| News | League News | Season 2020/21 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

19th September, 2020

Here were the new player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs in the week up to and including Saturday 19th September, 2020.

MONDAY 14TH SEPTEMBER, 2020
Elliott Barratt (Grimsby Borough)
Charlie Dixon (Grimsby Borough)
Finley Wilden (Grimsby Borough)
Reece Lyndon (Emley AFC)

TUESDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER, 2020
Rio Alberry (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Matthew Brodsworth (Hallam)
Jack Brownell (Hallam)
Jake Curry (Maltby Main)
Joshua Dennett (North Ferriby)
Reece Newell (Brigg Town)
Spenser Sheppard (Rossington Main)
Owen Thomas (Emley AFC)
Joshua Brown (Athersley Recreation)

WEDNESDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER, 2020
Sam Agar (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Stephen Kerr (Campion)
Thomas Lambert (Dronfield Town)
Thomas Roebuck (Handsworth)
Zac Hamead (Dronfield Town)
Tinashe Bvute (Dronfield Town)
Carl Widdington (Emley AFC)

THURSDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER, 2020
Mark Bower (Albion Sports)
Jack Downing (Skegness Town)
Ryan Eastwood (Athersley Recreation)
Robbie Frostick (Athersley Recreation)
Kurtis England (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Joseph Smith (Garforth Town)
Joseph Thornton (Garforth Town)
James Stafford (Penistone Church)
Kyle Trenerry (Yorkshire Amateur)
Liam Mulligan (East Hull)
Calum Roper (East Hull)
Andrew Watts (East Hull)
Daniel Nichols (East Hull)
Luke Mitchell (East Hull)
Andrew Watts (East Hull)
Ethan Rhodes (Thackley)
Josh Jackson (Thackley)

FRIDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER, 2020
Danny King (Goole AFC)
Adam Lawis (Brigg Town)
Andrew Taylor (Brigg Town)
Liam Parker (Goole AFC)
Sam Pipes (AFC Mansfield)
Basilana Kashilembo (East Hull)
Cameron Collins (Selby Town)
Joe Matique (Selby Town)
Joshua Hardcastle (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Nathan Drake (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Sam Cothier (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Joshua Freeman (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Gabiel Edson (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Aodhan Brownlee (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Alexander Wilson (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Connor Prest (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Jordan Byrnes (Campion)
Tobias Bates (Campion)
Mitchell Pattinson (Goole AFC)
Daniel Barrett (Goole AFC)
Ethan Cotton (Goole AFC)
Oliver Russon (Silsden)

SATURDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER, 2020
Ethan Smaller (Grimsby Borough)
Daniel Barratt (Grimsby Borough)
Reece York (Grimsby Borough)
Lewis Bemrose (Grimsby Borough)
Billy Thompson (Parkgate)
Jack Downes (Parkgate)

Latest Stories by Section