| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 1996/97

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
26th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
September
September
4th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
7th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
11th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
21st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
24th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
October
October
5th FAV2Q Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
5th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
19th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
November
November
6th PC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
6th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
9th SHSC1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7-1 Grapes Northern General
Grapes Northern General
 
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7-1 Grapes Northern General
Grapes Northern General
 
12th PC3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
12th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
16th LC2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-6 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-6 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
30th NCELP Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
December
December
7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
10th SHSC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Killamarsh Juniors
Killamarsh Juniors
 
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Killamarsh Juniors
Killamarsh Juniors
 
14th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
28th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
January
January
11th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
21st PC4 Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
21st - NCEL President's Cup Fourth Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
February
February
1st NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
15th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
March
March
1st NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
15th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
29th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
31st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
April
April
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
12th NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
19th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
7-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
7-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Denaby United 38 85 49
P Belper Town 38 79 37
3 Brigg Town 38 77 37
4 North Ferriby United 38 72 50
5 Ossett Albion 38 71 37
6 Hucknall Town 38 65 36
7 Hallam 38 58 -13
8 Ossett Town 38 53 -1
9 Arnold Town 38 51 5
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 51 0
11 Selby Town 38 51 -6
12 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 -6
13 Thackley 38 45 -15
14 Maltby Main 38 44 -23
15 Pickering Town 38 41 -27
16 Pontefract Collieries 38 35 -29
17 Hatfield Main 38 34 -35
18 Sheffield 38 32 -20
19 Ashfield United 38 32 -29
20 Liversedge 38 24 -47
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Eccleshill United 28 67 51
2 Garforth Town 28 64 35
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 52 22
4 Yorkshire Amateur 28 49 0
5 Glapwell 28 46 11
6 Borrowash Victoria 28 42 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 28 41 2
8 Louth United 28 36 10
9 Rossington Main 28 36 -2
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 28 35 -8
11 Parkgate 28 31 -8
12 Winterton Rangers 28 30 -12
13 Tadcaster Albion 28 22 -31
14 Brodsworth Welfare 28 17 -36
15 Blidworth Welfare 28 16 -42
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 66 36
2 Ossett Albion Res 30 65 41
3 North Ferriby United Res 30 61 72
4 Emley Res 30 59 53
5 Ossett Town Res 30 59 45
6 Thackley Res 30 53 33
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 50 -3
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 14
9 Liversedge Res 30 42 0
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 42 -4
11 Garforth Town Res 30 40 -5
12 Eccleshill United Res 30 37 -3
13 Selby Town Res 30 25 -37
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 17 -49
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 16 -91
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 6 -102

Click here for more details