| Matches | NCEL Division One | Season 2008/09

Fixtures for

Saturday 9th August, 2008
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 43
Mark Anderson 46
2-0
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 14
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTom Grant 20
John Baross 81
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 4
1-4
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 34
Jermaine Hollis 43
Malc Brown 86
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 62
1-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 14, 28, 51
Gary Welka 54
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDave Thompson 15, 18
2-2
Att: 454
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
AskernAndy Waulkden 72
Gary Evans 74
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNathan Styles 73
Scott Ellis 53, 89
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Britten 6
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 12
Ian McLean 32
2-3
Att: 48
HT: 2-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 21, 43
Ryan Poskitt 64
Teversal
Teversal
0-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJohn Booth 79
Jordan Maltas 90
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Dempsey 75
1-3
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 30
Richard Peck 40
Kevin Short 55
Tuesday 12th August, 2008
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMichael Evans 7
Craig Fisher 90
2-3
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndy Farrell 44, 45
Neil Redfern 58
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShaun Gibbons 56
1-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLee Turnbull 25
Dempsey Smith 88
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 88
1-0
Att: 215
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 14, 61, 86
Andrew Culshaw 20
4-2
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJamie Sherlock 18
Michael Nicholson 78
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul Burke 30
Godwin Douglas 54
2-3
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 25
Jack Townroe 62
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 90
Saturday 16th August, 2008
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernCraig Fisher 59
Mark Vickerage 82
2-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Pleasants 6, 24
Lee Garside 54
Ryan Poskitt 89
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownBrian Matthews 46
John Booth 65, 85
Karl Amos 70
4-4
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 28pen
Chris Burnham 57
Ryan Hibbard 86, 89
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 44
Graham Phillips 70
2-1
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBen Mortlock 62
Saturday 23rd August, 2008
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMichael Evans 43
1-1
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 89
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 35
1-2
Att: 155
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Pleasants 25
Lee Garside 71
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 34, 48
Matthew Wilkinson 53
3-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne James 45
Wayne Crossley 80
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDaniel Bainbridge 22
1-1
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndre Gordon 89
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-6
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 23, 79
Nathan Hill 26og
Scott McGrory 52, 72
Kyle Hawthorne 60
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCraig Hogg 24, 37
Scott Phillips 65, 76pen
Ryan Blott 87
5-0
Att: 440
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 65
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 45
Phil Jackman 67
Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 19
Jamie Smith 35, 47
Gary Atkins 65, 67
Rob Orton 83
Michael Lyall 87
Marc Scott 89
8-1
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Marchant 56
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGerard McCargo 90
Monday 25th August, 2008
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 73
Mark Vickerage 87
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownTom Lee 45
Gareth Barlow 72
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 19, 80
James Leech 23
Craig Mitchell 26
Michael Nicholson 45
Christopher Ridley 57
Vas Nikolaidis 67
7-1
Att: 41
HT: 4-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDave Beevers 71
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMatthew Hoyle 60pen
1-4
Att: 341
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 42pen, 50pen
Craig Hogg 47
Ryan Blott 57
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRudi Coleanoo 81pen
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 53
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 68
1-1
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalMarc Scott 55
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLee Wilkinson 17
1-0
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 20
Kyle Hawthorne 78
Paul Harrison 89
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 32pen
Wednesday 27th August, 2008
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndy Farrell 27
Steven Kenworthy 50
Neil Redfern 54pen
3-0
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Saturday 30th August, 2008
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 40, 62
Craig Burdick 48
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 34
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 42, 82
2-0
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 12, 90
Alex Cooper 24
Alex Smith 30
Scott McGrory 72
5-1
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGerard McCargo 47
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNicky Handley 15
Craig Rouse 32
Dean Lackie 35
Sean Hammonds 40
4-1
Att: 61
HT: 4-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSimon Welton 90
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 33
Jermaine Manners 90
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 22, 42, 89
James Waltham 29
4-0
Att: 450
HT: 3-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Teversal
Teversal
0-6
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 24, 75
Graeme Severn 41
Steve Knifton 56
Tom McLaughlin 65
Daniel Taylor 90
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 26
Eubico Da Costa 39
2-1
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Poskitt 15
Monday 1st September, 2008
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJames Russell 29, 82
Alex Smith 55
Scott Lawson 76
4-0
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Tuesday 2nd September, 2008
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Geraghty 50
Mark Anderson 85
2-0
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMatthew Wilkinson 45
Craig Elliott 84
2-2
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Price 9, 82
