| Matches | Saturday 28th September, 1996
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 28th September, 1996
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Flixton
Flixton
Gateshead
Gateshead
5-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Marine
Marine
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
Stalybridge Celtic
Stalybridge Celtic
4-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-7 Belper Town
Belper Town
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-4 Louth United
Louth United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
5-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
6-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 8 19 14
2 Brigg Town 10 19 10
3 Hallam 8 19 6
4 Selby Town 9 15 4
5 Maltby Main 10 14 -1
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 13 1
7 Pontefract Collieries 9 13 1
8 North Ferriby United 7 12 8
9 Ossett Albion 7 12 6
10 Armthorpe Welfare 9 12 3
11 Denaby United 7 12 2
12 Ashfield United 8 12 0
13 Hatfield Main 9 12 0
14 Pickering Town 7 7 -11
15 Arnold Town 6 6 -1
16 Ossett Town 8 5 -7
17 Hucknall Town 8 5 -8
18 Thackley 9 4 -12
19 Liversedge 5 2 -5
20 Sheffield 5 1 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 7 14 4
2 Garforth Town 5 13 9
3 Borrowash Victoria 6 11 3
4 Eccleshill United 4 9 5
5 Louth United 7 9 4
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 8 -1
7 Rossington Main 6 7 0
8 Winterton Rangers 6 6 -2
9 Parkgate 6 6 -3
10 Yorkshire Amateur 6 6 -10
11 Tadcaster Albion 5 5 0
12 Glapwell 5 5 -2
13 Brodsworth Welf 6 5 -3
14 Blidworth Welfare 5 4 -4
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 3 0
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 5 15 12
2 Ossett Town Res 5 13 14
3 Thackley Res 5 10 7
4 Harrogate Town Res 6 10 -5
5 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 9 4
6 Farsley Celtic Res 6 9 2
7 Liversedge Res 5 9 1
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 9 0
9 Hall Road Rangers Res 5 7 3
10 Eccleshill United Res 5 6 3
11 Emley Res 5 6 1
12 Garforth Town Res 5 5 -2
13 Nth Ferriby U Res 4 4 0
14 Selby Town Res 5 3 -7
15 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 3 -9
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 0 -24

Click here for more details