| Tables | Season 1983/84

Final NCEL Short Version Tables for

NCEL Premier Division P W D L F A Pts +/-
1 Spalding UnitedSpalding United 34 20 8 6 76 43 48 33
2 ArnoldArnold 34 22 3 9 82 37 47 45
3 EmleyEmley 34 20 7 7 59 32 47 27
4 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 34 18 6 10 56 32 42 24
5 Eastwood TownEastwood Town 34 17 7 10 75 49 41 26
6 Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 34 14 11 9 49 38 39 11
7 GuiseleyGuiseley 34 14 11 9 54 48 39 6
8 Guisborough TownGuisborough Town 34 16 6 12 58 54 38 4
9 ThackleyThackley 34 14 6 14 61 54 34 7
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 34 13 7 14 48 42 33 6
11 Belper TownBelper Town 34 12 8 14 47 46 32 1
12 Boston TownBoston Town 34 10 12 12 46 57 32 -11
13 Sutton TownSutton Town 34 10 7 17 36 63 27 -27
14 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 34 8 9 17 51 75 25 -24
15 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 34 6 12 16 34 68 24 -34
16 Bridlington TrinityBridlington Trinity 34 7 9 18 40 60 23 -20
17 Heanor TownHeanor Town 34 7 9 18 31 68 23 -37
18 Bentley Victoria WelfareBentley Victoria Welf 34 6 6 22 45 82 18 -37
NCEL Division One (North) P W D L F A Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 26 17 5 4 43 24 39 19
2 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 26 16 2 8 59 43 34 16
3 Farsley CelticFarsley Celtic 26 12 6 8 51 33 30 18
4 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 26 12 6 8 35 36 30 -1
5 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 26 10 9 7 44 30 29 14
6 Garforth MinersGarforth M 26 10 8 8 45 33 28 12
7 Harrogate TownHarrogate Town 26 12 4 10 43 31 28 12
8 Scarborough ResScarborough Res 26 9 7 10 42 43 25 -1
9 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 26 8 8 10 33 35 24 -2
10 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 26 9 6 11 35 45 24 -10
11 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 26 7 9 10 30 50 23 -20
12 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 26 6 7 13 38 45 19 -7
13 LiversedgeLiversedge 26 5 7 14 29 53 17 -24
14 Ossett TownOssett Town 26 4 6 16 34 60 14 -26
NCEL Division One (South) P W D L F A Pts +/-
1 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 26 18 3 5 61 24 39 37
P 2 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 26 16 4 6 58 28 36 30
3 Woolley Miners WelfareWoolley MW 26 14 6 6 61 33 34 28
4 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 26 11 8 7 40 30 30 10
5 SheffieldSheffield 26 12 6 8 44 38 30 6
6 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW (-2) 26 11 7 8 36 29 27 7
7 BSC ParkgateBSC Parkgate 26 11 5 10 29 29 27 0
8 StaveleyStaveley 26 10 5 11 41 34 25 7
9 HallamHallam 26 8 7 11 28 39 23 -11
10 Frecheville CAFrecheville CA 26 6 10 10 33 48 22 -15
11 Arnold KingswellArnold Kingswell 26 7 7 12 30 44 21 -14
12 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 26 6 9 11 24 39 21 -15
13 Norton WoodseatsNorton W 26 5 4 17 23 59 14 -36
14 Harworth Colliery InstituteHarworth CI 26 5 3 18 19 53 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P W D L F A Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 26 19 6 1 72 23 44 49
P 2 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 26 17 5 4 48 26 39 22
P 3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 26 14 7 5 42 21 35 21
P 4 Selby TownSelby Town 26 12 7 7 48 30 31 18
P 5 Phoenix Park (BFD)Phoenix Park 26 12 7 7 49 36 31 13
P 6 Pickering TownPickering Town 26 13 2 11 36 34 28 2
P 7 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 26 10 6 10 48 41 26 7
P 8 Thorne CollieryThorne Colliery 26 10 6 10 43 41 26 2
P 9 Grimethorpe Miners WelfareGrimethorpe MW 26 8 9 9 38 39 25 -1
P 10 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 26 5 8 13 36 57 18 -21
P 11 CollinghamCollingham 26 5 6 15 26 47 16 -21
P 12 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 26 4 7 15 33 55 15 -22
P 13 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 26 3 9 14 23 56 15 -33
14 Brook SportsBrook Sports 26 5 5 16 27 63 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (South) P W D L F A Pts +/-
P 1 Retford TownRetford Town 24 18 3 3 63 22 39 41
P 2 Kimberley TownKimberley Town 24 16 4 4 39 21 36 18
P 3 Graham Street PrimsGraham St Prims 24 15 3 6 58 37 33 21
P 4 Brigg TownBrigg Town 24 13 6 5 44 30 32 14
P 5 Oakham UnitedOakham United 24 12 3 9 44 28 27 16
P 6 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main 24 12 3 9 44 37 27 7
P 7 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 24 12 3 9 51 46 27 5
P 8 Wombwell Sports AssociationWombwell SA 24 7 6 11 28 37 20 -9
P 9 Blidworth WelfareBlidworth Welfare 24 8 3 13 32 52 19 -20
P 10 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 24 7 4 13 31 41 18 -10
P 11 Stocksbridge WorksStocksbridge Works 24 6 5 13 40 44 17 -4
12 Retford RailRetford Rail 24 5 4 15 27 53 14 -26
13 Sutton TrinitySutton Trinity 24 0 3 21 21 74 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P W D L F A Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 30 20 5 5 87 34 45 53
2 Thackley ResThackley Res 30 18 9 3 66 23 45 43
3 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 30 17 7 6 55 30 41 25
4 Garforth Miners ResGarforth Res 30 16 8 6 64 38 40 26
5 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 30 15 6 9 57 35 36 22
6 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 30 13 10 7 45 33 36 12
7 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 30 13 9 8 56 42 35 14
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 30 11 11 8 50 47 33 3
9 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 30 11 7 12 58 50 29 8
10 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 30 12 5 13 61 58 29 3
11 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 30 11 7 12 49 59 29 -10
12 Woolley Miners Welfare ResWoolley MW Res 30 9 7 14 43 63 25 -20
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 29 4 9 16 35 56 17 -21
14 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 29 4 8 17 27 57 16 -30
15 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 30 4 4 22 26 98 12 -72
16 Collingham ResCollingham Res 30 2 6 22 26 82 10 -56