| Matches | Saturday 14th September, 1996
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th September, 1996
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Accrington Stanley
Accrington Stanley
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Ashton United
Ashton United
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-1 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
1-0 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Emley
Emley
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-3 Whitby Town
Whitby Town
Gretna
Gretna
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 Chorley
Chorley
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Blakenhall
Blakenhall
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Chadderton
Chadderton
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Stalybridge Celtic
Stalybridge Celtic
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 6 12 4
2 Ossett Albion 5 11 7
3 Belper Town 5 10 5
4 Hallam 4 10 4
5 North Ferriby United 4 9 11
6 Denaby United 4 8 2
7 Ashfield United 5 8 1
8 Selby Town 5 7 0
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 6 0
10 Pontefract Collieries 5 6 0
11 Armthorpe Welfare 5 5 -1
12 Ossett Town 5 5 -4
13 Maltby Main 6 5 -5
14 Pickering Town 4 4 -2
15 Hucknall Town 4 4 -3
16 Arnold Town 4 3 -1
17 Hatfield Main 5 3 -3
18 Thackley 6 3 -8
19 Liversedge 2 1 -1
20 Sheffield 3 1 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 4 9 3
2 Garforth Town 2 6 7
3 Eccleshill United 2 6 4
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 6 0
5 Borrowash Victoria 3 5 2
6 Glapwell 2 4 3
7 Parkgate 4 4 -3
8 Tadcaster Albion 2 3 1
9 Blidworth Welfare 3 3 -1
10 Louth United 4 3 -2
11 Yorkshire Amateur 3 3 -6
12 Rossington Main 3 2 -1
13 Brodsworth Welf 3 2 -2
14 Winterton Rangers 4 2 -5
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 1 0
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 3 9 7
2 Liversedge Res 3 9 5
3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 4 9 3
4 Ossett Town Res 3 7 6
5 Harrogate Town Res 4 7 -1
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 6 3
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 6 3
8 Farsley Celtic Res 4 6 2
9 Thackley Res 3 6 2
10 Eccleshill United Res 3 3 4
11 Nth Ferriby U Res 3 3 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 3 -4
13 Selby Town Res 4 3 -6
14 Emley Res 3 2 -1
15 Garforth Town Res 4 2 -5
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 0 -18

Click here for more details