| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 1999/00

Fixtures for

Saturday 14th August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Monday 16th August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Tuesday 17th August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Wednesday 18th August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 21st August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Tuesday 24th August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Wednesday 25th August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Saturday 28th August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Monday 30th August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 4th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 7th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Wednesday 8th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 11th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Tuesday 14th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Wednesday 15th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Hallam
Hallam
6-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Saturday 18th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Tuesday 21st September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Wednesday 22nd September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Saturday 25th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Tuesday 28th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Wednesday 29th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Hallam
Hallam
7-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Saturday 2nd October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Tuesday 5th October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 9th October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Tuesday 12th October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Wednesday 13th October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 16th October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 23rd October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Saturday 30th October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-10 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Monday 1st November, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 6th November, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Buxton
Buxton
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 13th November, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
6-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 20th November, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 27th November, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
5-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Saturday 4th December, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 11th December, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Saturday 18th December, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Monday 27th December, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Saturday 8th January, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 15th January, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Wednesday 19th January, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 22nd January, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Tuesday 25th January, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Wednesday 26th January, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 29th January, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Tuesday 1st February, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Saturday 5th February, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Saturday 12th February, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 19th February, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Tuesday 22nd February, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Wednesday 23rd February, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 26th February, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
8-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Tuesday 29th February, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-5 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Saturday 4th March, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 11th March, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 18th March, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Tuesday 21st March, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Wednesday 22nd March, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 25th March, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Tuesday 28th March, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-7 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Wednesday 29th March, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Saturday 1st April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Tuesday 4th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Wednesday 5th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 8th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Monday 10th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Wednesday 12th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Thursday 13th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Saturday 15th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Tuesday 18th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Wednesday 19th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Thursday 20th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Hallam
Hallam
5-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Saturday 22nd April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
6-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Monday 24th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Saturday 29th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 2nd May, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Wednesday 3rd May, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Thursday 4th May, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 6th May, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
6-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 9th May, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welfare 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 39 -41
R Maltby Main 38 36 -22
18 Buxton 38 36 -32
19 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Goole AFC 30 71 47
P Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Sports 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 North Ferriby United Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town Res 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town Res 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Main Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details

Season 1999/00 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division