| Matches | Saturday 15th February, 1992
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th February, 1992
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 North Shields
North Shields
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hallam
Hallam
4-3 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-5 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
5-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Shields 24 65 63
2 North Ferriby United 23 51 24
3 Ashfield United 21 44 27
4 Denaby United 23 43 11
5 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 37 -4
6 Sheffield 20 35 22
7 Thackley 23 35 1
8 Spennymoor Utd 22 34 12
9 Liversedge 20 30 -5
10 Brigg Town 19 27 1
11 Armthorpe Welfare 21 27 -6
12 Belper Town 17 24 0
13 Ossett Albion 22 24 -15
14 Ossett Town 21 21 -15
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 22 19 -8
16 Winterton Rangers 23 18 -16
17 Pontefract Collieries 23 17 -33
18 Eccleshill United 23 16 -32
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 12 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 19 42 23
2 Bradley Rangers 19 33 11
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 18 32 11
4 Yorkshire Amateur 17 31 22
5 Hall Road Rangers 16 31 20
6 Hallam 17 31 9
7 Pickering Town 18 31 7
8 Immingham Town 17 26 9
9 Rossington Main 18 26 3
10 RES Parkgate 18 21 -18
11 Tadcaster Albion 18 20 -17
12 Selby Town 21 19 -27
13 Garforth Town 14 18 8
14 York Railway Institute 19 17 -17
15 Brodsworth Welf 21 17 -20
16 Hatfield Main 20 13 -24
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 20 47 30
2 Emley Res 17 41 52
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 18 40 19
4 Eccleshill United Res 20 34 16
5 Thackley Res 19 32 8
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 19 31 6
7 Armthorpe W Res 17 29 -2
8 Harrogate Town Res 21 27 2
9 Hall Road Rangers Res 15 26 4
10 Liversedge Res 20 25 -12
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 24 4
12 Brodsworth Res 18 23 2
13 Farsley Celtic Res 17 22 0
14 Bradley Rgrs Res 21 20 -8
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 18 20 -16
16 Ossett Town Res 21 18 -23
17 Ossett Albion Res 22 16 -21
18 Pontefract Collieries Res 17 12 -29
19 Garforth Town Res 18 11 -32

Click here for more details