| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 1999/00

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
14th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st FACP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Hebburn
Hebburn
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Hebburn
Hebburn
24th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
28th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
30th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
September
September
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
11th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
18th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
25th FAV2Q Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Ashington
Ashington
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Ashington
Ashington
October
October
2nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
16th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
23rd FAV1 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th PC2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
26th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
30th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
November
November
6th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th WRCC1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
16th WRCC1R Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
16th - West Riding County Cup First Round Replay
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
20th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th LC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
27th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
December
December
7th WRCC2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
7th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
January
January
8th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
11th PC3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
22nd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
25th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
29th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
February
February
5th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
8th WRCC3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
8th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
12th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
22nd PC4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
22nd - NCEL President's Cup Fourth Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
26th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
March
March
4th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
11th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
14th PCSF Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
14th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
18th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
25th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
April
April
1st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
8th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
15th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th PCF1L North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th - NCEL President's Cup Final First Leg
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th PCF2L Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
26th - NCEL President's Cup Final Second Leg
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
(North Ferriby United won 5-1 on aggregate)
(North Ferriby United won 5-1 on aggregate)
29th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
May
May
4th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welf 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 39 -41
R 17 Maltby Main 38 36 -22
18 Buxton (-3) 38 36 -32
19 Staveley MW 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 30 71 47
P 2 Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Spts 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town Res (-3) 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details