| News | League News | Season 2020/21 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

8th August, 2020

Here were the new player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs in the week up to and including Saturday 8th August, 2020.

MONDAY 3RD AUGUST, 2020
Omar Anjum (Eccleshill United)
Aran Basi (Eccleshill United)
Nicky Boshell (Eccleshill United)
Callum Buttle (Eccleshill United)
Sumaili Cissa (Eccleshill United)
Bradley Emmerson (Eccleshill United)
Mohammed Hasnain (Eccleshill United)
Jonny Irving (Eccleshill United)
Chadeem Josiah (Eccleshill United)
Mohammed Kaba (Eccleshill United)
Kesi Omolokun (Eccleshill United)
Dominic Staunton (Eccleshill United)
Joshua Taylor (Eccleshill United)
Jamie Barkway (Garforth Town)
George Brown (Garforth Town)
Joe Colley (Garforth Town)
Dan Coupland (Garforth Town)
Sam Denton (Garforth Town)
Jack Lazenby (Garforth Town)
Sam Leach (Garforth Town)
Helmo Silva (Garforth Town)
Lee Turner (Garforth Town)
Kamron Basi (Albion Sports)
Oliver Brackenbury (Albion Sports)
Jake Croft (Albion Sports)
Ryan Ferguson (Albion Sports)
Benjamin Kendall (Albion Sports)
Eoin Schofield (Albion Sports)
Anil Singh (Albion Sports)
Kieran Suddards (Albion Sports)
Kenny Tafireyi (Albion Sports)
Alec Denton (Swallownest)
Owen Evans (Swallownest)
Joshua Lill (Swallownest)
Nathan Edden (Campion)
Lennon Ogrady (Campion)
Daniel Jewell (Brigg Town)
Jack Larn (Brigg Town)
Andy Ross (Brigg Town)
David Taylor (Brigg Town)
Eathan Tomlinson (Brigg Town)
Ash Walker (Brigg Town)
Liam Parker (Skegness Town)
Luke Raynor-Mistry (Skegness Town)
George Zuerner (Skegness Town)
Matthew Sykes (AFC Mansfield)
Danny Walker (Winterton Rangers)
William Annan (Bridlington Town)
Peter Davidson (Bridlington Town)
Daniel Earl (Bridlington Town)
Jaime Ture (Bridlington Town)
Reece Clegg (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Joseph Pugh (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Jasiah Donaldson (Albion Sports)
Umar Zahoor (Albion Sports)
Finlay Auty (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Harvey Booth (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Billy Boseley Yemm (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Matthew Brook (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Christopher Carter (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Danny Edwards (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Adam Hayton (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Nathan Hawkhead (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Harry James Atkinson (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Samuel Jenkinson (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Matthew Kyle (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Liam Ormsby (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Spencer Smith (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Matthew Strafford (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Billy Lumsden (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Matthew Owens (Nostell Miners Welfare)

TUESDAY 4TH AUGUST, 2020
Saheed Adeshina (Albion Sports)
Cedric Katsaumire (Albion Sports)
Lewis Andrews (Hall Road Rangers)
Zach Casburn (Retford FC)
Geno Robinson (Retford FC)
Brad Hextall (Staveley Miners Welfare)

WEDNESDAY 5TH AUGUST, 2020
Brett Agnew (Bridlington Town)
Leon Dawson (Bridlington Town)
Joe Lamplough (Bridlington Town)
Joe Mcfaddyen (Bridlington Town)
Alex Stock (Bridlington Town)
James Beaston (Yorkshire Amateur)
Stephen Crawford (Yorkshire Amateur)
Matthew Dempsey (Yorkshire Amateur)
Bradley Dixon (Yorkshire Amateur)
Ashley Flynn (Yorkshire Amateur)
Roy Fogarty (Yorkshire Amateur)
Leon Henry (Yorkshire Amateur)
Ross Killock (Yorkshire Amateur)
Graham Mcclahlan (Yorkshire Amateur)
Fernando Moke (Yorkshire Amateur)
Daniel Naidole (Yorkshire Amateur)
Adam Priestley (Yorkshire Amateur)
Ryan Serrant (Yorkshire Amateur)
Luke Sharry (Yorkshire Amateur)
Stephen Smith (Yorkshire Amateur)
Edward Wilczynski (Yorkshire Amateur)
Liam Bennett (Retford FC)
Sam Bradley (Eccleshill United)
Peter Curtis (Albion Sports)
Niall Heaton (Albion Sports)

THURSDAY 6TH AUGUST, 2020
Kia Hancock (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Luke Aldrich (Eccleshill United)
Kelvin Bleau (Eccleshill United)
Marcel Chigumira (Eccleshill United)
Dean Bartle (Albion Sports)
Ryan Clay (Albion Sports)
Alex Cusack (Albion Sports)
Charlie Flaherty (Albion Sports)
James Beaston (Yorkshire Amateur)
Kyle Bartley (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Lee Kelsey (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Joe Wood (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Alex Burton (Garforth Town)
Charlie Marshall (Garforth Town)
Connor Mayall (Garforth Town)
Fergus McAughtrie (Garforth Town)
Max Tweddle (Garforth Town)
Luke Fletcher (Maltby Main)
Ben Harley (Athersley Recreation)
Ollie McEwan (Campion)
Joe Petitt (Bottesford Town)
Adam Rhodes (Penistone Church)
Samuel Scrivens (Penistone Church)
Aaron Whitehead (Parkgate)
Jordan Chippendale (Albion Sports)
Will Wraith (Penistone Church)
Curtis Peters (Albion Sports)

FRIDAY 7TH AUGUST, 2020
Harry Adlington (Bottesford Town)
Daniel Atkinson (Retford FC)
Tom Burgin (Retford FC)
Daniel King (Retford FC)
Brandon Lee (Retford FC)
Luke Tong (Retford FC)
Chris Bilton (Armthorpe Welfare)
Stephen Cooper (East Hull)
Jason Deyes (East Hull)
Alexander Lait (Brigg Town)
Aiden Tyas (Athersley Recreation)

SATURDAY 8TH AUGUST, 2020
Mahamed Aralee (Eccleshill United)
Talent Ndlovu (Eccleshill United)
James Bytheway (Rossington Main)
Sam Kitchen (Rossington Main)
Elliott Walker (Rossington Main)

Latest Stories by Section