Wednesday 3rd September, 2008
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 20, 43
Daniel Payne 45
3-0
Att: 43
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Saturday 6th September, 2008
NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 11
1-2
Att: 340
HT: 1-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndy Farrell 22
Antony Leech 24
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 76
Lee Wilkinson 80
Michael Evans 90
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 26
Nathan Thomas 75, 82
3-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareGary Welka 60
Tuesday 9th September, 2008
NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 9
Scott Phillips 48pen
2-2
Att: 389
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 53
Lee Mulroe 90
Wednesday 10th September, 2008
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 15
Ryan Hibbard 75
Jonny Nicholls 80
Saturday 13th September, 2008
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 24
Phil Jackman 35
Jamie Sherlock 82pen, 88
4-2
Att: 46
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPhil Cutler 43og
Dempsey Smith 65
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 35
Jermaine Manners 44
Wayne Crossley 65
Karl Amos 79
4-0
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 22, 89
2-1
Att: 194
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 35pen
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 90
1-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 30
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 49
Craig Hogg 51, 90
Ryan Blott 81
Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 4
Rob Orton 48
Jack Townroe 60
Gary Atkins 70
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 77
5-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJamie Smith 65og
Tuesday 16th September, 2008
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownNathan White 26
Mark Anderson 43
2-1
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 55
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 231
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 57
Scott Phillips 77pen
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 15
Dean Helliwell 38
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 51
Teversal
TeversalJamie Smith 24
Michael Lyall 46
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 80
Saturday 20th September, 2008
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 61
Daniel Taylor 79
2-0
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareGraham Phillips 8
1-0
Att: 169
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Tuesday 23rd September, 2008
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 10, 90
Ryan Hibbard 54, 56
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle 88pen
1-2
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 48, 72
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBen Gilbert 10, 88
Tom Heaton 86og
3-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughTom Hardy 90
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 69, 75
Saturday 27th September, 2008
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Hope 19
1-3
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 38, 70
Dave Thompson 50
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDaniel Bentley 54
Scott Swann 59
2-5
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
Askern Villa
AskernMichael Evans 13
Daniel Ferguson 35, 56, 84
Graeme Severn 42
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Jenkinson 55
James Hicks 67
2-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 30
Jonny Nicholls 83, 90
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 20, 70
2-0
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 201
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndy Farrell 35
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRobert Devoy 28
Chris Darby 81og
2-3
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 20
Ben Gilbert 24
Josh Stacey 76
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 43
Lee Holmes 48
2-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 30, 69, 85pen
3-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDanny Ricketts 44
Gareth Barlow 58, 80
Saturday 4th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Jackson 65
1-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 7
Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 18
1-0
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 50pen
Gareth Barlow 55, 65, 81
4-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLuke Griffiths 80
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndy Farrell 48
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Dempsey 15
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 60
Tuesday 7th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCarl Giblin 21, 82
2-1
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 86
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 86
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 25
Saturday 11th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Bettney 53
James Hare 81
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 51pen
1-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBen Allen 24
Darren Hanslip 78
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 50pen
Daniel Ferguson 55
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareGraham Phillips 55
Damion Liddle 61
2-2
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownNathan White 22
Craig Burdick 72
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Millington 35
1-4
Att: 198
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDavid Hartas 48
Ryan Blott 52, 56, 66
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 47
Scott Wharton 70
Mark Lafferty 75og
3-4
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSean Hammonds 35, 43
Ben Gilbert 50
Craig Rouse 65
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 12, 14
Andrew Sunley 87
3-5
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 3, 45
Danny Naylor 47
Julian McDonald 55
James Whitehead 71pen
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 37
Lewis Hindley 78
Tuesday 14th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15, 88
Gary Dickinson 51
3-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRobert Devoy 22
Scott Lawson 55
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 4pen
David Hartas 47
Ryan Blott 55pen
Gary Hepples 69
Richard Medcalf 73, 85
Joel Hartley 89
7-0
Att: 442
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Teversal
Teversal
0-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 46
Phil Jackman 55pen
Wednesday 15th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 5, 8pen, 59
Sean Hazelden 33
Gavin Armitage 52
Samuel Green 73
Steven Kenworthy 77
7-1
Att: 122
HT: 3-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos 30
