| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 1996/97

Fixtures for

Saturday 24th August, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Monday 26th August, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Wednesday 28th August, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Tuesday 3rd September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
6-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Wednesday 4th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Saturday 7th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Tuesday 10th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Wednesday 11th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Saturday 14th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 17th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Wednesday 18th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 21st September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-6 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Tuesday 24th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Wednesday 25th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 28th September, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-7 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Tuesday 1st October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 5th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-5 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
7-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Tuesday 8th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Wednesday 9th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 12th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Tuesday 15th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Wednesday 16th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 19th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 26th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Wednesday 30th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 2nd November, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Wednesday 6th November, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 9th November, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Saturday 23rd November, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-6 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Tuesday 26th November, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 30th November, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
5-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Wednesday 4th December, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Saturday 7th December, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Saturday 14th December, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-5 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Tuesday 17th December, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 21st December, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 28th December, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Saturday 11th January, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Tuesday 14th January, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 18th January, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
6-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Saturday 25th January, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
5-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Tuesday 28th January, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 1st February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Tuesday 4th February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 8th February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 11th February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-8 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 15th February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Tuesday 18th February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 22nd February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
5-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Tuesday 25th February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Wednesday 26th February, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 1st March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tuesday 4th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Wednesday 5th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Saturday 8th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-4 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 11th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Wednesday 12th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 15th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
7-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
7-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Tuesday 18th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Wednesday 19th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 22nd March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Tuesday 25th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Wednesday 26th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 29th March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
4-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Monday 31st March, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Wednesday 2nd April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Saturday 5th April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Tuesday 8th April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Wednesday 9th April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 12th April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 15th April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
5-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 19th April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
7-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-5 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tuesday 22nd April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Saturday 26th April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
6-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Tuesday 29th April, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 3rd May, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Monday 5th May, 1997
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Denaby United 38 85 49
P Belper Town 38 79 37
3 Brigg Town 38 77 37
4 North Ferriby United 38 72 50
5 Ossett Albion 38 71 37
6 Hucknall Town 38 65 36
7 Hallam 38 58 -13
8 Ossett Town 38 53 -1
9 Arnold Town 38 51 5
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 51 0
11 Selby Town 38 51 -6
12 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 -6
13 Thackley 38 45 -15
14 Maltby Main 38 44 -23
15 Pickering Town 38 41 -27
16 Pontefract Collieries 38 35 -29
17 Hatfield Main 38 34 -35
18 Sheffield 38 32 -20
19 Ashfield United 38 32 -29
20 Liversedge 38 24 -47
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Eccleshill United 28 67 51
2 Garforth Town 28 64 35
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 52 22
4 Yorkshire Amateur 28 49 0
5 Glapwell 28 46 11
6 Borrowash Victoria 28 42 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 28 41 2
8 Louth United 28 36 10
9 Rossington Main 28 36 -2
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 28 35 -8
11 Parkgate 28 31 -8
12 Winterton Rangers 28 30 -12
13 Tadcaster Albion 28 22 -31
14 Brodsworth Welfare 28 17 -36
15 Blidworth Welfare 28 16 -42
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 30 65 41
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 64 36
3 North Ferriby United Res 30 61 72
4 Emley Res 30 59 53
5 Ossett Town Res 30 59 45
6 Thackley Res 30 53 33
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 50 -3
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 14
9 Liversedge Res 30 42 0
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 42 -4
11 Garforth Town Res 30 40 -5
12 Eccleshill United Res 30 37 -3
13 Selby Town Res 30 25 -37
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 17 -49
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 16 -91
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 6 -102

Click here for more details

Season 1996/97 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division