| Teams | Hall Road Rangers | Matches | Season 1996/97

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
24th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
27th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
31st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
September
September
7th FAV1Q Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
14th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
17th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
21st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
28th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
October
October
2nd PC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
2nd - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
5th FAV2Q Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
5th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
12th ERSC1 Beverley OG
Beverley OG
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
12th - East Riding Senior Cup First Round
Beverley OG
Beverley OG
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
16th WST1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
19th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
22nd PC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
22nd - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
26th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
9th ERSC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Sculcoates Arms
Sculcoates Arms
 
9th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Sculcoates Arms
Sculcoates Arms
 
16th LC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
23rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
30th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
December
December
7th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
14th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
18th LC3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
18th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
January
January
18th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
21st LC3R Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
21st - NCEL League Cup Third RoundReplay
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
25th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
February
February
1st NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
8th ERSC3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Hider Foods
Hider Foods
 
8th - East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Hider Foods
Hider Foods
 
15th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
22nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
March
March
1st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
8th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
15th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
22nd NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
31st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
April
April
3rd ERSCSF Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-6 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
3rd - East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-6 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
(at North Ferriby United FC)
(at North Ferriby United FC)
5th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
12th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
19th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
26th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Denaby United 38 85 49
P Belper Town 38 79 37
3 Brigg Town 38 77 37
4 North Ferriby United 38 72 50
5 Ossett Albion 38 71 37
6 Hucknall Town 38 65 36
7 Hallam 38 58 -13
8 Ossett Town 38 53 -1
9 Arnold Town 38 51 5
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 51 0
11 Selby Town 38 51 -6
12 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 -6
13 Thackley 38 45 -15
14 Maltby Main 38 44 -23
15 Pickering Town 38 41 -27
16 Pontefract Collieries 38 35 -29
17 Hatfield Main 38 34 -35
18 Sheffield 38 32 -20
19 Ashfield United 38 32 -29
20 Liversedge 38 24 -47
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Eccleshill United 28 67 51
2 Garforth Town 28 64 35
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 52 22
4 Yorkshire Amateur 28 49 0
5 Glapwell 28 46 11
6 Borrowash Victoria 28 42 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 28 41 2
8 Louth United 28 36 10
9 Rossington Main 28 36 -2
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 28 35 -8
11 Parkgate 28 31 -8
12 Winterton Rangers 28 30 -12
13 Tadcaster Albion 28 22 -31
14 Brodsworth Welfare 28 17 -36
15 Blidworth Welfare 28 16 -42
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 66 36
2 Ossett Albion Res 30 65 41
3 North Ferriby United Res 30 61 72
4 Emley Res 30 59 53
5 Ossett Town Res 30 59 45
6 Thackley Res 30 53 33
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 50 -3
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 14
9 Liversedge Res 30 42 0
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 42 -4
11 Garforth Town Res 30 40 -5
12 Eccleshill United Res 30 37 -3
13 Selby Town Res 30 25 -37
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 17 -49
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 16 -91
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 6 -102

Click here for more details