Saturday 18th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-6
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 44, 61
Matt Chilton 67
Alex Smith 74, 82pen
Robert Lavery 89
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndy Davis 75
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 42
1-3
Att: 120
HT: 1-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMichael Nicholson 3
Craig Bridge 28
John Baross 66
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAntony Leech 52
Steven Kenworthy 77, 80, 87
4-1
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 10
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSean Hammonds 8
Josh Stacey 64
2-2
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 79, 83
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 30, 45, 90
Phil Bignall 56, 59
5-0
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticAlex Barnes 53og
Ryan Blott 60
2-2
Att: 522
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 23
Daniel Simpson 69
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalJohn Spurr 28og
Monday 20th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott Hazelden 5og
Andrew Cooper 23
2-3
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 3, 74
Marc Townsend 30
Saturday 25th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 76, 87
2-3
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 37, 60, 90
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle 50pen
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Toyne 44
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 88pen
1-3
Att: 138
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 1, 55
Matt Draper 60
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 2
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 45
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSean Hazelden 30
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0
Att: 57
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Teversal
TeversalLewis Croucher 3
1-3
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 9
Ben Gilbert 60
Craig Rouse 90pen
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 195
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 17
Rob Ellis 84
Daniel Gray 90
Monday 27th October, 2008
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 49
1-0
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Saturday 1st November, 2008
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernAndy Waulkden 34
Curtis Walker 90
2-0
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKallum Smith 21
Phil Jackman 86
2-3
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 13
Phil Bignall 50, 63
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 52
1-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareGraham Phillips 38
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-0
Att: 106
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Nelson 3og
Josh Stacey 28
Ben Gilbert 67
3-0
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 9, 19
Scott Phillips 13
Ryan Blott 31
Joel Hartley 66
Daniel Gray 80
6-0
Att: 544
HT: 4-0
Teversal
Teversal
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 39, 59
Antony Wetherell 41
Kevin Smith 75
4-0
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 8th November, 2008
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 45
1-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJohn Toyne 78
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 34
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 55
1-2
Att: 166
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 24
Mel Cotton 76
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRobert Devoy 3
Joe Rossiter 12
2-2
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatt Draper 24
Daniel Bainbridge 56
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 3
Mark Lafferty 82
Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 53
Colin Cockerill 83
2-4
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 24, 27, 82
Mark Stuart 51
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 27pen
1-6
Att: 220
HT: 1-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 12, 50, 57, 80, 90
Scott Phillips 39pen
Tuesday 11th November, 2008
NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Higginbottom 46og
1-0
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Wednesday 12th November, 2008
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKevin King 20
Robert Greetham 28
2-3
Att: 43
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMark Anderson 17
Gareth Barlow 82
Craig Burdick 88
Saturday 15th November, 2008
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 21
Matthew Robinson 88
2-1
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 30
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 83
1-0
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownStuart Ainsley 25
Ryan Hibbard 50
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWarren Jackson 21
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJohn Booth 10, 11
Jason Tiplady 67
3-2
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDave Clements 37
Phil Jackman 56
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Clapham 55
1-0
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Nodder 87
1-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 10
Craig Rouse 23, 88
Michael Long 37
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Streather 9
James Whitehead 24
Julian McDonald 31, 70
Malc Brown 76
5-1
Att: 62
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRyan Shelton 8
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Watson 31
1-3
Att: 62
HT: 1-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareGraham Phillips 13
Scott Collins 24
Lee Mulroe 30
Tuesday 18th November, 2008
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 78
Lee Wilkinson 85
2-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Suggitt 1
Kevin Smith 5
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 79
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 37
Saturday 22nd November, 2008
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 25, 30
John Baross 85
3-2
Att: 33
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 72
Robert Ward 74
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndy Davis 55, 75, 80
Lee Swift 62
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDean Lackie 38
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJames Batchelor 38
1-5
Att: 30
HT: 1-4
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKevin King 23
Richard Belding 25, 43, 45, 63
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 58
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 79
Teversal
Teversal
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Hibbard 72
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticNicky Murray 82
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 46
Michael Evans 62
