| Tables | Season 1983/84

Final NCEL Short Version Tables for

NCEL Premier Division P W D L F A Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 34 20 8 6 76 43 48 33
2 Arnold 34 22 3 9 82 37 47 45
3 Emley 34 20 7 7 59 32 47 27
4 Alfreton Town 34 18 6 10 56 32 42 24
5 Eastwood Town 34 17 7 10 75 49 41 26
6 Ilkeston Town 34 14 11 9 49 38 39 11
7 Guiseley 34 14 11 9 54 48 39 6
8 Guisborough Town 34 16 6 12 58 54 38 4
9 Thackley 34 14 6 14 61 54 34 7
10 Winterton Rangers 34 13 7 14 48 42 33 6
11 Belper Town 34 12 8 14 47 46 32 1
12 Boston Town 34 10 12 12 46 57 32 -11
13 Sutton Town 34 10 7 17 36 63 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 34 8 9 17 51 75 25 -24
15 Mexborough Town 34 6 12 16 34 68 24 -34
16 Bridlington Trinity 34 7 9 18 40 60 23 -20
17 Heanor Town 34 7 9 18 31 68 23 -37
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 6 6 22 45 82 18 -37
NCEL Division One (North) P W D L F A Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 26 17 5 4 43 24 39 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 16 2 8 59 43 34 16
3 Farsley Celtic 26 12 6 8 51 33 30 18
4 Bradley Rangers 26 12 6 8 35 36 30 -1
5 Ossett Albion 26 10 9 7 44 30 29 14
6 Garforth Miners 26 10 8 8 45 33 28 12
7 Harrogate Town 26 12 4 10 43 31 28 12
8 Scarborough Res 26 9 7 10 42 43 25 -1
9 North Ferriby United 26 8 8 10 33 35 24 -2
10 York Railway Institute 26 9 6 11 35 45 24 -10
11 Bridlington Town 26 7 9 10 30 50 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 26 6 7 13 38 45 19 -7
13 Liversedge 26 5 7 14 29 53 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 26 4 6 16 34 60 14 -26
NCEL Division One (South) P W D L F A Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 18 3 5 61 24 39 37
2 Denaby United 26 16 4 6 58 28 36 30
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 14 6 6 61 33 34 28
4 Lincoln United 26 11 8 7 40 30 30 10
5 Sheffield 26 12 6 8 44 38 30 6
6 Maltby Miners Welfare (-2) 26 11 7 8 36 29 27 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 11 5 10 29 29 27 0
8 Staveley 26 10 5 11 41 34 25 7
9 Hallam 26 8 7 11 28 39 23 -11
10 Frecheville CA 26 6 10 10 33 48 22 -15
11 Arnold Kingswell 26 7 7 12 30 44 21 -14
12 Long Eaton United 26 6 9 11 24 39 21 -15
13 Norton Woodseats 26 5 4 17 23 59 14 -36
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 5 3 18 19 53 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P W D L F A Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 19 6 1 72 23 44 49
2 Armthorpe Welfare 26 17 5 4 48 26 39 22
3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 14 7 5 42 21 35 21
4 Selby Town 26 12 7 7 48 30 31 18
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 12 7 7 49 36 31 13
6 Pickering Town 26 13 2 11 36 34 28 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 10 6 10 48 41 26 7
8 Thorne Colliery 26 10 6 10 43 41 26 2
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 8 9 9 38 39 25 -1
10 Hall Road Rangers 26 5 8 13 36 57 18 -21
11 Collingham 26 5 6 15 26 47 16 -21
12 Pilkington Recreation 26 4 7 15 33 55 15 -22
13 Tadcaster Albion 26 3 9 14 23 56 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 5 5 16 27 63 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (South) P W D L F A Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 24 18 3 3 63 22 39 41
2 Kimberley Town 24 16 4 4 39 21 36 18
3 Graham Street Prims 24 15 3 6 58 37 33 21
4 Brigg Town 24 13 6 5 44 30 32 14
5 Oakham United 24 12 3 9 44 28 27 16
6 Yorkshire Main 24 12 3 9 44 37 27 7
7 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 12 3 9 51 46 27 5
8 Wombwell Sports Association 24 7 6 11 28 37 20 -9
9 Blidworth Welfare 24 8 3 13 32 52 19 -20
10 Kiveton Park 24 7 4 13 31 41 18 -10
11 Stocksbridge Works 24 6 5 13 40 44 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 24 5 4 15 27 53 14 -26
13 Sutton Trinity 24 0 3 21 21 74 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P W D L F A Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 20 5 5 87 34 45 53
2 Thackley Res 30 18 9 3 66 23 45 43
3 Farsley Celtic Res 30 17 7 6 55 30 41 25
4 Garforth Miners Res 30 16 8 6 64 38 40 26
5 Guiseley Res 30 15 6 9 57 35 36 22
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 13 10 7 45 33 36 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 13 9 8 56 42 35 14
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 11 11 8 50 47 33 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 11 7 12 58 50 29 8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 12 5 13 61 58 29 3
11 Ossett Town Res 30 11 7 12 49 59 29 -10
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 30 9 7 14 43 63 25 -20
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 29 4 9 16 35 56 17 -21
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 29 4 8 17 27 57 16 -30
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 4 4 22 26 98 12 -72
16 Collingham Res 30 2 6 22 26 82 10 -56