| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 1996/97

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
24th NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
31st FACP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
September
September
7th FAV1Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
11th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
18th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
21st NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
28th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
October
October
5th FAV2Q Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Nettleham
Nettleham
 
5th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Nettleham
Nettleham
 
8th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
16th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
19th NCELP Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
22nd PC2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
4-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
22nd - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
4-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
November
November
2nd FAV1 Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
2nd - FA Vase First Round
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
6th SHSC1 Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
9th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
16th LC2 Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
5-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
5-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
December
December
3rd FAV2 Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Sandwell Borough
Sandwell Borough
 
3rd - FA Vase Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Sandwell Borough
Sandwell Borough
 
7th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
10th FAV2R Sandwell Borough
Sandwell Borough
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th - FA Vase Second RoundReplay
Sandwell Borough
Sandwell Borough
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th FAV3 Hallam
Hallam
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
14th - FA Vase Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
18th SHSC2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
21st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
January
January
18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
28th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
February
February
1st NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
5th LC3 Hallam
Hallam
5-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
5th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
5-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
11th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
22nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
25th LC4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
March
March
1st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
5th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
15th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
7-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
7-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
22nd NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
29th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
31st NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
April
April
5th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
9th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
19th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
26th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Denaby United 38 85 49
P Belper Town 38 79 37
3 Brigg Town 38 77 37
4 North Ferriby United 38 72 50
5 Ossett Albion 38 71 37
6 Hucknall Town 38 65 36
7 Hallam 38 58 -13
8 Ossett Town 38 53 -1
9 Arnold Town 38 51 5
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 51 0
11 Selby Town 38 51 -6
12 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 -6
13 Thackley 38 45 -15
14 Maltby Main 38 44 -23
15 Pickering Town 38 41 -27
16 Pontefract Collieries 38 35 -29
17 Hatfield Main 38 34 -35
18 Sheffield 38 32 -20
19 Ashfield United 38 32 -29
20 Liversedge 38 24 -47
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Eccleshill United 28 67 51
2 Garforth Town 28 64 35
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 52 22
4 Yorkshire Amateur 28 49 0
5 Glapwell 28 46 11
6 Borrowash Victoria 28 42 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 28 41 2
8 Louth United 28 36 10
9 Rossington Main 28 36 -2
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 28 35 -8
11 Parkgate 28 31 -8
12 Winterton Rangers 28 30 -12
13 Tadcaster Albion 28 22 -31
14 Brodsworth Welfare 28 17 -36
15 Blidworth Welfare 28 16 -42
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 66 36
2 Ossett Albion Res 30 65 41
3 North Ferriby United Res 30 61 72
4 Emley Res 30 59 53
5 Ossett Town Res 30 59 45
6 Thackley Res 30 53 33
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 50 -3
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 14
9 Liversedge Res 30 42 0
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 42 -4
11 Garforth Town Res 30 40 -5
12 Eccleshill United Res 30 37 -3
13 Selby Town Res 30 25 -37
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 17 -49
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 16 -91
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 6 -102

Click here for more details