| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 1999/00

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
14th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
21st FACP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
(at Liversedge FC)
28th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
September
4th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
7th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th FAV1Q Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
12th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
15th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
6-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
6-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
18th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
22nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
25th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
29th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
7-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
7-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
October
2nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
9th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
16th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
23rd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th PC2 Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
27th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
30th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
November
3rd LC2 Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
3rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
6th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th SHSC1 Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
13th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
6-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
6-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
16th PC2R Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
16th - NCEL President's Cup Second RoundReplay
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
5-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
5-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
December
4th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th SHSC2 Hare & Hounds
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hare & Hounds
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
January
8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
15th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
26th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
February
5th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
19th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
29th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
March
4th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
11th SHSC3 Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
 
11th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
 
18th SHSC3R Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third RoundReplay
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
21st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
April
1st NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
15th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th SHSCSF Hallam
Hallam
3-6 Frickley Athletic
 
19th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Hallam
Hallam
3-6 Frickley Athletic
 
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
5-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
5-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
22nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welfare 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Buxton 38 39 -32
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 39 -41
R Maltby Main 38 36 -22
19 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Goole AFC 30 71 47
P Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Sports 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 North Ferriby United Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 34 -11
11 Selby Town Res 28 33 -17
12 Garforth Town Res 28 31 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Main Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details