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoe Barber 10, 82
Patrick Miller 14
Simon Kirsima 33
Liam McCarthy 58
5-0
Att: 28
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Monday 24th November, 2008
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 28
Scott Lawson 40
Kyle Hawthorne 74, 84
4-0
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Tuesday 25th November, 2008
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 7
Saturday 29th November, 2008
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBen Gilbert 1
Mark Lafferty 40, 60pen
Gareth Lewins 81
Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 15, 68
2-0
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 6
Gareth Barlow 85
2-2
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoe Barber 44
Dempsey Smith 68
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 30
1-6
Att: 461
HT: 1-3
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 2
Ryan Blott 20, 77
Daniel Gray 44
Scott Phillips 49pen
Mark Griffin 90pen
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 3
Jermaine Hollis 29
Matthew Baxter 88
3-2
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMartin Scully 67
Lee Garside 90
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSam Farthing 2
Kevin Smith 24
2-0
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Saturday 6th December, 2008
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Wilson 85
1-2
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 26
Liam Haller 33
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 43, 67pen
2-4
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownNathan White 47
Gareth Barlow 55
Ryan Hibbard 69
Shaun Baker 74
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 5
Carl Hastie 58
Michael MacDonald 89
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Deighton 45
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 45
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Teversal
TeversalLewis Croucher 87
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 24
Malc Brown 86
Monday 8th December, 2008
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 17
Tom Leaver 35, 51
Kyle Hawthorne 42pen
Luke Wildman 73
Jay Elliot 89
6-2
Att: 49
HT: 3-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfScott Greenwood 44, 76
Tuesday 9th December, 2008
NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 3
Mark Griffin 13
Daniel Gray 17
Richard Medcalf 65
Gary Hepples 68
Craig Hogg 73
6-1
Att: 304
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 82
Saturday 13th December, 2008
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Carr 7
Michael Amos 86pen
2-4
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRob Burton 22
Sean Nicholls 55
Lee Holmes 60, 89
Tuesday 16th December, 2008
NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 31
Richard Medcalf 85
2-0
Att: 334
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Wednesday 17th December, 2008
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-5
Att: 15
HT: 0-3
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAnthony Hilton 15
Tom Clare 30
Matt Chilton 45, 60
Joe Rossiter 75
Saturday 20th December, 2008
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 9
Gavin Armitage 20
Lee Hill 21
3-1
Att: 94
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Bettney 56
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 25
1-1
Att: 122
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 16
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 29
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCallum Coburn 89
1-0
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 37, 51, 82
Mark Griffin 53
David Kemp 60
Craig Hogg 88
6-1
Att: 560
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCarl Giblin 16
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Simpson 17
Ryan Damms 80
2-0
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 5
Colin Cockerill 10
Martyn Freestone 50
3-1
Att: 75
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 20
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Pleasants 10
Lee Poskitt 25
Ryan Poskitt 77
Dean Shirt 83
4-1
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKarl Amos 64
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLiam McCarthy 5
1-4
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 50
Daniel Bainbridge 65
Danny Naylor 74, 76
Saturday 27th December, 2008
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-3
Att: 380
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 70, 90
Scott Phillips 75pen
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 57
Edwin Turay 90
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJoe Rossiter 6
Matt Chilton 75
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKarl Amos 17, 20
Paul Moore 48
Danny Ryan 65
4-2
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 62
Jack Michelon 70
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSean Hazelden 33
1-0
Att: 162
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Lodge 4
Ian Greenwood 43
2-5
Att: 61
HT: 2-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 15pen, 40
Ryan Damms 16
Alex Barnes 55
Judd Colley 89
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 25, 58
Scott Collins 82
3-1
Att: 170
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 10
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 48
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 62
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Poskitt 52
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 35
Andrew Sunley 78
Saturday 3rd January, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamAndrew Sharp 79pen
1-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Hibbard 29
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 70
Lee Holmes 86
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-0
Att: 140
Askern Villa
Askern
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndy Davis 84
1-1
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 78
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticCraig Hogg 89
1-0
Att: 573
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Teversal
TeversalJack Michelon 13
Gary Atkins 28
Andy Woodcock 84
Rob Orton 90
4-5
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Wilson 8, 47
Tom Deighton 51, 61
Andrew Sunley 87
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 1, 8
Ryan Eastwood 18
Ryan Pleasants 70
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Monday 12th January, 2009
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 58
Alex Smith 74pen
2-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareScott Collins 21
Tuesday 13th January, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 12pen
Michael Bettney 22
Ryan Hibbard 24
3-4
Att: 25
HT: 3-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 6
Jamie Smith 42, 65
Lee Gregory 44pen
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos 34pen
1-4
