| Matches | Saturday 7th September, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th September, 1991
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Clipstone
Clipstone
1-1 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-3 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Mickleover RBL
Mickleover RBL
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Nettleham
Nettleham
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
Seaton D Seaton T
Priory (Eastwood)
Priory (Eastwood)
5-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Shirebrook Colliery
Shirebrook Colliery
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
North Shields
North Shields
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-3 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 3 9 8
2 North Shields 4 7 2
3 Ashfield United 4 7 1
4 Winterton Rangers 3 6 3
5 Spennymoor Utd 3 6 2
6 Denaby United 2 6 2
7 Sheffield 3 4 1
8 Maltby Miners Welfare 2 4 1
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 4 0
10 Armthorpe Welfare 3 4 -1
11 Liversedge 2 3 0
12 Eccleshill United 3 3 0
13 Thackley 3 3 -1
14 Pontefract Collieries 2 3 -1
15 Belper Town 3 2 -3
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 2 -4
17 Ossett Albion 3 1 -2
18 Ossett Town 3 1 -3
19 Brigg Town 3 1 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur 2 6 6
2 Hall Road Rangers 2 6 6
3 Bradley Rangers 2 6 5
4 Hallam 2 6 5
5 York Railway Institute 2 4 1
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 3 5
7 Pickering Town 1 3 1
8 Rossington Main 2 3 0
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 2 3 0
10 Hatfield Main 2 3 -1
11 Garforth Town 2 1 -1
12 Immingham Town 2 0 -2
13 Brodsworth Welf 2 0 -3
14 RES Parkgate 2 0 -4
15 Tadcaster Albion 2 0 -8
16 Selby Town 2 0 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 2 6 8
2 Liversedge Res 3 6 0
3 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 6 -1
4 Thackley Res 3 5 1
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 2 4 2
6 Emley Res 2 4 1
7 Nth Ferriby U Res 2 4 1
8 Farsley Celtic Res 2 4 1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 4 1
10 Bradley Rgrs Res 3 4 0
11 Eccleshill United Res 2 3 3
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 3 1
13 Ossett Albion Res 2 3 1
14 Guiseley Res 2 3 -2
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 1 0 -1
16 Armthorpe W Res 2 0 -2
17 Garforth Town Res 2 0 -4
18 Brodsworth Res 2 0 -4
19 Ossett Town Res 3 0 -6

Click here for more details