| Teams | Eccleshill United | Matches | Season 1999/00

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
14th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
17th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
21st FACP Parkgate
Parkgate
1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
24th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
28th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
30th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
September
September
4th FAC1Q Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Marske United
Marske Utd
 
4th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Marske United
Marske Utd
 
11th FAV1Q Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
10-1 Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
 
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
10-1 Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
 
18th FAC2Q Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trin
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
18th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trin
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
25th FAV2Q Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
 
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
 
29th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
October
October
2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
5th PC1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
5th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
9th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
12th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
16th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
23rd FAV1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
30th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
November
November
3rd LC2 Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
3rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
6th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
13th FAV2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
13th - FA Vase Second Round
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
20th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
30th LC3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
December
December
7th FAV3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
7th - FA Vase Third Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
January
January
4th WRCC2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
4th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
8th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
15th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
22nd FAV4 London Colney
London Colney
3-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
22nd - FA Vase Fourth Round
London Colney
London Colney
3-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
25th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
February
February
1st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
5th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
12th FAV5 Vauxhall Motors
Vauxhall Motors
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
12th - FA Vase Fifth Round
Vauxhall Motors
Vauxhall Motors
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
15th WRCC3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
 
15th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
 
19th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
26th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
29th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
March
March
4th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
7th LC4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
7th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
11th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
14th WRCCSF Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
14th - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
18th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
21st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
April
April
1st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
4th LCSF Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
4th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
8th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
10th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
15th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
19th WRCCF Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
19th - West Riding County Cup Final
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
(at West Riding County FA)
(at West Riding County FA)
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
5-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
5-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
22nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
24th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
27th LCSFR Glapwell
Glapwell
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
27th - NCEL League Cup Semi-FinalsReplay
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
29th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
May
May
2nd NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
6th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 66 11
4 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 38 55 -3
7 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby TownSelby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 HallamHallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 50 5
14 SheffieldSheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 39 -41
R 17 Maltby MainMaltby Main 38 36 -22
18 BuxtonBuxton (-3) 38 36 -32
19 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 38 35 -30
20 ThackleyThackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFCGoole AFC 30 71 47
P 2 GlapwellGlapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts 30 49 8
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth UnitedLouth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 39 -2
11 Pickering TownPickering Town 30 38 10
12 ParkgateParkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley ResEmley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 North Ferriby United ResNth Ferriby U Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley ResThackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res (-3) 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res (-3) 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res (-3) 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town ResBrigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Main ResRossington Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details