| Teams | Rainworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2008/09

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
15th Frdly Forest Town
Forest TnDean Hankey 34
1-2Att: 60HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobbie Clarke 14
Will Heath 65
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
15th - Friendlies
Forest Town
Forest TnDean Hankey 34
1-2Att: 60HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobbie Clarke 14
Will Heath 65
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
(40 mins each way)
(40 mins each way)
19th Frdly Glapwell
GlapwellDave Davies 13
Neil Grayson 57
2-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 27, 52
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
19th - Friendlies
Glapwell
GlapwellDave Davies 13
Neil Grayson 57
2-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 27, 52
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
24th Frdly Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
 
24th - Friendlies
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
 
26th Frdly Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKeir Webster 31
Terry Annable 56
2-1Att: 66HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 5
Att: 66
HT: 1-1
26th - Friendlies
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKeir Webster 31
Terry Annable 56
2-1Att: 66HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 5
Att: 66
HT: 1-1
31st Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2Att: 155HT: 0-2 Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield TnFrancis Green 32
Christian Dennis 34
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
31st - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2Att: 155HT: 0-2 Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield TnFrancis Green 32
Christian Dennis 34
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
August
August
2nd Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 55
1-6Att: 74HT: 0-2 Matlock Town
Matlock TnDean Cropper 12
Ross Hannah 19
Nathan Benger 75, 88, 90
Reuben Wiggins-Thomas 87
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
2nd - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 55
1-6Att: 74HT: 0-2 Matlock Town
Matlock TnDean Cropper 12
Ross Hannah 19
Nathan Benger 75, 88, 90
Reuben Wiggins-Thomas 87
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
5th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAdam Lillie 55
Malc Brown 61
2-2Att: 68HT: 0-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareMichael Bollington 39
Lee Easton 65
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
5th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAdam Lillie 55
Malc Brown 61
2-2Att: 68HT: 0-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareMichael Bollington 39
Lee Easton 65
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
9th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 4
1-4Att: 71HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 34
Jermaine Hollis 43
Malc Brown 86
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
9th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 4
1-4Att: 71HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 34
Jermaine Hollis 43
Malc Brown 86
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
12th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 88
1-0Att: 215HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 215
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 88
1-0Att: 215HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 215
HT: 0-0
16th FACEP Dudley Town
Dudley TnMarvin Nisbett 77
1-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 72, 85
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Dudley Town
Dudley TnMarvin Nisbett 77
1-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 72, 85
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
20th LC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott Ellis 52
Ryan Damms 80
2-3
(aet)Att: 55HT: 0-290: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Bainbridge 2
Robbie Clarke 42, 106
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
20th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott Ellis 52
Ryan Damms 80
2-3
(aet)Att: 55HT: 0-290: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Bainbridge 2
Robbie Clarke 42, 106
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
23rd NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Bainbridge 22
1-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndre Gordon 89
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Bainbridge 22
1-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndre Gordon 89
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
25th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLee Wilkinson 17
1-0Att: 76HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLee Wilkinson 17
1-0Att: 76HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
30th FACP Stone Dominoes
Stone DominoesIan Mills 70
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 10
Michael Stahlberger 52
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Stone Dominoes
Stone DominoesIan Mills 70
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 10
Michael Stahlberger 52
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownLee Geraghty 50
Mark Anderson 85
2-0Att: 86HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownLee Geraghty 50
Mark Anderson 85
2-0Att: 86HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
13th FAC1Q Stourbridge
Stourbridge
0-0Att: 183 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 183
13th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Stourbridge
Stourbridge
0-0Att: 183 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 183
16th FAC1QR Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLee Wilkinson 25
1-3Att: 155HT: 1-3 Stourbridge
StourbridgeNathan Bennett 9
Ryan Mahon 35
James Dyson 38pen
Att: 155
HT: 1-3
16th - FA Cup First Round QualifyingReplay
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLee Wilkinson 25
1-3Att: 155HT: 1-3 Stourbridge
StourbridgeNathan Bennett 9
Ryan Mahon 35
James Dyson 38pen
Att: 155
HT: 1-3
20th FAV1Q Dudley Sports
Dudley Sports
0-1Att: 57HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMark Hales 77pen
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
20th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Dudley Sports
Dudley Sports
0-1Att: 57HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMark Hales 77pen
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
23rd FAV2Q Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 20, 70
2-0Att: 70HT: 1-0 Walsall Wood
Walsall Wood
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 20, 70
2-0Att: 70HT: 1-0 Walsall Wood
Walsall Wood
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 20, 70
2-0Att: 37HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 20, 70
2-0Att: 37HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
30th PC1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 40pen
1-1
