| Matches | Saturday 5th November, 1994
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th November, 1994
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-10 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
5-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-7 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold Town 14 37 29
2 Stocksbridge Park Steels 16 33 16
3 Lincoln United 13 29 14
4 Ashfield United 14 24 3
5 Brigg Town 15 24 1
6 Thackley 16 22 9
7 North Ferriby United 14 21 6
8 Belper Town 13 20 5
9 Ossett Albion 15 20 -3
10 Maltby Miners Welfare 14 17 0
11 Denaby United 16 17 -16
12 Armthorpe Welfare 15 16 2
13 Sheffield 14 16 0
14 Ossett Town 14 16 -1
15 Pickering Town 13 16 -4
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 14 -5
17 Hucknall Town 13 13 -5
18 Hallam 11 13 -7
19 Pontefract Collieries 13 9 -13
20 Liversedge 15 4 -31
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 9 24 14
2 Selby Town 11 21 18
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 10 21 12
4 Immingham Town 9 19 12
5 Yorkshire Amateur 10 17 10
6 Winterton Rangers 8 16 10
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 16 2
8 Garforth Town 11 13 0
9 Rossington Main 10 13 -12
10 Eccleshill United 10 11 -5
11 Tadcaster Albion 10 10 -2
12 Blidworth Welfare 9 9 -8
13 Hall Road Rangers 9 7 -8
14 Brodsworth Welf 12 7 -20
15 Louth United 7 5 -6
16 Parkgate 9 4 -17
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 15 40 40
2 Ossett Town Res 11 25 17
3 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 25 12
4 Farsley Celtic Res 13 22 6
5 Harrogate Town Res 14 22 6
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 19 12
7 Thackley Res 12 19 10
8 Eccleshill United Res 11 16 -2
9 Liversedge Res 14 16 -3
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 15 -13
11 Brodsworth Res 11 14 0
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 9 8 -5
13 Ossett Albion Res 12 8 -19
14 Garforth Town Res 9 4 -20
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 3 -41

Click here for more details