| News | League News | Season 2019/20 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

24th July, 2019

Here were the new player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs in the week up to and including Saturday 20th July, 2019.

TUESDAY 16TH JULY, 2019
Jason Yates (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Matthew Huges (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Sidney Santos (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Rikki Paylor (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Luke Danville (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Owen Wildblood (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Adam Knight (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Samuel Leach (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Jason Davies (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Declan Parker (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Seon Ripley (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Adam Wilson (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Andrew Higgins (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Steven Jeff (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Jordan Greaves (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Ryan Carroll (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Paul Grimes (Winterton Rangers)
Liam Nethorpe (Winterton Rangers)
Matthew Allison (Winterton Rangers)
Adam Baskerville (Winterton Rangers)
Willaim Ball (Winterton Rangers)
William Peers (Winterton Rangers)
Joshua Nichol (Winterton Rangers)
Callum Foster (Winterton Rangers)
Kieran Wressell (Winterton Rangers)
Jordan Quibell (Winterton Rangers)
Liam Wright (Winterton Rangers)
Jack Turnbull (Winterton Rangers)
Tyla Bell (Winterton Rangers)
Callum Chapman (Winterton Rangers)
Scott Hellewell (Winterton Rangers)
Oliver Fisher (Winterton Rangers)
Elliott Broughton (Winterton Rangers)
Robbie Start (Winterton Rangers)
Lewis Smith (Winterton Rangers)
Gareth Barlow (Winterton Rangers)
Luke Anderson (Winterton Rangers)
Daniel Barlow (Penistone Church)
Tom Cadzow (Penistone Church)
Ashley Ellis (Penistone Church)
Elliott Firth (Penistone Church)
Reece High (Penistone Church)
Danny Howes (Penistone Church)
Luke Johnson (Penistone Church)
Ryan Johnson (Penistone Church)
Brett Lovell (Penistone Church)
Shaun Mundy (Penistone Church)
Edward Newsome (Penistone Church)
Andrew Ring (Penistone Church)
Jack Shepperd (Penistone Church)
Christopher Snaith (Penistone Church)
Jack Steers (Penistone Church)
Scott Whittingham (Penistone Church)
James Young (Penistone Church)
William Britton (Skegness Town)
Daniel Brooks (Skegness Town)
Matthew Clarke (Skegness Town)
Ben Davison (Skegness Town)
Peter Evison (Skegness Town)
Jason Field (Skegness Town)
George Hobbins (Skegness Town)
Ellis Humble (Skegness Town)
Leigh Hutchinson (Skegness Town)
Gary King (Skegness Town)
James Lambley (Skegness Town)
Lawrence Lambley (Skegness Town)
Josh Morrall (Skegness Town)
Philip McGann (Skegness Town)
Jacob Norburn (Skegness Town)
McCauley Parker (Skegness Town)
Harry Ralph (Skegness Town)
Luke Rayner Mistry (Skegness Town)
Courtney Warren (Skegness Town)
Jamie Waters (Skegness Town)
Bradley Morton (Maltby Main)
Billy Rhodes (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Dale Holding (Selby Town)
Joshua Rogerson (Selby Town)
Bailey Conway (Rossington Main)
Jason Stokes (Rossington Main)
Jackson Buckthorp (Rossington Main)
Jan Budtz (Rossington Main)
Daniel Hone (Rossington Main)
Joshua Gelder (Rossington Main)
Moise Kroma (Eccleshill United)
Jordan Moorhouse (Eccleshill United)
Aran Basi (Eccleshill United)
Jacob Buchanan (Eccleshill United)
Bradley Emmerson (Eccleshill United)
Callum Buttle (Eccleshill United)
Kesiolu Omolokun (Eccleshill United)
Thomas Johnson (Bottesford Town)
Daniel Gibbons (Bottesford Town)
Ashley Ellis (Bottesford Town)
Jack Cross (Bottesford Town)
Leigh Herrick (Bottesford Town)
John Corbett (Bottesford Town)
Ewan Train (Bottesford Town)
Daniel Boulton (Bottesford Town)
Sam O'malley (Bottesford Town)
Wayne Graves (Bottesford Town)
Dayle Hutson (Bottesford Town)
Henry Cook (Bottesford Town)
Martin Pembleton (Bottesford Town)
Luke Robinson (Bottesford Town)
Jack Bowskin (Bottesford Town)
Finley O'sullivan (Bottesford Town)
Tom Lunn (Athersley Recreation)
Jassim Alalj (Athersley Recreation)
Aiden Salmons (Athersley Recreation)
Jack Hague (Athersley Recreation)
Joe Singleton (Athersley Recreation)
Thomas Guest (Athersley Recreation)
Joshua Berry (Athersley Recreation)
Ross Pritchard (Athersley Recreation)
Logan O'brien (Athersley Recreation)
Liam O'brien (Athersley Recreation)
Alex Hutchinson (Athersley Recreation)
Jake Dickinson (Athersley Recreation)
Jack Briscoe (Athersley Recreation)
Tom Copping (Athersley Recreation)
Ryan White (Athersley Recreation)
Bradley Hutchinson (Athersley Recreation)
Dane Hodgson (Athersley Recreation)
Jamie Moxon (Athersley Recreation)
McCauley Shillitto (Athersley Recreation)
Lee Garside (Athersley Recreation)
Thomas Street (Athersley Recreation)
Bailey Holroyd (Athersley Recreation)
Dale Brettoner (Athersley Recreation)
Kai Hancock (Athersley Recreation)

