| Matches | Saturday 19th October, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th October, 1991
FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying
Southport
Southport
4-1 North Shields
North Shields
NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
5-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
6-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-3 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-0 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 11 26 13
2 Ashfield United 11 24 12
3 North Shields 8 19 15
4 Sheffield 9 17 7
5 Spennymoor Utd 8 16 8
6 Denaby United 6 15 3
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 13 4
8 Maltby Miners Welfare 11 13 -2
9 Belper Town 8 12 3
10 Ossett Albion 9 11 -1
11 Liversedge 8 11 -2
12 Ossett Town 9 10 -1
13 Winterton Rangers 8 9 -5
14 Brigg Town 9 9 -5
15 Armthorpe Welfare 7 8 -5
16 Eccleshill United 9 8 -8
17 Thackley 9 5 -7
18 Pontefract Collieries 9 3 -16
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 2 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 7 16 10
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 15 10
3 Rossington Main 7 15 6
4 Pickering Town 6 14 8
5 Hall Road Rangers 6 12 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur 6 12 6
7 Hallam 6 11 4
8 York Railway Institute 8 10 -2
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 7 10 -4
10 Selby Town 8 8 -17
11 Immingham Town 6 7 2
12 Hatfield Main 7 7 -1
13 Brodsworth Welf 7 5 -1
14 Garforth Town 5 3 -2
15 RES Parkgate 6 2 -11
16 Tadcaster Albion 7 1 -19
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers Res 9 20 9
2 Thackley Res 8 16 7
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 14 9
4 Guiseley Res 7 14 6
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 7 12 10
6 Harrogate Town Res 7 12 6
7 Armthorpe W Res 8 12 -2
8 Emley Res 5 11 10
9 Ossett Town Res 8 11 0
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 10 2
11 Eccleshill United Res 7 10 1
12 Liversedge Res 8 10 -8
13 Bradley Rgrs Res 8 7 -4
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 7 -8
15 Farsley Celtic Res 6 6 -3
16 Ossett Albion Res 8 5 -11
17 Brodsworth Res 5 4 0
18 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 3 -11
19 Garforth Town Res 5 0 -13

Click here for more details