Att: 41
HT: 1-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEdwin Turay 7
John Baross 30, 40
Paul Wilson 89
Wednesday 14th January, 2009
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRicky Forrest 35
Richard Creer 58
2-0
Att: 12
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Saturday 17th January, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 14
1-1
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 39
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 75
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 22
Paul Quinn 75
2-4
Att: 126
HT: 1-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTony Nicholson 1
Wayne Crossley 45, 82, 88
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 36
1-3
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul James 53
Andrew Sunley 70
Chris Harkin 72
Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 26
Josh Whitworth 84
2-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDave Beevers 34
Craig Wilkinson 40
2-3
Att: 24
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 9, 75
John Baross 19
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNicholas Smith 10
Patrick Miller 44pen
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKevin Duckworth 72
Wednesday 21st January, 2009
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 35pen
Luke Fanthorpe 70
Richard Creer 85
3-0
Att: 18
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Saturday 24th January, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 15
Michael Bettney 25
Ryan Hibbard 34
Callum Dransfield 51
4-1
Att: 31
HT: 3-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 6
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 44
Craig Mitchell 59
John Baross 87
3-0
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMarc Townsend 29
1-2
Att: 144
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 39
Gareth Lewins 66
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 24
Danny Naylor 34
Phil Bignall 39pen
3-2
Att: 86
HT: 3-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownPaul Burton 14
Craig Burdick 90pen
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 16
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4
Att: 340
HT: 0-3
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 8, 90
Ryan Blott 20, 40
Tuesday 27th January, 2009
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 5, 36, 45, 70
Mark Vickerage 87
5-0
Att: 27
HT: 3-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 20, 25
Christopher Wdowczyk 71
Joseph Townsend 90
4-0
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 31st January, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 55
1-1
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 21
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 36pen
1-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 90
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMarc Townsend 20
Steven Kenworthy 41, 88
Lee Hill 50
4-1
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 90
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 26
Andrew Cooper 43, 56
3-3
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 63
Martyn Freestone 70
Michael Lyall 90
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 80pen
1-0
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 19pen, 48, 78
Scott Phillips 70
Mark Griffin 89
5-3
Att: 521
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKevin Duckworth 3, 45, 85pen
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 11, 70
2-2
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownChris Walker 14
Judd Colley 47og
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Shirt 72
Ryan Pleasants 85
2-0
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 45pen
Saturday 14th February, 2009
NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 2
David Hartas 56
Ryan Blott 65
Daniel Gray 71, 80
Richard Medcalf 73
6-0
Att: 477
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Tuesday 17th February, 2009
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughOliver Howard 21
Luke Mascall 50
Darren Hanslip 75
Saturday 21st February, 2009
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEdwin Turay 8
Jamie Smith 85
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 75
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJoe Pinnock 67
1-4
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDaniel Bainbridge 18, 52
Julian McDonald 77, 90
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfTerry Bailey 62
1-4
Att: 35
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 15
Shaun Baker 27
Gareth Barlow 43
Christopher Spinks 89
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 54
Neil Towler 62
2-3
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 65, 75
Daniel Ellerby 82
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 26
1-2
Att: 332
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 28
Craig Hogg 86
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 77
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLiam Morris 10, 50
Lee Gregory 35, 60, 77
5-1
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 57
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 26
1-2
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 43, 57
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 26
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalWarren Smith 69
Monday 23rd February, 2009
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-0
Att: 42
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Wednesday 25th February, 2009
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 25
1-1
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAlex Barnes 70
Saturday 28th February, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEdwin Turay 23
Daniel Kilmore 30
Steve Harrod 49
Askern Villa
AskernGraeme Severn 5
Craig Fisher 17
2-0
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGary Dickinson 17
Hayden Barnett 48
Craig Burdick 90
3-3
Att: 110
HT: 1-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJacob White 32
Damion Liddle 35
Andy Davis 38
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoe Rossiter 75og
1-1
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 65
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 15
Anthony Rockhill 25
Luke Mascall 43
3-1
Att: 18
HT: 3-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 90
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 13
1-3
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 45
Liam Morris 50
Lee Gregory 80
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 19
Ant Lynam 23, 27, 36, 59, 61
Julian McDonald 63
7-2
Att: 65
HT: 4-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Coulson 33
Andy Green 84
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDave Thompson 28
1-0
Att: 545
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Teversal
TeversalRyan Cancellara 50
Josh Whitworth 70
