| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 1994/95

Fixtures for

Saturday 20th August, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 23rd August, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 27th August, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Monday 29th August, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 3rd September, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 6th September, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Wednesday 7th September, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Saturday 10th September, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Tuesday 13th September, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-5 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Saturday 17th September, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-3 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Monday 19th September, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Tuesday 20th September, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-5 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Saturday 24th September, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hallam
Hallam
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Tuesday 27th September, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-7 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Thackley
Thackley
5-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Wednesday 28th September, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Saturday 1st October, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Tuesday 4th October, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Wednesday 5th October, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 8th October, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Tuesday 11th October, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 15th October, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Saturday 22nd October, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
10-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
5-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Tuesday 25th October, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Wednesday 26th October, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 29th October, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 5th November, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
5-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Tuesday 8th November, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Saturday 12th November, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Saturday 19th November, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 26th November, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Saturday 3rd December, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Saturday 10th December, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 17th December, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 31st December, 1994
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-4 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Monday 2nd January, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 7th January, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-5 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
6-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 14th January, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
6-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
6-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Saturday 21st January, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
7-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Saturday 28th January, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 4th February, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Tuesday 7th February, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Wednesday 8th February, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 11th February, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Saturday 18th February, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Tuesday 21st February, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Saturday 25th February, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
5-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 28th February, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Wednesday 1st March, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 4th March, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
6-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Tuesday 7th March, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Saturday 11th March, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
6-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-6 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 14th March, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Wednesday 15th March, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Saturday 18th March, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Wednesday 22nd March, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 25th March, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Tuesday 28th March, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Wednesday 29th March, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 1st April, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
6-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Monday 3rd April, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Tuesday 4th April, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Wednesday 5th April, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Saturday 8th April, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-5 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Monday 10th April, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Tuesday 11th April, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Wednesday 12th April, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 15th April, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Monday 17th April, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
5-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
12-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
6-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
4-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Wednesday 19th April, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Saturday 22nd April, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
7-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-6 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Monday 24th April, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Wednesday 26th April, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 29th April, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-5 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Monday 1st May, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Tuesday 2nd May, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Wednesday 3rd May, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Saturday 6th May, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-5 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Lincoln United 38 92 67
2 Arnold Town 38 82 52
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 69 28
4 Belper Town 38 65 34
5 Ashfield United 38 65 17
6 Pickering Town 38 64 26
7 North Ferriby United 38 62 8
8 Armthorpe Welfare 38 57 15
9 Thackley 38 56 20
10 Ossett Albion 38 54 -9
11 Brigg Town 38 52 -8
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -6
13 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 46 -12
14 Denaby United 38 45 -29
15 Hucknall Town 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 39 -8
17 Hallam 38 35 -30
18 Sheffield 38 30 -42
19 Liversedge 38 29 -33
R Pontefract Collieries 38 19 -77
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hatfield Main 30 77 56
2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 61 26
3 Selby Town 30 57 24
4 Immingham Town 30 56 23
5 Yorkshire Amateur 30 53 24
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 52 13
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 52 12
8 Eccleshill United 30 44 15
9 Garforth Town 30 41 9
10 Louth United 30 35 -11
11 Rossington Main 30 34 -15
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 26 -23
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 26 -24
14 Winterton Rangers 30 24 -28
15 Parkgate 30 18 -37
16 Brodsworth Welfare 30 13 -64
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 68 69
2 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 63 45
3 Ossett Town Res 28 60 30
4 Thackley Res 28 57 47
5 Farsley Celtic Res 28 49 12
6 Harrogate Town Res 28 43 8
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 43 -1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 40 -1
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 35 -1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 34 -21
11 Liversedge Res 28 33 -10
12 Brodsworth Welfare Res 28 31 -14
13 Garforth Town Res 28 24 -35
14 Ossett Albion Res 28 17 -44
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 8 -84

Click here for more details

Season 1994/95 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division