stacey 11, 46
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
7th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAnthony Clarke 90
1-1Att: 43HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Long 35
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAnthony Clarke 90
1-1Att: 43HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Long 35
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
10th WSTSF Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 11, 23pen
Michael Long 59
3-0Att: 40HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 11, 23pen
Michael Long 59
3-0Att: 40HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
14th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2Att: 43HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalMartyn Freestone 60
Gary Atkins 83
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2Att: 43HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalMartyn Freestone 60
Gary Atkins 83
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
18th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 54
John Joe McCaffrey 85
2-1Att: 36HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 70
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 54
John Joe McCaffrey 85
2-1Att: 36HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 70
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
21st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRob Burton 18, 72
Ben Roffe 40
3-2Att: 36HT: 2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 8, 70
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRob Burton 18, 72
Ben Roffe 40
3-2Att: 36HT: 2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 8, 70
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
31st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 35
Tom Leaver 75
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
31st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 35
Tom Leaver 75
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
April
April
4th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1Att: 228HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthMark Griffin 17
Att: 228
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1Att: 228HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthMark Griffin 17
Att: 228
HT: 0-1
14th WSTF1L Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 3
1-1Att: 75HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 62
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalFirst Leg
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 3
1-1Att: 75HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 62
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
22nd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 10pen, 83pen
2-4Att: 21HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 20, 85pen, 90
Paul Staniforth 54
Att: 21
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 10pen, 83pen
2-4Att: 21HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 20, 85pen, 90
Paul Staniforth 54
Att: 21
HT: 1-1
25th NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownCraig Suddaby 88
Tom Lee 90
2-1Att: 94HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 36
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownCraig Suddaby 88
Tom Lee 90
2-1Att: 94HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 36
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
28th WSTF2L Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 40
Lee Gregory 60pen
2-1Att: 160HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Lafferty 55
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalSecond Leg
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 40
Lee Gregory 60pen
2-1Att: 160HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMark Lafferty 55
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
(Staveley MW win 3-2 on aggregate)
(Staveley MW win 3-2 on aggregate)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welfare 38 23 -46
R Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 36 92 97
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews