| Teams | Sutton Town | Matches | Season 1991/92

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
24th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
4-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
4-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
26th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
31st NCELP North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
September
September
7th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
14th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
18th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
21st NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
October
October
2nd PCP1L Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2nd - NCEL President's Cup Preliminary Round First Leg
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
5th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
12th NSC1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
12th - Notts Senior Cup First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
16th PCP2L Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
16th - NCEL President's Cup Preliminary Round Second Leg
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
(Stocksbridge Park Steels won 2-1 on aggregate)
(Stocksbridge Park Steels won 2-1 on aggregate)
19th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
5-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
5-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
November
November
2nd NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
5-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
5-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
9th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th LC2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
10-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
10-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
23rd NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
30th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-4 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-4 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
December
December
7th NSC1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
7th - Notts Senior Cup First Round
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
28th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
January
January
1st NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
4th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
11th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-6 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-6 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
18th LC3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-5 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
18th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-5 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
25th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
February
February
8th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
18th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
22nd NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
29th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
March
March
3rd LC4 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3rd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
7th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
14th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
21st NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-3 North Shields
North Shields
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-3 North Shields
North Shields
28th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
April
April
1st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
4th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
11th LCSF Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-3 North Shields
North Shields
11th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
0-3 North Shields
North Shields
14th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
18th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
20th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
25th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
28th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
May
May
2nd NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Shields 36 96 95
2 Ashfield United 36 72 38
3 Denaby United (-1) 36 68 31
4 North Ferriby United 36 65 18
5 Spennymoor Utd 36 59 16
6 Sheffield 36 57 23
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 36 56 0
8 Brigg Town 36 52 2
9 Thackley 36 51 0
10 Ossett Albion 36 50 -11
11 Belper Town 36 47 -2
12 Ossett Town 36 45 -9
13 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -10
14 Liversedge 36 41 -18
15 Winterton Rangers 36 35 -25
16 Pontefract Collieries 36 34 -35
17 Eccleshill United 36 31 -45
18 Harrogate Railway Ath 36 23 -29
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 23 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 30 62 37
P 2 Pickering Town 30 61 38
3 Bradley Rangers 30 61 33
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 57 29
5 Hallam 30 57 21
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 32
7 Rossington Main 30 44 6
8 RES Parkgate 30 41 -18
9 Immingham Town 30 40 -16
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 1
11 Garforth Town 30 35 4
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 28 -25
13 Selby Town 30 28 -35
14 York Railway Institute 30 25 -45
15 Brodsworth Welf 30 24 -27
16 Hatfield Main (-1) 30 22 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 69 72
2 Guiseley Res 28 63 37
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 58 27
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 9
5 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 44 13
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 44 11
7 Armthorpe W Res 28 44 1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 43 9
9 Liversedge Res 28 39 -8
10 Thackley Res 28 37 -1
11 Farsley Celtic Res 28 36 -2
12 Bradley Rgrs Res 28 35 -5
13 Brodsworth Res 28 33 -2
14 Harrogate Town Res 28 31 -9
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 29 -32
16 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 27 -28
17 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -21
18 Ossett Albion Res 28 20 -29
19 Garforth Town Res 28 17 -42

Click here for more details