| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 1996/97

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
24th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
24th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
31st FACP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-2 Stockton
Stockton
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-2 Stockton
Stockton
September
September
7th FAV1Q Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
14th FAC1Q Ashton United
Ashton United
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
14th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Ashton United
Ashton United
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
17th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
17th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
21st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
21st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2nd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th FAV2Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
5th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
12th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-4 Louth United
Louth United
12th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-4 Louth United
Louth United
16th WST1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
19th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd PC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
23rd - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
26th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2nd - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4th WRCC1 Halifax Town
Halifax Tn
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Halifax Town
Halifax Tn
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
9th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
16th LC2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
23rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
30th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
30th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
December
December
9th WRCC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
9th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
17th LC3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
17th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
21st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
21st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
January
January
18th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
18th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
25th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
25th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
29th LC3R Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
29th - NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
February
February
1st NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1st - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
8th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
15th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
15th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
22nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
22nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
March
March
1st NCEL1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1st - NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
8th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
15th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
15th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
22nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
22nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
29th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
29th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
31st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
31st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
April
April
9th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
9th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
12th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
12th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Denaby United 38 85 49
P 2 Belper Town 38 79 37
3 Brigg Town 38 77 37
4 North Ferriby United 38 72 50
5 Ossett Albion 38 71 37
6 Hucknall Town 38 65 36
7 Hallam 38 58 -13
8 Ossett Town 38 53 -1
9 Arnold Town 38 51 5
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 51 0
11 Selby Town 38 51 -6
12 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 -6
13 Thackley 38 45 -15
14 Maltby Main 38 44 -23
15 Pickering Town 38 41 -27
16 Pontefract Collieries 38 35 -29
17 Hatfield Main 38 34 -35
18 Sheffield 38 32 -20
19 Ashfield United 38 32 -29
20 Liversedge 38 24 -47
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Eccleshill United 28 67 51
2 Garforth Town 28 64 35
3 Harrogate Railway Ath 28 52 22
4 Yorkshire Amateur 28 49 0
5 Glapwell 28 46 11
6 Borrowash Victoria 28 42 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 28 41 2
8 Louth United 28 36 10
9 Rossington Main 28 36 -2
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 28 35 -8
11 Parkgate 28 31 -8
12 Winterton Rangers 28 30 -12
13 Tadcaster Albion 28 22 -31
14 Brodsworth Welf 28 17 -36
15 Blidworth Welfare 28 16 -42
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 30 65 41
2 Farsley Celtic Res (-2) 30 64 36
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 30 61 72
4 Emley Res 30 59 53
5 Ossett Town Res 30 59 45
6 Thackley Res 30 53 33
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 50 -3
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 14
9 Liversedge Res 30 42 0
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 42 -4
11 Garforth Town Res 30 40 -5
12 Eccleshill United Res 30 37 -3
13 Selby Town Res 30 25 -37
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 17 -49
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 16 -91
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 6 -102

Click here for more details