| Matches | Saturday 27th November, 1999
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th November, 1999
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hallam
Hallam
5-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Parkgate
Parkgate
6-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Louth United
Louth United
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
5-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 16 36 18
2 Hallam 18 34 15
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 33 13
4 Liversedge 16 30 22
5 North Ferriby United 15 30 17
6 Arnold Town 15 24 8
7 Ossett Albion 17 23 2
8 Brodsworth Welf 17 23 -5
9 Garforth Town 17 22 3
10 Alfreton Town 16 21 3
11 Selby Town 15 20 0
12 Staveley MW 15 20 -3
13 Thackley 15 19 -4
14 Sheffield 15 18 2
15 Armthorpe Welfare 17 18 -10
16 Eccleshill United 14 17 -5
17 Denaby United 16 16 0
18 Maltby Main 17 15 -19
19 Buxton 16 11 -19
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 16 9 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 13 31 28
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 14 28 15
3 Winterton Rangers 14 27 17
4 Glapwell 12 23 8
5 Parkgate 15 22 8
6 Yorkshire Amateur 11 21 13
7 Mickleover Spts 11 20 7
8 Pontefract Collieries 14 20 -4
9 Hall Road Rangers 13 18 -3
10 Louth United 12 16 -7
11 Borrowash Victoria 10 15 1
12 Pickering Town 9 13 9
13 Bridlington Town 12 13 -7
14 Hatfield Main 15 11 -28
15 Tadcaster Albion 14 8 -34
16 Rossington Main 15 6 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 13 31 27
2 Farsley Celtic Res 12 27 26
3 Emley Res 13 23 16
4 Ossett Albion Res 11 22 16
5 Selby Town Res 12 19 5
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 10 18 14
7 Eccleshill United Res 13 18 0
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 17 2
9 Garforth Town Res 14 16 -12
10 Brigg Town Res 11 13 -4
11 Liversedge Res 10 13 -4
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 11 12 4
13 Thackley Res 12 12 -6
14 Rossington Res 12 7 -30
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 1 -54

Click here for more details