| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 1994/95

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
20th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th FACP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
31st FACPR Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
31st - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
September
3rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th FAC1Q Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Hyde United
 
10th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Hyde United
 
17th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
28th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
October
1st FAVP Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
1st - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th PC1 Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
22nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
26th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
29th NCELP Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
November
16th SHSC1 Hallam
Hallam
0-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
16th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-5 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th LC2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th PC2 Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
30th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
December
3rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
10th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
21st LC2R Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
21st - NCEL League Cup Second RoundReplay
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
31st NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
January
7th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
14th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
February
4th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
14th LC3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
March
4th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
11th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
13th PC3 Hallam
Hallam
3-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
13th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
18th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
21st PCSF Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
21st - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
April
1st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
5th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
8th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
12th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
15th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
22nd NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
29th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
May
2nd NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Lincoln United 38 92 67
2 Arnold Town 38 82 52
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 69 28
4 Belper Town 38 65 34
5 Ashfield United 38 65 17
6 Pickering Town 38 64 26
7 North Ferriby United 38 62 8
8 Armthorpe Welfare 38 57 15
9 Thackley 38 56 20
10 Ossett Albion 38 54 -9
11 Brigg Town 38 52 -8
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -6
13 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 46 -12
14 Denaby United 38 45 -29
15 Hucknall Town 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 39 -8
17 Hallam 38 35 -30
18 Sheffield 38 30 -42
19 Liversedge 38 29 -33
R Pontefract Collieries 38 19 -77
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Hatfield Main 30 77 56
2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 61 26
3 Immingham Town 30 58 23
4 Selby Town 30 57 24
5 Yorkshire Amateur 30 53 24
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 52 13
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 52 12
8 Eccleshill United 30 44 15
9 Garforth Town 30 41 9
10 Louth United 30 35 -11
11 Rossington Main 30 34 -15
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 26 -23
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 26 -24
14 Winterton Rangers 30 24 -28
15 Parkgate 30 20 -37
16 Brodsworth Welfare 30 13 -64
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 68 69
2 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 63 45
3 Ossett Town Res 28 60 30
4 Thackley Res 28 57 47
5 Farsley Celtic Res 28 49 12
6 Harrogate Town Res 28 43 8
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 43 -1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 40 -1
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 35 -1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 34 -21
11 Liversedge Res 28 33 -10
12 Brodsworth Welfare Res 28 31 -14
13 Garforth Town Res 28 24 -35
14 Ossett Albion Res 28 19 -44
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 8 -84

Click here for more details