| Matches | Saturday 22nd October, 1994
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd October, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
10-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
5-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Louth United
Louth United
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-8 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Town 12 31 25
2 Stocksbridge Park Steels 14 27 12
3 Lincoln United 11 23 10
4 Thackley 15 21 9
5 North Ferriby United 13 21 7
6 Brigg Town 13 21 1
7 Ashfield United 12 21 0
8 Ossett Albion 14 20 -1
9 Belper Town 12 17 4
10 Maltby Miners Welfare 11 15 2
11 Pickering Town 11 15 1
12 Ossett Town 11 15 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 13 14 2
14 Denaby United 14 14 -15
15 Sheffield 12 12 -1
16 Hallam 9 12 -4
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 10 -7
18 Hucknall Town 12 10 -7
19 Pontefract Collieries 12 9 -11
20 Liversedge 13 4 -28
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 8 21 12
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 9 18 5
3 Selby Town 9 17 16
4 Immingham Town 7 16 11
5 Yorkshire Amateur 8 15 10
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 13 2
7 Winterton Rangers 6 12 6
8 Garforth Town 9 10 1
9 Eccleshill United 8 10 -3
10 Tadcaster Albion 9 9 -2
11 Rossington Main 8 9 -14
12 Blidworth Welfare 7 8 -6
13 Hall Road Rangers 8 7 -6
14 Brodsworth Welf 10 6 -16
15 Louth United 6 4 -6
16 Parkgate 8 4 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 13 34 31
2 Ossett Town Res 10 25 18
3 Hall Road Rangers Res 9 21 11
4 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 18 14
5 Harrogate Town Res 12 16 2
6 Eccleshill United Res 11 16 -2
7 Farsley Celtic Res 11 16 -3
8 Thackley Res 10 15 3
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 15 -1
10 Liversedge Res 12 15 -2
11 Brodsworth Res 9 13 3
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 7 -5
13 Ossett Albion Res 10 7 -15
14 Garforth Town Res 8 3 -20
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 3 -34

Click here for more details