| Matches | Saturday 28th August, 1999
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 28th August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Louth United
Louth United
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley 4 10 3
2 Brodsworth Welf 4 9 5
3 Brigg Town 4 8 3
4 North Ferriby United 3 7 4
5 Ossett Albion 3 6 2
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 6 1
7 Staveley MW 3 6 1
8 Denaby United 4 5 2
9 Garforth Town 4 5 0
10 Alfreton Town 2 4 4
11 Liversedge 3 4 -1
12 Selby Town 3 3 0
13 Arnold Town 2 3 0
14 Buxton 5 3 -5
15 Maltby Main 3 3 -6
16 Armthorpe Welfare 4 2 -2
17 Sheffield 1 1 0
18 Hallam 2 1 -2
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 1 -2
20 Eccleshill United 4 0 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 4 10 5
2 Goole AFC 3 9 9
3 Louth United 3 6 1
4 Winterton Rangers 3 6 1
5 Bridlington Town 3 4 0
6 Glapwell 3 4 0
7 Pickering Town 2 3 1
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 2 3 1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 1 3 1
10 Parkgate 3 3 -1
11 Hatfield Main 3 3 -2
12 Borrowash Victoria 2 3 -3
13 Rossington Main 3 3 -3
14 Mickleover Spts 1 1 0
15 Pontefract Collieries 3 0 -3
16 Tadcaster Albion 3 0 -7
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 2 6 5
2 Farsley Celtic Res 2 4 4
3 Ossett Albion Res 2 4 3
4 Eccleshill United Res 2 4 1
5 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 1 3 8
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 3 3
7 Selby Town Res 2 3 1
8 Brigg Town Res 2 3 1
9 Liversedge Res 1 3 1
10 Garforth Town Res 2 1 -4
11 Emley Res 1 0 -1
12 Nth Ferriby U Res 1 0 -4
13 Rossington Res 2 0 -5
14 Thackley Res 2 0 -5
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 0 -8

Click here for more details