(aet)Att: 48HT: 1-090: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 53
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
30th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 40pen
1-1
(aet)Att: 48HT: 1-090: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 53
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
(Liversedge win 4-3 on pens)
(Liversedge win 4-3 on pens)
October
October
4th FAV1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 28
1-3Att: 58HT: 1-2 Dunkirk
DunkirkAaron Brady 7pen, 17
Theo Smith 63
Att: 58
HT: 1-2
4th - FA Vase First Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 28
1-3Att: 58HT: 1-2 Dunkirk
DunkirkAaron Brady 7pen, 17
Theo Smith 63
Att: 58
HT: 1-2
7th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 86
1-1Att: 75HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 25
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 86
1-1Att: 75HT: 0-1 Askern
AskernTom McLaughlin 25
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 12, 14
Andrew Sunley 87
3-5Att: 54HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 3, 45
Danny Naylor 47
Julian McDonald 55
James Whitehead 71pen
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 12, 14
Andrew Sunley 87
3-5Att: 54HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 3, 45
Danny Naylor 47
Julian McDonald 55
James Whitehead 71pen
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
18th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 30, 45, 90
Phil Bignall 56, 59
5-0Att: 65HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 30, 45, 90
Phil Bignall 56, 59
5-0Att: 65HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
21st WST2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 68
James Whitehead 74pen
Robbie Clarke 113
Alan Jefferies 120
4-3
(aet)Att: 45HT: 0-090: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMatthew Lodge 52, 94
Gary Mundy 60
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 68
James Whitehead 74pen
Robbie Clarke 113
Alan Jefferies 120
4-3
(aet)Att: 45HT: 0-090: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMatthew Lodge 52, 94
Gary Mundy 60
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
25th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 88pen
1-3Att: 138HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 1, 55
Matt Draper 60
Att: 138
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 88pen
1-3Att: 138HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 1, 55
Matt Draper 60
Att: 138
HT: 0-1
November
November
1st NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKallum Smith 21
Phil Jackman 86
2-3Att: 43HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 13
Phil Bignall 50, 63
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKallum Smith 21
Phil Jackman 86
2-3Att: 43HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 13
Phil Bignall 50, 63
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
8th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRobert Devoy 3
Joe Rossiter 12
2-2Att: 59HT: 2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatt Draper 24
Danny Bainbridge 56
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRobert Devoy 3
Joe Rossiter 12
2-2Att: 59HT: 2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatt Draper 24
Danny Bainbridge 56
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
11th LC2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 104, 118
2-0
(aet)Att: 54HT: 0-090: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 104, 118
2-0
(aet)Att: 54HT: 0-090: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
15th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Streather 9
James Whitehead 24
Julian McDonald 31, 70
Malc Brown 76
5-1Att: 62HT: 3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainRyan Shelton 8
Att: 62
HT: 3-1
15th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Streather 9
James Whitehead 24
Julian McDonald 31, 70
Malc Brown 76
5-1Att: 62HT: 3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainRyan Shelton 8
Att: 62
HT: 3-1
18th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 79
1-1Att: 74HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 37
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 79
1-1Att: 74HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 37
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
22nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 58
1-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 79
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 58
1-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 79
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
29th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 3
Jermaine Hollis 29
Matthew Baxter 88
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMartin Scully 67
Lee Garside 90
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 3
Jermaine Hollis 29
Matthew Baxter 88
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMartin Scully 67
Lee Garside 90
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
December
December
2nd WST3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 31
James Whitehead 65pen
2-1Att: 62HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalMartyn Freestone 60
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 31
James Whitehead 65pen
2-1Att: 62HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalMartyn Freestone 60
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
6th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalLewis Croucher 87
1-2Att: 101HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 24
Malc Brown 86
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalLewis Croucher 87
1-2Att: 101HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 24
Malc Brown 86
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLiam McCarthy 5
1-4Att: 39HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 50
Danny Bainbridge 65
Danny Naylor 74, 76
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLiam McCarthy 5
1-4Att: 39HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 50
Danny Bainbridge 65
Danny Naylor 74, 76
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
27th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 48
1-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 62
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 48
1-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 62
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCraig Hogg 89
1-0Att: 573HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 573
HT: 0-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCraig Hogg 89
1-0Att: 573HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 573
HT: 0-0
17th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamCane Mawer 14
1-1Att: 31HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 39
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamCane Mawer 14
1-1Att: 31HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 39
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
