Saturday 11th September, 1999 |
FA Vase First Round Qualifying |
|
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
2-1 |
Newcastle Blue Star Newcastle Blue Star |
|
Denaby United Denaby United |
1-0 |
Bacup Borough Bacup Borough |
|
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
10-1 |
Blackpool Mechanics Blackpool Mechanics |
|
Louth United Louth United |
3-2 |
Salford City Salford City |
|
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
1-3 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
|
Squires Gate Squires Gate |
2-1 |
Sheffield Sheffield |
|
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
1-2 |
Shotton Comrades Shotton Comrades |
Sunday 12th September, 1999 |
FA Vase First Round Qualifying |
|
Hallam Hallam |
1-3 |
Thackley Thackley |
Saturday 25th September, 1999 |
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying |
|
Abbey Hey Abbey Hey |
1-0 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
|
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
3-1 |
Kington Town Kington Tn |
|
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
3-1 |
Lye Town Lye Town |
|
Brandon United Brandon United |
5-1 |
Denaby United Denaby United |
|
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
3-1 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
|
Durham City Durham City |
7-1 |
Hatfield Main Hatfield Main |
|
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
4-2 |
Prudhoe Town Prudhoe Tn |
|
Evenwood Town Evenwood Tn |
1-4 |
Parkgate Parkgate |
|
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
2-1 |
Ashington Ashington |
|
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
4-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
|
Guisborough Town Guisborough Town |
2-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
|
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
1-6 |
Marske United Marske United |
|
Liversedge Liversedge |
0-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
|
Louth United Louth United |
1-1 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
|
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
4-3 |
Leek CSOB Leek CSOB |
|
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
3-1 |
Fleetwood Freeport Fleetwood Freeport |
|
Selby Town Selby Town |
4-1 |
St Helens Town St Helens Town |
|
Stourport Swifts Stourport Swifts |
1-0 |
Glapwell Glapwell |
|
Thackley Thackley |
3-0 |
Hebburn Hebburn |
|
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
1-1 |
Squires Gate Squires Gate |
Tuesday 28th September, 1999 |
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay |
|
Squires Gate Squires Gate |
2-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
Wednesday 29th September, 1999 |
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay |
|
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
6-3 |
Louth United Louth United |
Saturday 23rd October, 1999 |
FA Vase First Round |
|
Abbey Hey Abbey Hey |
3-0 |
Parkgate Parkgate |
|
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
6-1 |
Pelsall Villa Pelsall Villa |
|
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries |
4-1 |
Thackley Thackley |
|
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
4-1 |
Boldmere St Michaels Boldmere St Michaels |
|
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
0-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
5-2 |
Barrow Town Barrow Tn |
|
Buxton Buxton |
1-2 |
Desborough Town Desborough Tn |
|
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
1-0 |
Castleton Gabriels Castleton Gabriels |
|
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
3-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
|
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
8-1 |
Bugbrooke St Michaels Bugbrooke St Michaels |
|
Skelmersdale United Skelmersdale Utd |
2-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|
Stourport Swifts Stourport Swifts |
2-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
|
Thornaby-on-Tees Thornaby-on-Tees |
2-3 |
North Ferriby United North Ferriby United |
|
Whickham Whickham |
0-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
|
Willington Willington |
1-3 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
Friday 12th November, 1999 |
FA Vase Second Round |
|
Alfreton Town Alfreton Town |
4-0 |
Knypersley Victoria Knypersley Victoria |
Saturday 13th November, 1999 |
FA Vase Second Round |
|
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
1-3 |
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
|
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
2-1 |
Stratford Town Stratford Tn |
|
Guisborough Town Guisborough Town |
3-4 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
1-0 |
Peterlee Newtown Peterlee Newtown |
|
Heanor Town Heanor Town |
2-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
|
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
1-0 |
Quorn Quorn |
|
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
0-0 |
Marske United Marske United |
|
Selby Town Selby Town |
1-1 |
Bedlington Terriers Bedlington Terriers |
Sunday 14th November, 1999 |
FA Vase Second Round |
|
North Ferriby United North Ferriby United |
3-0 |
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
Tuesday 16th November, 1999 |
FA Vase Second Round Replay |
|
Bedlington Terriers Bedlington Terriers |
3-3 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
|
|
Marske United Marske United |
1-2 |
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
Saturday 4th December, 1999 |
FA Vase Third Round |
|
Alfreton Town Alfreton Town |
2-1 |
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
|
Bedlington Terriers Bedlington Terriers |
3-1 |
North Ferriby United North Ferriby United |
|
Chasetown Chasetown |
1-0 |
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
|
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
5-1 |
Anstey Nomads Anstey Nomads |
Tuesday 7th December, 1999 |
FA Vase Third Round |
|
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
2-1 |
Heanor Town Heanor Town |
Tuesday 14th December, 1999 |
FA Vase Third Round |
|
Glossop North End Glossop North End |
3-2 |
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
|
Skelmersdale United Skelmersdale Utd |
3-2 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
Saturday 22nd January, 2000 |
FA Vase Fourth Round |
|
Consett Consett |
0-1 |
Alfreton Town Alfreton Town |
|
London Colney London Colney |
3-4 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|
Woodbridge Town Woodbridge Tn |
3-0 |
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
Saturday 12th February, 2000 |
FA Vase Fifth Round |
|
Mossley Mossley |
1-0 |
Alfreton Town Alfreton Town |
|
Vauxhall Motors Vauxhall Motors |
2-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |