| Matches | Saturday 30th November, 1996
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th November, 1996
Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Boots Athletic
Boots Athletic
3-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
0-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Sneinton
Sneinton
3-2 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
5-0 Hallam
Hallam
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Louth United
Louth United
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-7 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-5 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 17 35 20
2 Belper Town 17 35 16
3 Denaby United 15 34 21
4 Selby Town 16 28 11
5 Hallam 15 27 1
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 27 -1
7 Pontefract Collieries 18 25 9
8 North Ferriby United 15 22 11
9 Armthorpe Welfare 18 21 -1
10 Ossett Albion 13 20 8
11 Maltby Main 15 20 -9
12 Ossett Town 16 20 -9
13 Liversedge 15 18 -10
14 Ashfield United 14 17 -3
15 Hatfield Main 16 17 -5
16 Arnold Town 12 15 0
17 Thackley 16 14 -17
18 Hucknall Town 12 10 -8
19 Pickering Town 14 8 -24
20 Sheffield 13 6 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 12 26 9
2 Eccleshill United 10 25 23
3 Garforth Town 11 25 13
4 Yorkshire Amateur 12 20 0
5 Borrowash Victoria 11 19 6
6 Winterton Rangers 15 19 -3
7 Glapwell 10 17 1
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 12 16 0
9 Louth United 11 13 5
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 13 -2
11 Rossington Main 11 11 -3
12 Parkgate 11 11 -5
13 Tadcaster Albion 12 9 -20
14 Blidworth Welfare 10 7 -5
15 Brodsworth Welf 13 5 -19
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 12 33 24
2 Harrogate Town Res 15 31 7
3 Ossett Town Res 12 29 30
4 Emley Res 12 24 23
5 Thackley Res 12 23 14
6 Liversedge Res 14 23 7
7 Farsley Celtic Res 12 22 8
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 12 21 2
9 Nth Ferriby U Res 10 17 17
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 12 17 4
11 Garforth Town Res 12 11 -7
12 Eccleshill United Res 10 9 -6
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 12 9 -26
14 Selby Town Res 12 7 -17
15 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 4 -19
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 1 -61

Click here for more details