2-3
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 39, 90
Dean Shirt 89
Tuesday 3rd March, 2009
NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownChristopher Wdowczyk 52
Wayne Crossley 71
2-2
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJosh Stacey 11, 46
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 40, 81pen
Ross Haywood 88
3-2
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 42
John Leach 55og
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Deighton 42
1-3
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndy Green 46og
Ryan Damms 65
Jamie Smith 78
Wednesday 4th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 25
1-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 15pen
1-2
Att: 15
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 70
Mitchell Slawson 80
Saturday 7th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 67
Daniel Hope 82
2-0
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Harrison 28
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 75
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 35
1-3
Att: 424
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 44
Ryan Blott 81
Richard Medcalf 88
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 30
Matt Chilton 50
Alex Smith 78
3-0
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0
Att: 80
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 24, 78
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 57
Rob Orton 90
2-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 69
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAnthony Clarke 90
1-1
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 35
Tuesday 10th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernChris Dickman 62
1-0
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos 46, 75
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 34
Dean Short 84
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 62
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSean Ward 44
1-1
Att: 22
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 20
Wednesday 11th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 15
Lewis Buckthorpe 50
2-2
Att: 166
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDavid Kemp 53
Mark Griffin 74
Saturday 14th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 69, 80
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownUnknown 26og
Wayne Crossley 30
Mark Heppenstall 85
3-1
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Barnett 72
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-4
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 15, 18
Liam Morris 75
Judd Colley 85
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughScott Raworth 60
1-1
Att: 6
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos 46pen
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalMartyn Freestone 60
Gary Atkins 83
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMark Smith 10
Brendan Sweeney 35
Ant Lynam 68
Matt Draper 87
4-1
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDean Foley 34
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 12
James Waltham 50
Andy Darby 74og
Paul Routledge 87, 90
5-0
Att: 488
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 26
Michael Evans 86
Tuesday 17th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 53
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Suddaby 52
Gareth Barlow 89
2-1
Att: 345
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDavid Hartas 90
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 67, 89
Julian McDonald 73
Matt Draper 87
4-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 25
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 30pen
Matthew Lodge 37
Lee Holmes 43, 89
4-0
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
Teversal
Teversal
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2
Att: 17
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 44
Kyle Hawthorne 47
Wednesday 18th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 54
John Joe McCaffrey 85
2-1
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 70
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 60pen
1-1
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBen Phillips 90
Saturday 21st March, 2009
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJoe Pinnock 14
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 9pen
Craig Charlesworth 40
Ant Lynam 66
3-0
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 3
Matthew Lodge 32
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 35, 57
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLiam Morris 52
Lee Gregory 69, 80
Danny Eborall 90
4-0
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 8
1-2
Att: 320
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 65, 73
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Forgione 10pen, 19
Lee Garside 90
3-2
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 55
Andy Farrell 73pen
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRob Burton 18, 72
Ben Roffe 40
3-2
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 8, 70
Monday 23rd March, 2009
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 77
1-1
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernMichael Evans 38
Tuesday 24th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 29pen
Michael Bettney 78
2-1
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Riding 88
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 6, 28
Craig Suddaby 40
3-1
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCraig Suddaby 90og
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 1
Daniel Gray 29
David Hartas 58
3-0
Att: 533
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 5, 24
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 9
Kyle Collins 84
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 9
James Page 44
Wednesday 25th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 7, 80
Spencer Goff 75
Danny Eborall 90
Saturday 28th March, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 55
Callum Dransfield 81
Lee Everitt 85
3-3
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 25
Craig Wilkinson 68, 70
Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 21
Mark Vickerage 70pen
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 27
Matthew Lodge 36
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 60pen
Jamie Smith 62
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndy Farrell 50, 60
Steven Kenworthy 71
Oliver Banks 88
4-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 4
Michael Lyall 15
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 16
Oliver Howard 75
2-3
Att: 28
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 15
James Leech 82
Craig Mitchell 87pen
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 13, 30, 87
Brendan Sweeney 64
4-2
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 20
