| Teams | Glapwell | Matches | Season 1996/97

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
24th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
31st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
September
September
7th FAV1Q Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
21st NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
28th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
October
October
5th FAV2Q Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Maghull
Maghull
 
5th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Maghull
Maghull
 
12th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
16th WST1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
19th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
22nd PC2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
22nd - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
26th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
November
November
2nd FAV1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Pelsall Villa
Pelsall Villa
 
2nd - FA Vase First Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Pelsall Villa
Pelsall Villa
 
9th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
13th PC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
13th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
16th LC2 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
23rd FAV2 Stewarts & Lloyds
Stewarts & Lloyds
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
23rd - FA Vase Second Round
Stewarts & Lloyds
Stewarts & Lloyds
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
27th WST2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
27th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
30th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
December
December
3rd WST2R Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second RoundReplay
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
7th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
14th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
21st NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
January
January
18th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
25th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
February
February
1st NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
4th DSC3 Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
4th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
8th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
15th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
4-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
22nd NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
March
March
1st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-6 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-6 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
8th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
5-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
5-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
22nd NCEL1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-6 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-6 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
29th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
April
April
5th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
19th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
26th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
May
May
3rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 85 49
P 2 Belper TownBelper Town 38 79 37
3 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 77 37
4 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 72 50
5 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 71 37
6 Hucknall TownHucknall Town 38 65 36
7 HallamHallam 38 58 -13
8 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 53 -1
9 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 51 5
10 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 51 0
11 Selby TownSelby Town 38 51 -6
12 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 45 -6
13 ThackleyThackley 38 45 -15
14 Maltby MainMaltby Main 38 44 -23
15 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 41 -27
16 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 35 -29
17 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 38 34 -35
18 SheffieldSheffield 38 32 -20
19 Ashfield UnitedAshfield United 38 32 -29
20 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 24 -47
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 28 67 51
2 Garforth TownGarforth Town 28 64 35
3 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 28 52 22
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 28 49 0
5 GlapwellGlapwell 28 46 11
6 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 28 42 8
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 28 41 2
8 Louth UnitedLouth United 28 36 10
9 Rossington MainRossington Main 28 36 -2
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 28 35 -8
11 ParkgateParkgate 28 31 -8
12 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 28 30 -12
13 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 28 22 -31
14 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 28 17 -36
15 Blidworth WelfareBlidworth Welfare 28 16 -42
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 30 65 41
2 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res (-2) 30 64 36
3 North Ferriby United ResNth Ferriby U Res 30 61 72
4 Emley ResEmley Res 30 59 53
5 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 30 59 45
6 Thackley ResThackley Res 30 53 33
7 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 30 50 -3
8 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 30 45 14
9 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 30 42 0
10 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 30 42 -4
11 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 30 40 -5
12 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 30 37 -3
13 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res 30 25 -37
14 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 30 17 -49
15 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 30 16 -91
16 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 30 6 -102

Click here for more details