| Matches | Saturday 12th October, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th October, 1991
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
North Shields
North Shields
0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
NCEL League Cup First Round
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
3-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
4-2 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
4-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 10 25 13
2 Ashfield United 10 21 8
3 North Shields 8 19 15
4 Spennymoor Utd 8 16 8
5 Sheffield 8 14 6
6 Denaby United 5 12 2
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 10 12 -2
8 Ossett Albion 9 11 -1
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 10 1
10 Liversedge 7 10 -2
11 Belper Town 7 9 2
12 Ossett Town 8 9 -1
13 Winterton Rangers 7 9 -2
14 Brigg Town 8 9 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 6 8 -1
16 Eccleshill United 8 7 -8
17 Thackley 8 4 -7
18 Pontefract Collieries 8 3 -15
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 2 -12
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge MW 6 15 11
2 Bradley Rangers 6 13 9
3 Rossington Main 6 12 3
4 Pickering Town 5 11 4
5 Hallam 5 10 4
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 6 10 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 5 9 5
8 Yorkshire Amateur 5 9 2
9 Selby Town 7 8 -11
10 Hatfield Main 6 7 0
11 York Railway Institute 7 7 -3
12 Brodsworth Welf 6 5 0
13 Immingham Town 5 4 1
14 Garforth Town 4 2 -2
15 RES Parkgate 5 2 -8
16 Tadcaster Albion 6 1 -15
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers Res 8 20 11
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 14 9
3 Guiseley Res 7 14 6
4 Thackley Res 7 13 6
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 6 12 12
6 Harrogate Town Res 7 12 6
7 Emley Res 5 11 10
8 Ossett Town Res 8 11 0
9 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 10 2
10 Eccleshill United Res 7 10 1
11 Armthorpe W Res 7 9 -4
12 Bradley Rgrs Res 8 7 -4
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 7 -8
14 Liversedge Res 7 7 -10
15 Farsley Celtic Res 6 6 -3
16 Ossett Albion Res 7 5 -10
17 Brodsworth Res 5 4 0
18 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 3 -11
19 Garforth Town Res 5 0 -13

Click here for more details