| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 1991/92

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
24th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
31st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
September
September
7th FAVEP Selby Town
Selby Town
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
14th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
October
October
2nd PCP1L Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2nd - NCEL President's Cup Preliminary Round First Leg
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5th FAVP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
12th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
15th PCP2L Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
15th - NCEL President's Cup Preliminary Round Second Leg
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
(Harrogate Railway won 3-1 on aggregate)
(Harrogate Railway won 3-1 on aggregate)
19th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
November
November
2nd FAV1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
2nd - FA Vase First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
9th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
16th LC2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
23rd NCELP North Shields
North Shields
7-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
7-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
30th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
December
December
7th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
14th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
17th WRCC2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
17th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
28th WRCC2R Goole Town
Goole Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th - West Riding County Cup Second Round Replay
Goole Town
Goole Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
January
January
1st NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
11th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
18th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
February
February
8th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
15th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 North Shields
North Shields
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 North Shields
North Shields
18th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
22nd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
29th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
29th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
March
March
3rd NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
17th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
21st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
25th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
31st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
April
April
4th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
7th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
11th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
20th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Shields 36 96 95
2 Ashfield United 36 72 38
3 Denaby United (-1) 36 68 31
4 North Ferriby United 36 65 18
5 Spennymoor Utd 36 59 16
6 Sheffield 36 57 23
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 36 56 0
8 Brigg Town 36 52 2
9 Thackley 36 51 0
10 Ossett Albion 36 50 -11
11 Belper Town 36 47 -2
12 Ossett Town 36 45 -9
13 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -10
14 Liversedge 36 41 -18
15 Winterton Rangers 36 35 -25
16 Pontefract Collieries 36 34 -35
17 Eccleshill United 36 31 -45
18 Harrogate Railway Ath 36 23 -29
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 23 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 30 62 37
P 2 Pickering Town 30 61 38
3 Bradley Rangers 30 61 33
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 57 29
5 Hallam 30 57 21
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 32
7 Rossington Main 30 44 6
8 RES Parkgate 30 41 -18
9 Immingham Town 30 40 -16
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 1
11 Garforth Town 30 35 4
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 28 -25
13 Selby Town 30 28 -35
14 York Railway Institute 30 25 -45
15 Brodsworth Welf 30 24 -27
16 Hatfield Main (-1) 30 22 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 69 72
2 Guiseley Res 28 63 37
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 58 27
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 9
5 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 44 13
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 44 11
7 Armthorpe W Res 28 44 1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 43 9
9 Liversedge Res 28 39 -8
10 Thackley Res 28 37 -1
11 Farsley Celtic Res 28 36 -2
12 Bradley Rgrs Res 28 35 -5
13 Brodsworth Res 28 33 -2
14 Harrogate Town Res 28 31 -9
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 29 -32
16 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 27 -28
17 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -21
18 Ossett Albion Res 28 20 -29
19 Garforth Town Res 28 17 -42

Click here for more details