WEDNESDAY 17TH JULY, 2019
Joe McFadyen (Bridlington Town)
Lewis Dennison (Bridlington Town)
Lewis Sugden (Eccleshill United)
Talent Ndlovu (Eccleshill United)
Danny Rigley (AFC Mansfield)
Reece Horn (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Matthew Cunliffe (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Ashley Bell (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Adam Walsh (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Nathan Perks (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Craie Tonkinspn (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Oliver Maude (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Callum Harrison (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Lewis Pickering (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Joshua Vamplew (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Aiden Tyas (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Gervas Chipasha (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Jack Thompson (Knaresborough Town)
Derrelle Goodison (Knaresborough Town)
Vavgreen Opoku Forson (Knaresborough Town)
Simon Parkes (Knaresborough Town)
Robert Youhill (Knaresborough Town)
Daniel Clayton (Knaresborough Town)
Luke Harrop (Knaresborough Town)
James Bryant (Brigg Town)
Matthew Davies (Brigg Town)
Charlie Doccing (Brigg Town)
Samuel East (Brigg Town)
Wiliam Forrest (Brigg Town)
Josh Goodman (Brigg Town)
Cameron Hill (Brigg Town)
Cameron Houson (Brigg Town)
Declan Jordan (Brigg Town)
Liam Kendall (Brigg Town)
Jack Tierney (Brigg Town)
Ben Lingard (Brigg Town)
Charlie Lofts (Brigg Town)
Stuart Longbone (Brigg Town)
Stephen McCarron (Brigg Town)
Joe Moconey (Brigg Town)
Scott Neary (Brigg Town)
Alex Nichols (Brigg Town)
James Osborne (Brigg Town)
Jake Parker (Brigg Town)
Jack Pearson (Brigg Town)
Thomas Pearson (Brigg Town)
Jason Pembleton (Brigg Town)
Jake Reed (Brigg Town)
Christopher Rodgers (Brigg Town)
Patrick Shaw (Brigg Town)
Joe Smithson (Brigg Town)
Joe Taylor (Brigg Town)
Ryan Thompson (Brigg Town)
Aaron Hewitt (Ollerton Town)
Brandon Shaw (Ollerton Town)
Tom Moody (Ollerton Town)
Reece Conroy (Ollerton Town)
Simon Haynes (Ollerton Town)
Aaron Sennett-Neilson (Ollerton Town)
Alex Sennett (Ollerton Town)
Maximilian Dungworth (Ollerton Town)
Lewis Price (Ollerton Town)
Levi Owen (Ollerton Town)
Sam Stretton (Ollerton Town)
Christopher Hewitt (Ollerton Town)
Jake Tittley (Ollerton Town)
Lewis Bingham (Ollerton Town)
Liam Cooper (Ollerton Town)
Sean Dickinson (Ollerton Town)
Lewis Murr (Ollerton Town)

THURSDAY 18TH JULY, 2019
Thomas Parker (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Antony Brown (Campion)
Jacob McNulty (Albion Sports)
Adam Chahal (Albion Sports)
Connor Whyte (Albion Sports)
Sam Denton (Albion Sports)
Dillon Hollinger (Albion Sports)
Dylan Parr (Albion Sports)
Alexander Foord (Albion Sports)
Oduntola Obebe (Albion Sports)
Ashley Onitiri (Albion Sports)
Daniel Youel (Albion Sports)
Christopher Fairhurst (Albion Sports)
Joe Barden (Albion Sports)
James Carlton (Albion Sports)
Recce Farnhill (Albion Sports)
Jonathan Daniel (Albion Sports)
Luca Binsley (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Samuel Nelson (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Ryan Hallsworth (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Reece Adamson (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Nathan Morritt (Swallownest)
Frank Zalo (Yorkshire Amateur)
Brice Tiani (Yorkshire Amateur)
Stephen Smith (Yorkshire Amateur)
Luke Sharry (Yorkshire Amateur)
Ryan Serrant (Yorkshire Amateur)
Aiden Savory (Yorkshire Amateur)
Leon Henry (Yorkshire Amateur)
Niall Heaton (Yorkshire Amateur)
Ashley Flynn (Yorkshire Amateur)
Adam Field (Yorkshire Amateur)
Matthew Dempsey (Yorkshire Amateur)
Ross Davy (Yorkshire Amateur)
Graham McLachlan (Yorkshire Amateur)
Alhassane Keita (Yorkshire Amateur)
Stephen Crawford (Yorkshire Amateur)
Harrison Blakey (Yorkshire Amateur)
Joe Walton (Liversedge)
Shane Hamilton (Liversedge)
Thomas Marsden (Liversedge)
Nathan Hart (Liversedge)
Alfie Raw (Liversedge)
Tom Jackson (Liversedge)
Jayden Armstrong (Liversedge)
Emile Sinclair (Liversedge)
Connor Thompson (Liversedge)
Eion Schofield (Liversedge)
Red Bates (Liversedge)
Alex Lill (Liversedge)
Hugo Warhurst (AFC Mansfield)
Jordan Douglas (North Ferriby)
Jamie Forrester (North Ferriby)
Keane Parsons (North Ferriby)
James Piercy (North Ferriby)
Charlie Dixon (North Ferriby)
Daniel Nichols (North Ferriby)
James Nichols (North Ferriby)
Tom Oliver (North Ferriby)
Ben Leyland (North Ferriby)
Laurence McKay (North Ferriby)
Eddie Birch (North Ferriby)
Joel Shortland (North Ferriby)
Louis Kirk (North Ferriby)
Jack Mail (North Ferriby)
Tom Corner (North Ferriby)
Danny Emmerton (North Ferriby)
Daniel Norton (North Ferriby)
Adam Bolder (North Ferriby)
Daniel Illingworth (Silsden)
Joshua Brown (Silsden)
Liam Hudson (Silsden)

