| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 1991/92

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
24th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
26th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
31st FACP Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
September
September
7th FAVEP Mickleover RBL
Mickleover RBL
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
7th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Mickleover RBL
Mickleover RBL
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
18th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
21st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
October
October
5th NCELP North Shields
North Shields
5-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
5-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
19th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
29th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
November
November
2nd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
7-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
7-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
6th SHSC1 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
13th PC11L Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
13th - NCEL President's Cup First RoundFirst Leg
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
16th LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
19th PC12L Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
19th - NCEL President's Cup First RoundSecond Leg
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
(Spennymoor United won 3-1 on aggregate)
(Spennymoor United won 3-1 on aggregate)
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
30th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-6 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-6 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
December
December
7th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
6-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th SHSC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
January
January
1st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
4th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
18th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
21st LC3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
21st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
February
February
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
15th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
March
March
3rd LC4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
3rd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
14th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
28th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
April
April
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
7th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
11th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
14th LCSF Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
14th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
20th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P North Shields 36 96 95
2 Ashfield United 36 72 38
3 Denaby United 36 69 31
4 North Ferriby United 36 65 18
5 Spennymoor United 36 59 16
6 Sheffield 36 57 23
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 36 56 0
8 Brigg Town 36 52 2
9 Thackley 36 51 0
10 Ossett Albion 36 50 -11
11 Belper Town 36 47 -2
12 Ossett Town 36 45 -9
13 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -10
14 Liversedge 36 41 -18
15 Winterton Rangers 36 35 -25
16 Pontefract Collieries 36 34 -35
17 Eccleshill United 36 31 -45
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 36 23 -29
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 23 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 30 62 37
P Pickering Town 30 61 38
3 Bradley Rangers 30 61 33
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 57 29
5 Hallam 30 57 21
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 32
7 Rossington Main 30 44 6
8 RES Parkgate 30 41 -18
9 Immingham Town 30 40 -16
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 39 1
11 Garforth Town 30 35 4
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 28 -25
13 Selby Town 30 28 -35
14 York Railway Institute 30 25 -45
15 Brodsworth Welfare 30 24 -27
16 Hatfield Main 30 23 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 69 72
2 Guiseley Res 28 63 37
3 North Ferriby United Res 28 58 27
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 9
5 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 44 13
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 44 11
7 Armthorpe Welfare Res 28 44 1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 43 9
9 Liversedge Res 28 39 -8
10 Thackley Res 28 37 -1
11 Farsley Celtic Res 28 36 -2
12 Bradley Rangers Res 28 35 -5
13 Brodsworth Welfare Res 28 33 -2
14 Harrogate Town Res 28 31 -9
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 29 -32
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 27 -28
17 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -21
18 Ossett Albion Res 28 20 -29
19 Garforth Town Res 28 17 -42

Click here for more details