| Matches | Saturday 14th January, 1995
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th January, 1995
FA Vase Fourth Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-0 South Shields
South Shields
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Diss Town
Diss Tn
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Eastwood Hanley
Eastwood Hanley
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Case Sports
Case Sports
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
4-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
6-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
6-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5-0 Louth United
Louth United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Town 22 55 35
2 Lincoln United 22 51 24
3 Ashfield United 21 39 10
4 Stocksbridge Park Steels 20 37 19
5 Brigg Town 23 35 2
6 North Ferriby United 20 32 9
7 Armthorpe Welfare 23 30 6
8 Belper Town 18 29 12
9 Pickering Town 18 29 4
10 Thackley 21 28 7
11 Denaby United 23 28 -17
12 Ossett Town 21 27 1
13 Ossett Albion 20 27 -1
14 Maltby Miners Welfare 21 23 -5
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 19 -9
16 Hucknall Town 18 18 -3
17 Sheffield 19 17 -12
18 Hallam 18 14 -19
19 Liversedge 21 11 -30
20 Pontefract Collieries 20 10 -33
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 16 42 25
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 15 36 21
3 Immingham Town 16 34 14
4 Selby Town 17 33 21
5 Garforth Town 19 24 3
6 Winterton Rangers 16 24 3
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 16 23 2
8 Hall Road Rangers 17 23 -5
9 Yorkshire Amateur 16 21 7
10 Eccleshill United 16 21 4
11 Tadcaster Albion 18 21 -4
12 Rossington Main 17 21 -9
13 Parkgate 15 13 -21
14 Louth United 14 11 -13
15 Blidworth Welfare 15 10 -17
16 Brodsworth Welf 17 8 -31
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 20 49 52
2 Hall Road Rangers Res 17 37 18
3 Farsley Celtic Res 19 37 16
4 Ossett Town Res 16 35 21
5 Thackley Res 16 29 21
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 17 25 8
7 Harrogate Town Res 17 23 1
8 Liversedge Res 17 22 2
9 Eccleshill United Res 18 21 -8
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 21 -19
11 Brodsworth Res 17 18 -7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 16 18 -11
13 Ossett Albion Res 16 16 -15
14 Garforth Town Res 13 7 -30
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 17 7 -49

Click here for more details