| Matches | Saturday 22nd March, 1997
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd March, 1997
FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
(North Ferriby United won 3-1 on aggregate)
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-6 Glapwell
Glapwell
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
8-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Denaby United 31 70 36
2 Brigg Town 30 60 35
3 Belper Town 29 59 32
4 North Ferriby United 27 53 36
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 49 5
6 Hallam 31 48 -9
7 Ossett Albion 29 47 15
8 Selby Town 31 45 5
9 Ossett Town 31 43 -5
10 Hucknall Town 27 42 15
11 Arnold Town 29 39 2
12 Thackley 31 37 -14
13 Maltby Main 32 37 -17
14 Armthorpe Welfare 32 35 -10
15 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -11
16 Ashfield United 31 30 -17
17 Pickering Town 29 30 -23
18 Hatfield Main 30 27 -28
19 Sheffield 29 24 -15
20 Liversedge 31 24 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 22 53 27
2 Eccleshill United 21 49 43
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 22 44 22
4 Glapwell 22 42 17
5 Hall Road Rangers 23 38 9
6 Yorkshire Amateur 23 34 -7
7 Borrowash Victoria 23 33 5
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 31 -3
9 Rossington Main 24 30 -4
10 Louth United 22 29 5
11 Parkgate 24 25 -10
12 Winterton Rangers 25 25 -14
13 Tadcaster Albion 24 17 -30
14 Brodsworth Welf 25 16 -30
15 Blidworth Welfare 21 12 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 24 52 28
2 Emley Res 24 51 48
3 Ossett Albion Res 23 50 34
4 Nth Ferriby U Res 22 45 62
5 Thackley Res 24 44 29
6 Harrogate Town Res 25 44 -3
7 Ossett Town Res 22 43 33
8 Liversedge Res 25 39 14
9 Hall Road Rangers Res 25 37 10
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 23 34 -1
11 Garforth Town Res 22 32 1
12 Eccleshill United Res 23 26 -9
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 16 -77
14 Selby Town Res 25 15 -38
15 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 13 -43
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 25 6 -88

Click here for more details