| Matches | Saturday 31st August, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 31st August, 1991
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Vauxhall GM
Vauxhall GM
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Blackpool Rovers
Blackpool Rvrs
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-1 Whickham
Whickham
Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Town
6-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Maine Road
Maine Road
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
1-0 Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town
3-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
6-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
1-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Shields 3 7 3
2 North Ferriby United 2 6 5
3 Winterton Rangers 3 6 3
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 2 4 1
5 Armthorpe Welfare 2 4 1
6 Ashfield United 3 4 0
7 Spennymoor Utd 2 3 1
8 Denaby United 1 3 1
9 Liversedge 2 3 0
10 Thackley 2 3 0
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 3 0
12 Pontefract Collieries 2 3 -1
13 Eccleshill United 2 2 0
14 Belper Town 2 2 0
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 2 -4
16 Sheffield 2 1 -1
17 Ossett Town 2 1 -2
18 Ossett Albion 2 0 -2
19 Brigg Town 2 0 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur 2 6 6
2 Hall Road Rangers 2 6 6
3 Bradley Rangers 2 6 5
4 Hallam 2 6 5
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 3 5
6 Pickering Town 1 3 1
7 York Railway Institute 1 3 1
8 Rossington Main 2 3 0
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 2 3 0
10 Hatfield Main 2 3 -1
11 Garforth Town 1 0 -1
12 Immingham Town 2 0 -2
13 Brodsworth Welf 2 0 -3
14 RES Parkgate 2 0 -4
15 Tadcaster Albion 2 0 -8
16 Selby Town 2 0 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 2 6 8
2 Emley Res 2 4 1
3 Farsley Celtic Res 2 4 1
4 Thackley Res 2 4 1
5 Eccleshill United Res 2 3 3
6 Ossett Albion Res 1 3 2
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 1 3 2
8 Liversedge Res 2 3 -1
9 Guiseley Res 2 3 -2
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 2 3 -2
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 1 0
12 Nth Ferriby U Res 1 1 0
13 Bradley Rgrs Res 2 1 -1
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 0 0 0
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 0 -1
16 Armthorpe W Res 1 0 -1
17 Garforth Town Res 1 0 -2
18 Brodsworth Res 1 0 -3
19 Ossett Town Res 2 0 -5

Click here for more details