| Teams | Denaby United | Matches | Season 1994/95

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
20th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
27th FACP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
27th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
31st FACPR Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
September
September
3rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
6th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
10th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
13th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
17th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
20th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
24th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
27th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
October
October
1st FAVP Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
1st - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
15th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
18th PC1 Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
18th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
10-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
10-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
29th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
November
November
5th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th SHSC1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
12th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
19th LC2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
26th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
December
December
3rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
17th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
5-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
31st NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
January
January
7th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
14th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
28th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
28th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
February
February
4th NCELP Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
18th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
25th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
March
March
4th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
18th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
25th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
April
April
1st NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-5 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-5 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
15th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
17th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
22nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
May
May
2nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln United 38 92 67
2 Arnold Town 38 82 52
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 69 28
4 Belper Town 38 65 34
5 Ashfield United 38 65 17
6 Pickering Town 38 64 26
7 North Ferriby United 38 62 8
8 Armthorpe Welfare 38 57 15
9 Thackley 38 56 20
10 Ossett Albion 38 54 -9
11 Brigg Town 38 52 -8
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -6
13 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 46 -12
14 Denaby United 38 45 -29
15 Hucknall Town 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 39 -8
17 Hallam 38 35 -30
18 Sheffield 38 30 -42
19 Liversedge 38 29 -33
R 20 Pontefract Collieries 38 19 -77
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hatfield Main 30 77 56
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 61 26
3 Selby Town 30 57 24
4 Immingham Town (-2) 30 56 23
5 Yorkshire Amateur 30 53 24
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 52 13
7 Harrogate Railway Ath 30 52 12
8 Eccleshill United 30 44 15
9 Garforth Town 30 41 9
10 Louth United 30 35 -11
11 Rossington Main 30 34 -15
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 26 -23
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 26 -24
14 Winterton Rangers 30 24 -28
15 Parkgate (-2) 30 18 -37
16 Brodsworth Welf 30 13 -64
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 68 69
2 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 63 45
3 Ossett Town Res 28 60 30
4 Thackley Res 28 57 47
5 Farsley Celtic Res 28 49 12
6 Harrogate Town Res 28 43 8
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 43 -1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 40 -1
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 35 -1
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 34 -21
11 Liversedge Res 28 33 -10
12 Brodsworth Res 28 31 -14
13 Garforth Town Res 28 24 -35
14 Ossett Albion Res (-2) 28 17 -44
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 8 -84

Click here for more details