| Teams | Sheffield | Matches | Season 1994/95

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
20th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
23rd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
27th FACP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
27th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
29th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
September
September
3rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
7th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
10th FAC1Q Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
10th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
13th NCELP Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
17th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
19th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
24th FAC2Q Warrington Town
Warrington Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
24th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
27th NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
October
October
1st FAVP Chadderton
Chadderton
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
1st - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Chadderton
Chadderton
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
8th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
15th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
17th PC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
22nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
29th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
November
November
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
19th SHSC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Throstles Ridgeway
Throstles Ridgeway
 
19th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Throstles Ridgeway
Throstles Ridgeway
 
22nd LC2 Louth United
Louth United
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
22nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Louth United
Louth United
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
(Replay ordered)
(Replay ordered)
26th SHSC1R Throstles Ridgeway
Throstles Ridgeway
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
26th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First RoundReplay
Throstles Ridgeway
Throstles Ridgeway
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
30th PC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
30th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
December
December
3rd NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
7th SHSC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
9-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
9-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
10th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
17th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
31st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
January
January
7th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
6-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
6-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
11th PC3 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
11th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
14th SHSC3 Case Sports
Case Sports
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Case Sports
Case Sports
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
February
February
4th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
8th LC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
8th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
15th LC3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
15th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
18th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
March
March
1st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
4th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
11th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
15th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
18th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
29th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
April
April
1st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
6-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
6-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
8th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
10th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
15th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
17th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
6-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
6-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
22nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-6 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-6 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
24th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
May
May
2nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
6th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 38 92 67
2 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 82 52
3 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 38 69 28
4 Belper TownBelper Town 38 65 34
5 Ashfield UnitedAshfield United 38 65 17
6 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 64 26
7 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 62 8
8 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 57 15
9 ThackleyThackley 38 56 20
10 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 54 -9
11 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 52 -8
12 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 46 -6
13 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 38 46 -12
14 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 45 -29
15 Hucknall TownHucknall Town 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 39 -8
17 HallamHallam 38 35 -30
18 SheffieldSheffield 38 30 -42
19 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 29 -33
R 20 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 19 -77
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 30 77 56
2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 61 26
3 Selby TownSelby Town 30 57 24
4 Immingham TownImmingham Town (-2) 30 56 23
5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 53 24
6 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 52 13
7 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 30 52 12
8 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 30 44 15
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 41 9
10 Louth UnitedLouth United 30 35 -11
11 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 34 -15
12 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 26 -23
13 Blidworth WelfareBlidworth Welfare 30 26 -24
14 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 24 -28
15 ParkgateParkgate (-2) 30 18 -37
16 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 30 13 -64
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 28 68 69
2 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 28 63 45
3 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 28 60 30
4 Thackley ResThackley Res 28 57 47
5 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 28 49 12
6 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 28 43 8
7 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 28 43 -1
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 28 40 -1
9 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 28 35 -1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 28 34 -21
11 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 28 33 -10
12 Brodsworth Welfare ResBrodsworth Res 28 31 -14
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 28 24 -35
14 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res (-2) 28 17 -44
15 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 28 8 -84

Click here for more details