| Teams | Sheffield | Matches | Season 1991/92

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
24th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
26th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
31st FACP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
31st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
September
September
7th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
14th FAC1Q Knowsley United
Knowsley Utd
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
14th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Knowsley United
Knowsley Utd
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
21st NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
21st - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
28th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
30th PCP1L Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
30th - NCEL President's Cup Preliminary Round First Leg
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
October
October
5th FAVP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
5th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
12th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
15th PCP2L Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th - NCEL President's Cup Preliminary Round Second Leg
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
(Sheffield won 8-2 on aggregate)
(Sheffield won 8-2 on aggregate)
19th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
26th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
November
November
2nd FAV1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
2nd - FA Vase First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th SHSC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Davy McKee
Davy McKee
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Davy McKee
Davy McKee
12th PC11L North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th - NCEL President's Cup First Round First Leg
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th LC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
18th PC12L Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
18th - NCEL President's Cup First Round Second Leg
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
(Sheffield won 4-2 on aggregate)
(Sheffield won 4-2 on aggregate)
23rd FAV2 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
23rd - FA Vase Second Round
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
December
December
2nd PC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2nd - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
7th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
6-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
14th SHSC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
28th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
January
January
1st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
4th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
7th SHSC3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
11th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
18th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
20th LC3 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
20th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
February
February
1st NCELP North Shields
North Shields
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
1st - NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 North Shields
North Shields
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 North Shields
North Shields
15th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
17th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
22nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
26th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
29th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
March
March
3rd LC4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
3rd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
7th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
14th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
21st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
28th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
April
April
4th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
11th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
18th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
20th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
28th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
May
May
2nd NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Shields 36 96 95
2 Ashfield United 36 72 38
3 Denaby United (-1) 36 68 31
4 North Ferriby United 36 65 18
5 Spennymoor Utd 36 59 16
6 Sheffield 36 57 23
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 36 56 0
8 Brigg Town 36 52 2
9 Thackley 36 51 0
10 Ossett Albion 36 50 -11
11 Belper Town 36 47 -2
12 Ossett Town 36 45 -9
13 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -10
14 Liversedge 36 41 -18
15 Winterton Rangers 36 35 -25
16 Pontefract Collieries 36 34 -35
17 Eccleshill United 36 31 -45
18 Harrogate Railway Ath 36 23 -29
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 23 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 30 62 37
P 2 Pickering Town 30 61 38
3 Bradley Rangers 30 61 33
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 57 29
5 Hallam 30 57 21
6 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 32
7 Rossington Main 30 44 6
8 RES Parkgate 30 41 -18
9 Immingham Town 30 40 -16
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 1
11 Garforth Town 30 35 4
12 Tadcaster Albion 30 28 -25
13 Selby Town 30 28 -35
14 York Railway Institute 30 25 -45
15 Brodsworth Welf 30 24 -27
16 Hatfield Main (-1) 30 22 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 69 72
2 Guiseley Res 28 63 37
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 58 27
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 9
5 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 44 13
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 44 11
7 Armthorpe W Res 28 44 1
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 43 9
9 Liversedge Res 28 39 -8
10 Thackley Res 28 37 -1
11 Farsley Celtic Res 28 36 -2
12 Bradley Rgrs Res 28 35 -5
13 Brodsworth Res 28 33 -2
14 Harrogate Town Res 28 31 -9
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 29 -32
16 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 27 -28
17 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -21
18 Ossett Albion Res 28 20 -29
19 Garforth Town Res 28 17 -42

Click here for more details