: Matches : Week Commencing Monday 27th March, 2017
HomeMatchesBy WeekWeek Commencing Monday 27th March, 2017

NCEL Matches By Week

Change Date:

Tuesday 28th March, 2017
East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
 Pocklington Town
James Haigh 18
1-3Bridlington Town
Brett Agnew 15
Tom Fleming 43
Joel Sutton 68
Att: 180
HT: 1-2
(at Roy West Centre, Hull)
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
 Shaw Lane
Alex Byrne 28, 43
Gary Burnett 90
3-1Penistone Church
Jack Moore 83
Att: 238
HT: 2-0
NCEL Premier Division
 Handsworth Parramore
William Eades 51
1-0Thackley
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
 Retford United
Jake Ashton 46
James Eyles 76
Oliver Perry 88
3-0Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Charles Bradwell 25
Ryan Ruddiforth 85
2-5Brigg Town
Lewis Dennison 18
Nathan Peat 20, 59
Nathan Plumtree 52
Ryan Thompson 67
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
 Grimsby Borough
0-0Rossington Main
Att: 84
 Shirebrook Town
0-2Winterton Rangers
Hashlee Cranidge 31
Paul Grimes 38pen
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
 Teversal
Sam Belcher 61og
1-1Hall Road Rangers
Gareth Owen 53
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 29th March, 2017
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
 Hallam
Tom Roebuck 89
1-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Callum Harrison 35
Elliott Williams 59, 78
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Liam Owen 59
Kai Hancock 68, 84
3-0Worksop Town
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
 Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 10
Steve Hopewell 38
Keegan Burton 48
3-0Cleethorpes Town
Att: 141
HT: 2-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Shaun Nesbitt 9
Callum Mawbey 17, 40
Steven Carty 27
Tyla Bell 62
5-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Ashar Bhagal 45
Att: 103
HT: 4-1
NCEL Division One
 Campion
Eli Hey 5, 45
2-2Selby Town
Calum Ward 17, 25
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
 Eccleshill United
Jonathan Irving 62
Luke Harrop 77
2-0Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
 Westella & Willerby
Joshua Walker 28
1-0Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Saturday 1st April, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
 AFC Mansfield
Callum Lloyd 5
Philip Buxton 87
2-1Garforth Town
Mark Simpson 36
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
 Armthorpe Welfare
Jack Waldron 78
1-1Parkgate
Alex Lill 56
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
 Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 24
Jack Briscoe 64
Tom Copping 84
3-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Richard Collier 9
Brice Tiani 36
Nash Connolly 53
Att: 161
HT: 1-2
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 83
1-2Barton Town Old Boys
William Waudby 41
Gary Bradshaw 54
Att: 187
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth Parramore
0-1Pickering Town
Samuel Denton 15
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 90
1-0Clipstone
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 5
Brandon Kane 37
2-4Cleethorpes Town
Liam Davis 20
Jonathan Oglesby 22
Peter Winn 57
Andrew Taylor 87
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matthew Harris 8
Declan Brewin 80
2-0Worksop Town
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
0-1Bottesford Town
Wayne Graves 78
Att: 179
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Steven Carty 43
1-0Thackley
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Thomas Robinson 10
Ashley Flynn 66
2-0Shirebrook Town
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
 Brigg Town
Sam O'Malley 32
1-3Rossington Main
Niall Simpson 61
Lee Holmes 69
Jordan Buckham 90
Att: 211
HT: 1-0
 Dronfield Town
Christian Savage 10
1-3Hall Road Rangers
Christian Savage 63og
Jamie Coulson 73
Ashley Dexter 85
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
0-1Selby Town
Liam Flanagan 45
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough
Jack Wrightwick 15
Jack Bradbury 35
Daniel Trott 85pen
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Jose Miguel Cassama 89
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
 Ollerton Town
Lewis Bingham 51
1-0Glasshoughton Welfare
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
James Stafford 19
1-0Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Dunn 63, 73
2-0Campion
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
0-1Knaresborough Town
Simon Parkes 32
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
 Westella & Willerby
0-1Winterton Rangers
Lewis Exall 3og
Att: 42
HT: 0-1

League Tables

Season 2016/17
as at Sunday 2nd April, 2017
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Cleethorpes T348470
2Pickering Town378257
3Bridlington Town367645
4Thackley386935
5Handsworth P376863
6Albion Sports39635
7Staveley MW376234
8AFC Mansfield376227
9Athersley Rec37602
10Hemsworth MW37556
11Worksop Town38541
12Liversedge385326
13Bottesford Town37521
14Garforth Town3752-13
15Maltby Main3950-15
16Clipstone3748-9
17Harrogate Rwy3737-51
18Rainworth MW3835-29
19Barton Town OB3930-76
20Parkgate3726-37
21Armthorpe Welf3821-63
22Retford United3821-79

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1AFC Emley409170
2Pontefract Colls398970
3Hall Road Rgrs398752
4Grimsby Boro398035
5Penistone387741
6Hallam387251
7Knaresborough T406720
8Campion396223
9Eccleshill United39599
10Selby Town3958-2
11Winterton Rgrs405610
12Glasshoughton39568
13Brigg Town3845-38
14Yorkshire Amtr3844-9
15Teversal3941-25
16Ollerton Town3940-25
17Rossington Main3939-18
18Shirebrook Town3839-39
19Dronfield Town3835-33
20Worsbrough3932-72
21Westella3723-56
22Nostell Miners W3814-72