| Teams | Goole AFC | Matches | Season 1999/00

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
14th NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
17th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
21st FACP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Trafford
Trafford
 
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Trafford
Trafford
 
24th FACPR Trafford
Trafford
6-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
24th - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Trafford
Trafford
6-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
28th NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
September
September
4th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
11th NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
18th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-8 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-8 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
25th FAV2Q Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
5th PC1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
5th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
9th NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
16th NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
23rd FAV1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Castleton Gabriels
Castleton Gabriels
 
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Castleton Gabriels
Castleton Gabriels
 
30th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-6 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-6 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
November
November
3rd WST1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
6th NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
13th FAV2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
13th - FA Vase Second Round
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
16th LC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
20th NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
27th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
December
December
4th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
11th NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
January
January
4th WRCC2 Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
4th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
8th NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
15th NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
22nd NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
February
February
5th NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
8th WRCC3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
8th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
12th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
19th NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
22nd NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
26th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
29th WST2 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
29th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
March
March
4th NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
11th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
18th NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
25th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
28th WSTSF Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
28th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
April
April
1st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
8th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
11th NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
18th WSTF1L Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
18th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalFirst Leg
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
25th WSTF2L Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
25th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalSecond Leg
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
(Goole AFC won 4-2 on aggregate)
(Goole AFC won 4-2 on aggregate)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 66 11
4 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 38 55 -3
7 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby TownSelby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 HallamHallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 50 5
14 SheffieldSheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 39 -41
R 17 Maltby MainMaltby Main 38 36 -22
18 BuxtonBuxton (-3) 38 36 -32
19 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 38 35 -30
20 ThackleyThackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFCGoole AFC 30 71 47
P 2 GlapwellGlapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts 30 49 8
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth UnitedLouth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 39 -2
11 Pickering TownPickering Town 30 38 10
12 ParkgateParkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley ResEmley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 North Ferriby United ResNth Ferriby U Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley ResThackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res (-3) 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res (-3) 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res (-3) 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town ResBrigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Main ResRossington Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details