| Matches | Saturday 18th April, 1992
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th April, 1992
NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
North Shields
North Shields
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-4 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
5-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
6-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-6 Emley Res
Emley Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Shields 34 90 90
2 Ashfield United 32 64 33
3 North Ferriby United 33 64 22
4 Denaby United 33 60 22
5 Maltby Miners Welfare 34 56 3
6 Sheffield 33 53 25
7 Spennymoor Utd 32 51 13
8 Thackley 33 49 2
9 Ossett Albion 33 48 -10
10 Brigg Town 32 45 0
11 Ossett Town 33 42 -9
12 Belper Town 32 40 -4
13 Liversedge 32 39 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 32 38 -10
15 Pontefract Collieries 33 32 -33
16 Winterton Rangers 32 30 -23
17 Eccleshill United 33 27 -45
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 33 23 -23
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 35 22 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 28 59 37
2 Pickering Town 27 55 35
3 Yorkshire Amateur 27 53 29
4 Hallam 28 53 19
5 Bradley Rangers 27 52 23
6 Hall Road Rangers 25 47 25
7 Immingham Town 26 39 -1
8 Rossington Main 28 38 1
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 28 36 1
10 RES Parkgate 28 35 -21
11 Garforth Town 25 29 1
12 Selby Town 29 28 -34
13 Tadcaster Albion 27 27 -22
14 York Railway Institute 28 25 -33
15 Hatfield Main 29 23 -33
16 Brodsworth Welf 28 21 -27
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 63 70
2 Guiseley Res 28 63 37
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 26 57 32
4 Eccleshill United Res 27 43 10
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 41 9
6 Tadcaster Albion Res 27 41 8
7 Armthorpe W Res 25 39 -2
8 Liversedge Res 27 39 -5
9 Hall Road Rangers Res 24 36 4
10 Thackley Res 27 36 -1
11 Farsley Celtic Res 26 35 0
12 Brodsworth Res 26 33 4
13 Bradley Rgrs Res 26 32 -6
14 Harrogate Town Res 27 30 -9
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 27 27 -27
16 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -21
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 25 25 -32
18 Ossett Albion Res 27 17 -30
19 Garforth Town Res 25 15 -41

Click here for more details