| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 1994/95

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
20th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
27th FACP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
27th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
29th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
September
September
3rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
6th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
10th FAC1Q Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
 
10th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
 
13th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-5 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-5 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
20th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
27th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-7 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-7 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
October
October
1st FAVP Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
2-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
1st - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
2-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
8th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
15th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th PC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
22nd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
26th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
29th FAV1 Maine Road
Maine Road
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
29th - FA Vase First Round
Maine Road
Maine Road
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
November
November
5th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
8th WRCC1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
8th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
26th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
December
December
3rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
6th WRCC2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
6th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
10th NCELP Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
January
January
7th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
14th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
24th LC2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
24th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
February
February
4th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
7th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
18th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
25th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
28th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
March
March
4th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
9th LC2R Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
9th - NCEL League Cup Second RoundReplay
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
11th NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
14th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
18th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
25th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
April
April
1st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
8th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
15th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
22nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
29th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
May
May
6th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 38 92 67
2 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 82 52
3 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 38 69 28
4 Belper TownBelper Town 38 65 34
5 Ashfield UnitedAshfield United 38 65 17
6 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 64 26
7 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 62 8
8 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 57 15
9 ThackleyThackley 38 56 20
10 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 54 -9
11 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 52 -8
12 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 46 -6
13 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 38 46 -12
14 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 45 -29
15 Hucknall TownHucknall Town 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 39 -8
17 HallamHallam 38 35 -30
18 SheffieldSheffield 38 30 -42
19 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 29 -33
R 20 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 19 -77
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 30 77 56
2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 61 26
3 Selby TownSelby Town 30 57 24
4 Immingham TownImmingham Town (-2) 30 56 23
5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 53 24
6 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 52 13
7 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 30 52 12
8 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 30 44 15
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 41 9
10 Louth UnitedLouth United 30 35 -11
11 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 34 -15
12 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 26 -23
13 Blidworth WelfareBlidworth Welfare 30 26 -24
14 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 24 -28
15 ParkgateParkgate (-2) 30 18 -37
16 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 30 13 -64
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 28 68 69
2 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 28 63 45
3 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 28 60 30
4 Thackley ResThackley Res 28 57 47
5 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 28 49 12
6 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 28 43 8
7 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 28 43 -1
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 28 40 -1
9 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 28 35 -1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 28 34 -21
11 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 28 33 -10
12 Brodsworth Welfare ResBrodsworth Res 28 31 -14
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 28 24 -35
14 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res (-2) 28 17 -44
15 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 28 8 -84

Click here for more details