| Teams | Sheffield | Matches | Season 1994/95

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
20th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
23rd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th FACP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
27th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
29th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
September
September
3rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
7th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
10th FAC1Q Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
10th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
13th NCELP Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
17th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
19th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
24th FAC2Q Warrington Town
Warrington Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
24th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
October
October
1st FAVP Chadderton
Chadderton
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
1st - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Chadderton
Chadderton
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
17th PC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
17th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
22nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
29th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
November
November
5th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
19th SHSC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Throstles Ridgeway
Throstles Ridgeway
19th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Throstles Ridgeway
Throstles Ridgeway
22nd LC2 Louth United
Louth United
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Louth United
Louth United
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
(Replay ordered)
(Replay ordered)
26th SHSC1R Throstles Ridgeway
Throstles Ridgeway
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
26th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round Replay
Throstles Ridgeway
Throstles Ridgeway
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th PC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
30th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
December
December
3rd NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
7th SHSC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
9-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
9-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
10th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
17th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
31st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
January
January
7th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
6-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
6-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
11th PC3 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
11th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
14th SHSC3 Case Sports
Case Sports
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Case Sports
Case Sports
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
February
February
4th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th LC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
8th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
15th LC3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
18th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
March
March
1st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
4th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
11th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
15th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
18th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
29th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
April
April
1st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
6-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
6-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
10th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
15th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
17th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
6-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
6-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-6 Belper Town
Belper Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-6 Belper Town
Belper Town
24th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
May
May
2nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Lincoln United 38 92 67
2 Arnold Town 38 82 52
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 69 28
4 Belper Town 38 65 34
5 Ashfield United 38 65 17
6 Pickering Town 38 64 26
7 North Ferriby United 38 62 8
8 Armthorpe Welfare 38 57 15
9 Thackley 38 56 20
10 Ossett Albion 38 54 -9
11 Brigg Town 38 52 -8
12 Ossett Town 38 46 -6
13 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 46 -12
14 Denaby United 38 45 -29
15 Hucknall Town 38 40 -13
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 39 -8
17 Hallam 38 35 -30
18 Sheffield 38 30 -42
19 Liversedge 38 29 -33
R 20 Pontefract Collieries 38 19 -77
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hatfield Main 30 77 56
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 61 26
3 Selby Town 30 57 24
4 Immingham Town (-2) 30 56 23
5 Yorkshire Amateur 30 53 24
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 52 13
7 Harrogate Railway Ath 30 52 12
8 Eccleshill United 30 44 15
9 Garforth Town 30 41 9
10 Louth United 30 35 -11
11 Rossington Main 30 34 -15
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 26 -23
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 26 -24
14 Winterton Rangers 30 24 -28
15 Parkgate (-2) 30 18 -37
16 Brodsworth Welf 30 13 -64
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 68 69
2 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 63 45
3 Ossett Town Res 28 60 30
4 Thackley Res 28 57 47
5 Farsley Celtic Res 28 49 12
6 Harrogate Town Res 28 43 8
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 43 -1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 40 -1
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 35 -1
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 34 -21
11 Liversedge Res 28 33 -10
12 Brodsworth Res 28 31 -14
13 Garforth Town Res 28 24 -35
14 Ossett Albion Res (-2) 28 17 -44
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 8 -84

Click here for more details