| Teams | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic | Matches | Season 1994/95

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
20th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
20th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
27th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
27th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
September
September
3rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
10th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
10th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
17th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
17th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
24th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
24th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
October
October
1st FAVP Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-2 Prescot
Prescot
1st - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-2 Prescot
Prescot
8th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-3 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
8th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-3 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
11th LC1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
11th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
15th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
15th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19th PC1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
6-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
19th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
6-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
22nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
22nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
29th FAV1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-4 Glossop North End
Glossop North End
29th - FA Vase First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-4 Glossop North End
Glossop North End
November
November
5th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-7 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-7 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19th SHSC1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-0 Wath Saracens
Wath Saracens
19th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-0 Wath Saracens
Wath Saracens
23rd LC2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
6-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
23rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
6-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
26th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
26th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
28th PC2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
28th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
December
December
3rd NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3rd - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
7th SHSC2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Emley
Emley
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Emley
Emley
17th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
17th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
January
January
7th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
7th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
14th NCEL1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
14th - NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
February
February
4th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-5 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
11th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-5 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
15th LC3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
15th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
18th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
18th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
25th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
25th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
March
March
4th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
11th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
11th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
18th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
18th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
22nd LC4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
22nd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
25th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
25th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
29th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
29th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
April
April
1st NCEL1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1st - NCEL Division One
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
5th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
8th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
8th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
15th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
15th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
19th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
22nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
22nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln United 38 92 67
2 Arnold Town 38 82 52
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 69 28
4 Belper Town 38 65 34
5 Ashfield United 38 65 17
6 Pickering Town 38 64 26
7 North Ferriby United 38 62 8
8 Armthorpe Welfare 38 57 15
9 Thackley 38 56 20
10 Ossett Albion 38 54 -9
11 Brigg Town 38 52 -8
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -6
13 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 46 -12
14 Denaby United 38 45 -29
15 Hucknall Town 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 39 -8
17 Hallam 38 35 -30
18 Sheffield 38 30 -42
19 Liversedge 38 29 -33
R 20 Pontefract Collieries 38 19 -77
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hatfield Main 30 77 56
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 61 26
3 Selby Town 30 57 24
4 Immingham Town (-2) 30 56 23
5 Yorkshire Amateur 30 53 24
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 52 13
7 Harrogate Railway Ath 30 52 12
8 Eccleshill United 30 44 15
9 Garforth Town 30 41 9
10 Louth United 30 35 -11
11 Rossington Main 30 34 -15
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 26 -23
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 26 -24
14 Winterton Rangers 30 24 -28
15 Parkgate (-2) 30 18 -37
16 Brodsworth Welf 30 13 -64
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 68 69
2 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 63 45
3 Ossett Town Res 28 60 30
4 Thackley Res 28 57 47
5 Farsley Celtic Res 28 49 12
6 Harrogate Town Res 28 43 8
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 43 -1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 40 -1
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 35 -1
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 34 -21
11 Liversedge Res 28 33 -10
12 Brodsworth Res 28 31 -14
13 Garforth Town Res 28 24 -35
14 Ossett Albion Res (-2) 28 17 -44
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 8 -84

Click here for more details