Kyle Hawthorne 90
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Hoyle 41pen
Ryan Blott 54, 84
Scott Phillips 65
Paul Routledge 68
David Kemp 79
6-0
Att: 503
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tuesday 31st March, 2009
NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 79
1-4
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownChristopher Spinks 7, 65
Gary Dickinson 17
Unknown 10og
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 35
Tom Leaver 75
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 7, 30
Lee Gregory 16
Andrew Brownrigg 33
Jamie Smith 35
5-1
Att: 53
HT: 5-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticShane Kelsey 72
Wednesday 1st April, 2009
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0
Att: 22
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Saturday 4th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 23
John Joe McCaffrey 40
Carl Derbyshire 65
3-0
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 35
Damion Liddle 66
2-2
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 11
Tom Deighton 48
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 28
Matt Chilton 65
2-1
Att: 21
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 35
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 228
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMark Griffin 17
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 28
Jason Stokes 52
2-4
Att: 66
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMark Smith 8
Ant Lynam 29
David Holvey 60og
Jake Williams 69
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 60, 83, 90
3-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Robinson 33og
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 6, 73, 85
David Cockerill 53
4-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 26, 71
Cane Mawer 45
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownTom Lee 42
Gareth Barlow 61, 72
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 25
1-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 46
Monday 6th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-0
Att: 46
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tuesday 7th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 37, 77
2-3
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Wilson 44, 48, 62
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 68
Ant Lynam 87
2-1
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDavid Unsworth 45
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 82
1-3
Att: 59
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDean Short 6og
Lee Gregory 13
Spencer Goff 45
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Pleasants 63
1-5
Att: 12
HT: 0-3
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 13, 89
Lee Everitt 32, 75
Simon Shorthose 43
Wednesday 8th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 73
1-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 65
Saturday 11th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 50, 52pen
Ryan Hibbard 65, 80
4-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 28
Ben Roffe 89
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownChristopher Spinks 11
Gareth Barlow 55, 68
Sean Thompson 75
4-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 6
Kyle Hawthorne 80
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatt Neesam 17
Joshua Nodder 36
Jamie Lee Green 87pen
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-6
Att: 33
HT: 0-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 15
Lee Holmes 25, 35
Andrew Culshaw 49
Sean Nicholls 59
William McGhie 85
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBarry Alberry 9
Phil Bignall 81pen
2-1
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 49pen
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 84
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 0-4
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 19, 28, 38
Josh Birch 25og
Tuesday 14th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLiam McCarthy 55
Ben Roffe 89
2-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMark Brady 44
Wayne Crossley 87
Wednesday 15th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 28
1-0
Att: 16
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
Saturday 18th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Atkinson 44
Ryan Hibbard 77
2-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 25
Craig Collinson 47og
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 25, 45, 49
Luke Clifford 31, 82
Craig Mitchell 38
Carl Derbyshire 62
Paul Chatterton 86
8-0
Att: 42
HT: 4-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAndrew Culshaw 45og
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainSean Nicholls 25
Jason Stokes 88
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
0-0
Att: 791
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 25
Jamie Smith 69
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 39
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 12
Phil Bignall 64
Danny Naylor 75
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 48pen
1-3
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 7
Craig Burdick 25, 80
Monday 20th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-0
Att: 67
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Wednesday 22nd April, 2009
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 10pen, 83pen
2-4
Att: 21
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 20, 85pen, 90
Paul Staniforth 54
Friday 24th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott Lawson 32
Luke Wildman 80
Simon Collins 87
Matt Chilton 89
Saturday 25th April, 2009
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 272
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 80
Craig Hogg 87
Askern Villa
AskernUnknown 5og
Mark Vickerage 20
2-0
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Suddaby 88
Tom Lee 90
2-1
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 36
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 22, 52
Jermaine Manners 32
3-4
Att: 82
HT: 2-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 9, 28
Ryan Damms 12
Danny Eborall 85
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughOliver Howard 10
Jack Debnam 55, 65
Richard Creer 85
4-0
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Joe McCaffrey 60
Craig Mitchell 84
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRichard Smith 65
Ant Lynam 69
Danny Naylor 75
Julian McDonald 87
4-1
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 56
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-6
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 15, 56, 72
Matthew Lodge 18, 58, 84

Season 2008/09 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

Season 2008/09 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
BUCS Premier League North
British University Championships
Friendlies