SATURDAY 20TH JULY, 2019
Patrick Lindley (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Tyler Marsh (Eccleshill United)
Chadheem Josiah (Eccleshill United)
Sam Newsome (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Nathan Grainger (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Fraser Lancaster (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Aiden Green (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Desmond Macorison (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Daniel Scott (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Toby Harris (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Ryan Ferguson (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Matthew Whitehead (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Simon Swales (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Luke McCrum (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Asa Mitchell (Thackley)
Gavin King (Maltby Main)
Robert Worrall (Maltby Main)
Oliver Beaglehole (Rossington Main)
Danny Ruscing (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Danny Edwards (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Nathan Hawkhead (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Michael Jones (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Bradley Kilburn (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Jamie Allsop (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Wayne Ball (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Andy Horbury (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Ben Teasdale (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Jack Cowgill (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Matthew Brooke (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Jack Owen (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Adam Hayton (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Kane Reece (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Billy Mole (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Richard Collier (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Kieran Scargill (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Lewis Akeister (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Rhys Meynell (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Daniel Trott (Grimsby Borough)
Brandon Braithwaite (Grimsby Borough)
Adam Drary (Grimsby Borough)
Thomas Jamieson (Grimsby Borough)
Jack Debnam (Grimsby Borough)
Callum Lovett (Grimsby Borough)
Harry Burke (Grimsby Borough)
Louie Humble (Grimsby Borough)
Jay Lear (Grimsby Borough)
James Dean-Atkinson (Grimsby Borough)
Harley Ward (Bridlington Town)
Mike Thompson (Bridlington Town)
Nathan Popple (Winterton Rangers)
Alfie Dodsworth (Handsworth)
Benjamin Townsend (Handsworth)
Anthony Mackie (Handsworth)
Samuel Weston (Handsworth)
Jamie Austin (Handsworth)
Jacob France (Handsworth)
Callum Walton (Handsworth)
Karl Fawcett (Campion)
Edward Tordoff (Campion)
Muhammad Khan (Campion)
Devonte Newman-Morton (Goole AFC)
Ashley Clarke-Adams (Goole AFC)
Luke Mitchell (Goole AFC)
Kieran Mortimer (Goole AFC)
Javan Benjamin (Goole AFC)
Jamie Goddard (Barton Town)
Alex Knaggs (Barton Town)
Joel Sutton (Barton Town)
Arne Donne (Goole AFC)
Reagan Waud (Goole AFC)
Jordan Turner (Goole AFC)
Ashley Cooper (Goole AFC)
Daniel Booth (Hallam)
Tyler Bradley (Hallam)
John Breisford (Hallam)
Luis Ferreira (Hallam)
Samuel Fewkes (Hallam)
Callum Greaves (Hallam)
Gareth Griffiths (Hallam)
Harry Lambard (Hallam)
Julian Lawrence (Hallam)
Jack McCarthy (Hallam)
Kumbinai Mutamba (Hallam)
James Reed (Hallam)
Thomas Roebuck (Hallam)
Samuel Smith (Hallam)
Andrew Sneath (Hallam)
Callum Spencer (Hallam)
Thomas Staniland (Hallam)
Richard Tootle (Hallam)
Reece Treasure (Hallam)
Callum Westney (Hallam)
Will Wraith (Hallam)
Harry Clibbens (Liversedge)
Max Fenton (Liversedge)
Rio Jacomb (Bottesford Town)
Craig Bridge (Bottesford Town)
Hashlee Cranidge (Bottesford Town)
Callum Chahal (Albion Sports)

Latest Stories by Section