| News | League News | Season 2020/21 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

22nd August, 2020

Here were the new player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs in the week up to and including Saturday 22nd August, 2020.

SUNDAY 16TH AUGUST, 2020
Tom MacPherson (Rossington Main)
Kyron Perrineau (Rossington Main)
Alfred Thompson (Rossington Main)
Jordan Whittle (Rossington Main)
Michael Bottomley (Liversedge)
John Cyrus (Liversedge)
Ross Daly (Liversedge)
Adam Field (Liversedge)
James Ghaichem (Liversedge)
Joseph Kenny (Liversedge)
Alex Lill (Liversedge)
Tom Morgan (Liversedge)
Jordan Porter (Liversedge)
Alfie Raw (Liversedge)
Paul Walker (Liversedge)
Alfie Darke (Silsden)
Joshua Dickinson (Emley AFC)
Jamie Price (Emley AFC)
Kane Reece (Emley AFC)
Aiden Savory (Emley AFC)
Leigh Hutchinson (North Ferriby)
Mason Barlow (Hallam)
Ryan Carroll (Hallam)
Rhys Davies (Hallam)
Waide Fairhurst (Hallam)
Owen Fieldsend (Hallam)
Anton Foster (Hallam)
Liam Greenfield (Hallam)
Julian Lawrence (Hallam)
Kumbirai Mutamba (Hallam)
Mark Robinson (Hallam)
Alex Varley (Hallam)
Kieren Watson (Hallam)
Daniel White (Hallam)

TUESDAY 18TH AUGUST, 2020
James Eyles (Emley AFC)
Bradley Hennessey (Emley AFC)
Jason St Juste (Emley AFC)
Calum Ward (Emley AFC)
Sam Andrew (Hallam)
Lewis Bowring (Hallam)
Joshua Wain (Hallam)
Finley McNeil (Bottesford Town)
Oscar Seth (Handsworth)
Christopher Wood (Hallam)

WEDNESDAY 19TH AUGUST, 2020
William Balcombe (Knaresborough Town)
Liam Corbett (Knaresborough Town)
Derrelle Goodison (Knaresborough Town)
Kyle Nelson (Knaresborough Town)
Lewis Pye (Knaresborough Town)
Andrew Cooper (Albion Sports)
Ben Mccready (Albion Sports)
Jake Topp (Albion Sports)
Alexander Laird (Liversedge)
Leon Larcombe-Loftus (Retford FC)
Charlie Ellerby (Bottesford Town)
Reece Glover (Bottesford Town)
Ashley Irving (Bottesford Town)
Rio Jacomb (Bottesford Town)
Conor Jarman (Bottesford Town)
Will Kidner (Bottesford Town)
Matthew Langton (Bottesford Town)
Nathan Mcguigan (Bottesford Town)
Joe Moloney (Bottesford Town)
Jack Raines (Bottesford Town)
Jake Ricketts (Bottesford Town)
Brent Robinson (Bottesford Town)
Ryan Salmon (Bottesford Town)
Jac Sanderson (Bottesford Town)
Louis Scott (Bottesford Town)
Devon Smith (Bottesford Town)
Alfie Stamp (Bottesford Town)
Alex Stenhouse (Bottesford Town)
Finley Turner (Bottesford Town)
Liam Watkins (Bottesford Town)
Ethan Wragg (Bottesford Town)
Finley Wright (Bottesford Town)
Liam Wright (Bottesford Town)

THURSDAY 20TH AUGUST, 2020
Malkdi Abdullah (Skegness Town)
Joran Potts (Skegness Town)
Lamin Bah (Albion Sports)
Thomas Robinson (Albion Sports)
Connor Boyd (Hall Road Rangers)
Aiden Marshall (Hall Road Rangers)
Jordan Smith (Hall Road Rangers)
Liam Taylor (Hall Road Rangers)
Tom Davies (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Matthew Huges (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Declan Parker (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Frank Zola (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Sean Hunter (Campion)
Nathan Jarman (Winterton Rangers)
Elliott Vasalo (Winterton Rangers)
Sam Jones (Hallam)
Kris Scott (Retford FC)
Callum Wilson (Retford FC)

FRIDAY 21ST AUGUST, 2020
Moyo Ajibade (Hall Road Rangers)
Leon Smith (Hall Road Rangers)
Nicky Boshell (Liversedge)
Charles Dixon (Barton Town)

SATURDAY 22ND AUGUST, 2020
Sam McKinley (Bottesford Town)
Reuben Pearse (Selby Town)

Latest Stories by Section