| Tables | Season 1982/83

Final NCEL Short Version Tables for

NCEL Premier Division P W D L F A Pts +/-
P 1 Shepshed CharterhouseShepshed Chthouse 38 24 8 6 109 34 56 75
2 Eastwood TownEastwood Town 38 21 11 6 71 41 53 30
3 Belper TownBelper Town 38 21 10 7 75 32 52 43
4 Spalding UnitedSpalding United 38 19 14 5 69 44 52 25
5 GuiseleyGuiseley 38 21 9 8 72 35 51 37
6 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 20 9 9 55 32 49 23
7 ThackleyThackley 38 18 11 9 62 42 47 20
8 ArnoldArnold 38 17 12 9 77 56 46 21
9 Heanor TownHeanor Town 38 17 12 9 50 43 46 7
10 EmleyEmley 38 14 11 13 74 58 39 16
11 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 38 15 9 14 59 61 39 -2
12 Guisborough TownGuisborough Town 38 16 6 16 59 59 38 0
13 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 38 16 3 19 47 55 35 -8
14 Sutton TownSutton Town 38 12 10 16 59 64 34 -5
15 Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 38 10 11 17 50 73 31 -23
16 Boston TownBoston Town 38 10 11 17 53 91 31 -38
17 Bridlington TrinityBridlington Trinity 38 10 3 25 39 89 23 -50
18 Skegness TownSkegness Town 38 5 8 25 46 82 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria WelfareBentley Victoria Welf 38 6 2 30 44 107 14 -63
20 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 38 2 2 34 32 104 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P W D L F A Pts +/-
1 Scarborough ResScarborough Res 26 17 6 3 53 20 40 33
2 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 26 14 10 2 48 24 38 24
3 Farsley CelticFarsley Celtic 26 13 8 5 53 30 34 23
4 Harrogate TownHarrogate Town 26 12 10 4 42 23 34 19
5 Garforth MinersGarforth M 26 13 6 7 38 30 32 8
6 Ossett TownOssett Town 26 13 5 8 43 30 31 13
7 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 26 8 10 8 41 38 26 3
8 LiversedgeLiversedge 26 8 9 9 35 35 25 0
9 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 26 8 7 11 41 51 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley RoadLeeds Ashley Road 26 7 6 13 30 44 20 -14
11 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 26 6 5 15 31 50 17 -19
12 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 26 3 10 13 28 49 16 -21
13 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 26 4 6 16 39 64 14 -25
R 14 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 26 4 6 16 22 56 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P W D L F A Pts +/-
1 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 26 16 7 3 55 25 39 30
2 StaveleyStaveley 26 16 4 6 50 30 36 20
3 SheffieldSheffield 26 12 8 6 48 34 32 14
4 Frecheville CAFrecheville CA 26 12 7 7 35 28 31 7
5 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 26 11 8 7 54 41 30 13
6 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 26 10 9 7 50 43 29 7
7 BSC ParkgateBSC Parkgate 26 9 6 11 37 37 24 0
8 Arnold KingswellArnold Kingswell 26 8 8 10 43 46 24 -3
9 Norton WoodseatsNorton W 26 10 3 13 32 37 23 -5
10 HallamHallam 26 9 5 12 31 44 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery InstituteHarworth CI 26 5 12 9 34 35 22 -1
12 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 26 8 6 12 33 40 22 -7
R 13 Brigg TownBrigg Town 26 4 7 15 26 59 15 -33
R 14 Kimberley TownKimberley Town 26 3 8 15 29 58 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P W D L F A Pts +/-
P 1 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 26 18 6 2 73 29 42 44
P 2 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 26 18 4 4 63 29 40 34
3 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 26 15 5 6 48 34 35 14
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 26 9 9 8 48 38 27 10
5 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 26 10 7 9 44 44 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners WelfareGrimethorpe MW 26 8 10 8 36 32 26 4
7 CollinghamCollingham 26 10 6 10 40 43 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park (BFD)Phoenix Park 26 11 3 12 43 44 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 26 9 5 12 45 47 23 -2
10 Thorne CollieryThorne Colliery 26 9 5 12 37 57 23 -20
11 Brook SportsBrook Sports 26 8 6 12 32 47 22 -15
12 Selby TownSelby Town 26 8 5 13 38 46 21 -8
13 Pickering TownPickering Town 26 7 6 13 26 40 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 26 2 3 21 19 62 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P W D L F A Pts +/-
P 1 Woolley Miners WelfareWoolley MW 26 19 4 3 61 13 42 48
P 2 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 26 16 8 2 57 20 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 26 15 3 8 47 40 33 7
4 Oakham UnitedOakham United 26 14 4 8 51 44 32 7
5 Stocksbridge WorksStocksbridge Works 26 12 6 8 41 26 30 15
6 Graham Street PrimsGraham St Prims 26 12 5 9 49 33 29 16
7 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 26 11 6 9 52 40 28 12
8 Long Eaton GrangeLong Eaton Grange 26 9 6 11 40 45 24 -5
9 Blidworth WelfareBlidworth Welfare 26 10 3 13 40 46 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce HucknallRolls Royce Hucknall 26 7 9 10 45 59 23 -14
11 Creswell CollieryCreswell Colliery 26 8 3 15 37 60 19 -23
12 Retford RailRetford Rail 26 6 4 16 29 57 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports AssociationWombwell SA 26 3 8 15 18 44 14 -26
14 Sutton TrinitySutton Trinity 26 3 5 18 19 59 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P W D L F A Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 32 27 2 3 110 25 56 85
2 Garforth Miners ResGarforth Res 32 17 8 7 70 42 42 28
3 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 32 16 9 7 60 37 41 23
4 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 32 16 7 9 62 42 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 32 17 3 12 52 38 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welfare ResWoolley MW Res 32 16 5 11 52 44 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 32 14 9 9 49 41 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 32 13 8 11 44 44 34 0
9 Thackley ResThackley Res 32 10 14 8 43 43 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 32 10 10 12 62 63 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 32 11 6 15 41 50 28 -9
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 32 10 8 14 51 66 28 -15
13 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 32 9 9 14 39 49 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road ResLeeds Ash Rd Res 32 10 3 19 47 73 23 -26
15 Collingham ResCollingham Res 32 7 8 17 44 73 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 32 6 7 19 33 58 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 32 4 2 26 35 106 10 -71