| Matches | Saturday 10th September, 1994
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th September, 1994
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4 Morecambe
Morecambe
Droylsden
Droylsden
0-3 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Hyde United
Hyde United
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
0-4 Knowsley United
Knowsley Utd
Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Tow Law Town
Tow Law Town
4-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
1-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-4 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-1 Louth United
Louth United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
0-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-9 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ashfield United 6 13 1
2 North Ferriby United 6 11 5
3 Denaby United 5 9 4
4 Ossett Town 4 8 5
5 Lincoln United 5 8 3
6 Arnold Town 3 7 5
7 Pickering Town 3 7 4
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels 5 7 1
9 Thackley 6 6 -1
10 Pontefract Collieries 5 6 -1
11 Brigg Town 4 5 -1
12 Belper Town 3 4 2
13 Sheffield 5 4 -1
14 Armthorpe Welfare 5 4 -1
15 Ossett Albion 5 4 -6
16 Maltby Miners Welfare 3 3 1
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 3 -1
18 Hucknall Town 4 3 -2
19 Hallam 2 1 -2
20 Liversedge 5 0 -15
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 4 10 9
2 Hatfield Main 3 9 5
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 9 3
4 Immingham Town 2 6 11
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 6 3
6 Rossington Main 3 6 -1
7 Eccleshill United 3 4 1
8 Brodsworth Welf 4 4 -3
9 Hall Road Rangers 3 3 -1
10 Winterton Rangers 2 3 -2
11 Parkgate 3 3 -3
12 Blidworth Welfare 3 3 -5
13 Yorkshire Amateur 3 2 -2
14 Tadcaster Albion 4 2 -3
15 Garforth Town 3 1 -5
16 Louth United 3 0 -7
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 6 16 17
2 Ossett Town Res 5 12 3
3 Harrogate Town Res 5 10 6
4 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 9 7
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 9 5
6 Eccleshill United Res 4 7 2
7 Brodsworth Res 4 7 0
8 Farsley Celtic Res 4 6 0
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 6 0
10 Liversedge Res 5 6 -2
11 Ossett Albion Res 4 4 -2
12 Thackley Res 4 3 -4
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 4 1 -3
14 Garforth Town Res 4 0 -14
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 0 -15

Click here for more details