| News | League News | Season 2020/21 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

16th August, 2020

Here were the new player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs in the week up to and including Saturday 15th August, 2020.

MONDAY 10TH AUGUST, 2020
Chris Adams (Bridlington Town)
Christopher Butt (Parkgate)
Ryan Caulfield (Barton Town)
Joshua Lacey (Barton Town)
Kieran Haigh (Thackley)
Joe Tate (Thackley)
Darnell Joseph (Athersley Recreation)
Matthew Moses (Silsden)
Mark Trueman (Silsden)
Regan Rooke (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Edward Tordoff (Campion)

TUESDAY 11TH AUGUST, 2020
Matthias Britton (Silsden)
Harry Parsons (Silsden)
Jacob Buchanan (Eccleshill United)
Danny Buttle (North Ferriby)
Laurence McKay (North Ferriby)
Jason Mycoe (North Ferriby)
Mark Dudley (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Bradley Jones (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Eisa Faulding (Thackley)
Jack Holroyd (Thackley)
Morgan McCuster (Thackley)
Lewis Waddington (Thackley)
Spencer Gordon (Albion Sports)
Ryan Cooper (Selby Town)
Benjamin Townsend (Handsworth)

WEDNESDAY 12TH AUGUST, 2020
Josh Baker (Barton Town)
Dramane Coulibaly (Garforth Town)
Matthew Hambleton (Selby Town)
Brett Lucas (Selby Town)
Wesley Naulls (Selby Town)
Zephaniah Thomas (Selby Town)
Jon-Paul Vass (Selby Town)
Jordan Moorhouse (Eccleshill United)
Daniel Patterson (Yorkshire Amateur)
Casey Stewart (Yorkshire Amateur)
Niall Smith (Maltby Main)
Paul Atkinson (Knaresborough Town)
Cameron Bedford (Knaresborough Town)
Nikos Bottonis (Knaresborough Town)
Bankole Claudis-Cole (Knaresborough Town)
Lawrence Dunn (Knaresborough Town)
Liam Edmondson (Knaresborough Town)
Jordan Firth (Knaresborough Town)
Joe Kay (Knaresborough Town)
James Purkis (Knaresborough Town)
Craig Robinson (Knaresborough Town)
Simon Swales (Knaresborough Town)
Paul Atkinson (Knaresborough Town)

THURSDAY 13TH AUGUST, 2020
Karl Fitzgerald (Garforth Town)
Tabish Hussain (Eccleshill United)

FRIDAY 14TH AUGUST, 2020
Gregg Anderson (Knaresborough Town)
Wasiu Husain (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Kieran McCaffrey (North Ferriby)
Daniel McDaid (Harrogate Railway Athletic)

SATURDAY 15TH AUGUST, 2020
Shaun Airey (Silsden)
Dylan Drovi (Silsden)
Carlton Pownall (Silsden)
Sam Fewkes (Swallownest)
Luke Hodgkinson (Parkgate)
Mike Morris (Harrogate Railway Athletic)

Latest Stories by Section