24th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 24
Danny Naylor 34
Phil Bignall 39pen
3-2Att: 86HT: 3-1 Barton Town
Barton TownPaul Burton 14
Craig Burdick 90pen
Att: 86
HT: 3-1
24th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 24
Danny Naylor 34
Phil Bignall 39pen
3-2Att: 86HT: 3-1 Barton Town
Barton TownPaul Burton 14
Craig Burdick 90pen
Att: 86
HT: 3-1
31st NCEL1 Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 36pen
1-1Att: 50HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 90
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
31st - NCEL Division One
Askern
AskernMark Vickerage 36pen
1-1Att: 50HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 90
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
February
February
17th NSC3 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownMark Hales 90og
1-2Att: 121HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRichard Smith 45
Ian Streather 51
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
17th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownMark Hales 90og
1-2Att: 121HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRichard Smith 45
Ian Streather 51
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJoe Pinnock 67
1-4Att: 71HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Bainbridge 18, 52
Julian McDonald 77, 90
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJoe Pinnock 67
1-4Att: 71HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Bainbridge 18, 52
Julian McDonald 77, 90
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
28th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 19
Ant Lynam 23, 27, 36, 59, 61
Julian McDonald 63
7-2Att: 65HT: 4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Coulson 33
Andy Green 84
Att: 65
HT: 4-1
28th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 19
Ant Lynam 23, 27, 36, 59, 61
Julian McDonald 63
7-2Att: 65HT: 4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Coulson 33
Andy Green 84
Att: 65
HT: 4-1
March
March
4th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 25
1-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 25
1-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
7th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Harrison 28
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 75
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Harrison 28
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 75
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
10th WSTSF Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 11, 23pen
Michael Long 59
3-0Att: 40HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 11, 23pen
Michael Long 59
3-0Att: 40HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
14th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMark Smith 10
Brendan Sweeney 35
Ant Lynam 68
Matt Draper 87
4-1Att: 71HT: 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDean Foley 34
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMark Smith 10
Brendan Sweeney 35
Ant Lynam 68
Matt Draper 87
4-1Att: 71HT: 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDean Foley 34
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
17th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 67, 89
Julian McDonald 73
Matt Draper 87
4-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 25
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 67, 89
Julian McDonald 73
Matt Draper 87
4-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 25
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 9pen
Craig Charlesworth 40
Ant Lynam 66
3-0Att: 82HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 9pen
Craig Charlesworth 40
Ant Lynam 66
3-0Att: 82HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
24th LC3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 68HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 26, 52
Chris Batchelor 35
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
24th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 68HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 26, 52
Chris Batchelor 35
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
28th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 13, 30, 87
Brendan Sweeney 64
4-2Att: 62HT: 2-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 20
Kyle Hawthorne 90
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
28th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 13, 30, 87
Brendan Sweeney 64
4-2Att: 62HT: 2-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 20
Kyle Hawthorne 90
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
31st NSCQF Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1Att: 191HT: 0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownMatthew Rhead 90
Att: 191
HT: 0-0
31st - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1Att: 191HT: 0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownMatthew Rhead 90
Att: 191
HT: 0-0
April
April
4th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 28
Jason Stokes 52
2-4Att: 66HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMark Smith 8
Ant Lynam 29
David Holvey 60og
Jake Williams 69
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
4th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 28
Jason Stokes 52
2-4Att: 66HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMark Smith 8
Ant Lynam 29
David Holvey 60og
Jake Williams 69
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
7th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 68
Ant Lynam 87
2-1Att: 58HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDavid Unsworth 45
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 68
Ant Lynam 87
2-1Att: 58HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDavid Unsworth 45
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
11th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBarry Alberry 9
Phil Bignall 81pen
2-1Att: 134HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 49pen
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBarry Alberry 9
Phil Bignall 81pen
2-1Att: 134HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 49pen
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
18th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 12
Phil Bignall 64
Danny Naylor 75
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 12
Phil Bignall 64
Danny Naylor 75
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
25th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRichard Smith 65
Ant Lynam 69
Danny Naylor 75
Julian McDonald 87
4-1Att: 144HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalDean Short 56
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRichard Smith 65
Ant Lynam 69
Danny Naylor 75
Julian McDonald 87
4-1Att: 144HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalDean Short 56
Att: 144
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welfare 38 23 -46
R Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 36 92 97
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews