| Matches | Saturday 1st October, 1994
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st October, 1994
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
3-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
2-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Chadderton
Chadderton
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
5-1 Formby
Formby
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-5 Poulton Victoria
Poulton Victoria
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Maine Road
Maine Road
1-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-4 Blackpool Wren Rovers
Blackpool Wren Rvrs
Oldham Town
Oldham Tn
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Grove United
Grove Utd
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Vauxhall
Vauxhall
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-2 Prescot
Prescot
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 11 21 11
2 Lincoln United 9 20 10
3 Arnold Town 8 19 10
4 Ashfield United 10 17 -1
5 Thackley 11 15 6
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 10 15 4
7 Brigg Town 9 14 0
8 Belper Town 8 13 4
9 Ossett Albion 10 13 -4
10 Maltby Miners Welfare 7 12 4
11 Ossett Town 8 12 3
12 Hallam 6 10 1
13 Denaby United 10 10 -4
14 Pickering Town 7 9 -1
15 Sheffield 9 8 -2
16 Pontefract Collieries 9 8 -7
17 Armthorpe Welfare 9 7 -2
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 7 -7
19 Hucknall Town 9 5 -8
20 Liversedge 9 3 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 5 15 10
2 Selby Town 6 12 9
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 6 12 3
4 Immingham Town 4 10 12
5 Winterton Rangers 4 9 6
6 Rossington Main 5 9 -2
7 Yorkshire Amateur 5 8 2
8 Tadcaster Albion 6 8 1
9 Garforth Town 6 7 1
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 6 -2
11 Brodsworth Welf 7 5 -12
12 Parkgate 5 4 -5
13 Eccleshill United 5 4 -5
14 Blidworth Welfare 5 4 -7
15 Hall Road Rangers 5 3 -5
16 Louth United 5 3 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 10 25 21
2 Harrogate Town Res 9 16 9
3 Ossett Town Res 7 16 5
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 7 15 6
5 Liversedge Res 9 15 3
6 Eccleshill United Res 8 13 2
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 12 7
8 Thackley Res 8 12 2
9 Brodsworth Res 6 10 0
10 Farsley Celtic Res 8 10 -4
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 9 -3
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 7 3
13 Ossett Albion Res 7 4 -10
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 3 -21
15 Garforth Town Res 6 0 -20

Click here for more details